Fall Honor Roll-Faculty List

Written By: Teresa Martin
Email Address: teresa.martin@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2013-01-16 10:21:34

Jones County Junior College
Honor Roll Faculty List
Fall 2012
                        
Helgum, Sweden: Sixten Widar Emanuel Haglof.   
North Pole, AK: Amanda Marie Boleware.            
Fruitdale, AL: Jordan Desiree Owens.         
Mobile, AL: Louis Kevin Ndongo.Kailua, HI: Douglas Conor Bryant.     
Fort Wayne, IN: Ashlee Marie Hockenberry.          
Pensacola, FL: Samuel Benedict Cruz.        
Springdale, MD: Desmond Jerome Stanback.         
 
Adams Natchez: Shelby Taylor Guice.        
Amite Liberty: Oliver Ray Knox.     
Covington Mount Olive: Cory Arron Ellis.  
Covington Seminary: Olivia Corrine Knight.          
Clarke Enterprise: Shaterria Lyn'desha Gray and Jonathan Ray Parker.   
Clarke Quitman: Kayla Brittany Fuller, Joshua D. Graham, Daniel Ryan Smith and Dylan Kristopher Smith. 
Clarke Shubuta: Renekeo Lamar Davis, Laresha Denice Pickens, Erin Elizabeth Traylor and Denzel Shanchez Vann. 
Coahoma Clarksdale: Erica Denise Dotson.           
Copiah Georgetown: Brooklyn Jade Moore and Whitney Gayle Phillips.  
Covington Collins: Heather Marie Allen, Pepsi Nicole Brown, Hunter Neal Campbell, Mary Katherine Carney, Shelby Malen Craton, Bridget Shana Crosby, Britney Leanne Daley, Gerald Jacob Ellzey, Suzanne Knight, David Kent Layton, Rachel Kenyatta Lowe, Jasmine Nicole McInnis, Brittni NaSalle Perkins, Jerrice Montel Phillips, Paris Lorene Pierce, Terry Mark Schaible, Darrell Ray Shoemake, Zackary Cole Toney, Christy Michele Warren, Keith Antoine Watson, Michael Eric Williams, Kasie Leigh Yarborough and Amy Jolynn Yates.           
Covington Mount Olive: Victoria Lynn Bland, Reggie Lee Blanks, Antawn Hakeem Easterling, Chase Dickson Powell, Ross Austin Sullivan, Wesley Roscoe Sumrall, Dorothy Nicole Lunn, Whitney Lauren Halbert, Pearlie Ann Knight and Laura Katherine Sullivan.           
Covington Seminary: Ignacio Cerda, Karley Danielle Crosby, Richard Nathan Knotts, Haleigh Nicole Loftin, Lexy Hayden Loftin, BreiAnna Dovie Morgan, Wayne Joeseph Myshrall, Caleb Micah Sanford, Martha Jean Sanford, Robert Dylan Thames, Brandi Lynn Tisdale and Kevin Matthew Tisdale.  
Covington Sumrall:   Megan Nicole Gatewood and Billy Jo Mauldin.       
Covington Taylorsville: Ericka Lashay Posey.        
Forrest Hattiesburg: David Austin Franzen and Colton A. Stephens.       
Forrest Petal: Daxton Lee Smith.     
Forrest Brooklyn: Cory Alan Cooley and Carlee Elise West.         
Forrest Hattiesburg: Megan Rebecca Allen, Kiera Maria Banks, Danielle Boswell Boyd, William E. Case, Mattie Taylor Clayton, Mallory Christine Cowart, Haley Marie Crosby, Vincent Gene Davis, Monique Rains Didlake, Kayla Marie Dixon, Dylan Anthony Dobbs, Kristin Suzanne Edwards, Krishtian Grace Ervin, Lori Suzonne Foxworth, Tommie Lee Gaddis, Morgan Leslie Hardy, Mary Farrish Hartfield, Sherra Denise Herwald, Charleise Tonai Hill, Kathryn Laine Hillman, Lawrence Charles Hopkins, Lauren Ashley Howell, Marissa Jade James-Robbins, Christa Cecile McCardle, Akacia Ellandra McGee, William Grant McLaurin, Spencer Paul Merrill, Kayla Alise Moore, Krishna Dilip Patel, Belinda Lynn Patterson, Ryne Jordan Riggs, Chante Arrianne Robinson, Amber Danielle Sullivan, Mable Conchetta Thomas and Terri Nichole Triplett.      
Forrest Petal: Christopher Eugene Barrett, Jacob Talmadge Beard, Brittanie Karen Bennett, Adonis Enrique Berdion Ayala, Heather Nicole Brown, Kenni Rayniece Burkett, Jewellisa Cheri Clay, Lauryn Joyce Dyess, Sarah Nicole Feck, Jose Armando Garcia, Tyler Quinn Graves, Joshua Claude Hamilton, Sarah Nicole Hancock, Justin Ray Hill, Andrew Tyler Hornick, Christopher Earl Johnson, Austin Trent Jordan, Alexis Chante' Keyes, Bonnie LeAnne Kicker, Jonathan Hurley Lawler, Vincent Bernard Lee, Stephanie Dawn Lembo, Joshua Lamar Lomas, Haley Jasmine Mabile, Madison Olivia Magee, Tiffany Annette Manlick, Tori Michelle Mauroner, Mary Ellen Mitchell, Melissa Lee Moore, William Ryan Myers, Lauren Brooke O'Neal, Jessie Lee Odom, Maria Consuelo Oster, Shaina Hillman Parker, Connie Renee Roberts, James Jarod Roberts, Cameron Michael Robertson, Mary Ann Rogers, Chyna Rose Salie, Ashley Michelle Scarborough, Jordan Leigh Shull, Britney Dreanna Siggers, Anna Taylor Smith, Stephanie Hope Smith, Bridget M. Sorrentino, Carley Alise Wigley, Will Harvey Williams,Joshua J. Wolf and John Mark Yawn.   
Greene Leakesville: Jessica Morgan Clark.
Greene Neely: Alisa Renee Osteen.
Greene Richton: Dillon C. Walley.  
George Lucedale: Alexis Michelle Ackeret, Clifton Tyler Courtney, Raina Shae Cromer, Alan Michael Davidson, Victoria Alexandra Green, Carleigh Vasti Padgett and Alicia Sade' Washington.   
Greene Leakesville: Jennifer Lynn Byrd, Brooklyn Kate Coaker, Laura Elizabeth Cooley, Clarinda Estelle Crabtree, Jason Andrew Fountain, Randa Micaela Green, Sydney Taylor King, Erin Leigh Howard, Kaylee Warrene McLendon, Chelsey Hayze Merritt and Lauren Ashley Pierce.        
Greene Lucedale: Stephen Daine Mathis and Benjamin Randolph McLeod.         
Greene McLain: Bridgett Deonna Thurston.           
Greene Richton: Tracy Lynn Finley, Polly Hanna James, Hope DeAnna Lambert, Amy Brewer Nicholson, Tiana Ruth Phillips, Ashley Mechelle Smith, Holly Anna Walley and Meka Ann White. 
Greene State Line: Marcus DeJuan Franks. 
Grenada Grenada: Ellen Rachel Moss.       
Hancock Bay St. Louis: Sam Parker Breeden.         
Hancock Kiln: Taylor Nicole Newton.         
Harrison Gulfport: Maleah Jahne' Anderson.
Harrison Gulfport: Colton Richard Caver and Stephen Jay Stiglets.         
Harrison Long Beach: Kayla Marie Reed and Ryan Walker Young.         
Harrison Saucier: Lindsey Marie Couch, Mandalyn Mae Dalton and Lyndsey Ellen Hughes.      
Hinds Clinton: Austin Paul Doyle.   
Hinds Jackson: Shamia Sharell Leverette.   
Hinds Terry: Chloe Elise Albright and Westin Ross Stringer.        
Holmes Durant: Corneisha La'Xandra Williams.     
Humphrey Inverness: John Rodger Symon.
Itawamba Nettleton: Stephaine Michele Hester.     
Jasper Heidelberg: Cody Dantzler Risher.  
Jasper Laurel: Samantha Nicole Moody.    
Jasper Stringer: John Nathan Stringer.
Jones Ellisville: Savanna Scarlet Parish and Leslie Brooke Porter. 
Jones Laurel: Alexandria S. Carpenter, William Hunter Clarke, Alexandria Jo'Alice Cook, Lindsey Ryan Fries, Shelbi Nicole Hill, Jacob Dillon Hosey, Meagan Dawn Hutchinson, Hollie Kristin Jefcoat, Lindsay Olivia Jones, James Caleb Powell and Karla Jo Sellers.      
Jones Moselle: Joshua Aaron Crosby and Aurthur Thomas Dansby.           
Jones Ovett: James Coleman McLain.          
Jones Soso: Cody Doyle Eidson.      
Jackson Gautier: Ladarron Tabarius Johnson.         
Jackson Lucedale: Telma Simone Dock, Francia Hazel Fairley and Grace Elizabeth Fairley.        
Jasper Bay Springs: Diana Lee Barnes, Jerael Daron Campbell, Savannah Rae Doolittle, James Steven Heard, Krysten Michelle Heard, Polly LeaAnn Herrington, Nathan Lane Hutchinson, Jessica Marie Jones, Thomas Edward Mackinaw, Thomas Jack McMullan, William Gilmore Odom, Jayce Ali Parker, Mason Allen Parker and LaDerrick Davonte Strong.         
Jasper Heidelberg: Morgan Lindsey Lee, Ashley Faith Reeves and Joseph Scott Walker.
Jasper Hickory: Lauren Madison Hamrick. 
Jasper Laurel: Shannon David Baughman, Emily Suzanne Miller and Jessica Renee Moore.       
Jasper Louin: Devin Darrell Cook and Christian Rachelle McNeil.
Jasper Pachuta: LaQuasha Latrece McFarland.      
Jasper Paulding: Leeza Lanee Ducksworth.
Jasper Stringer: Amber Natasha Ivy, Felica Dawn Kitchens, Allison Olivia Knight, Alisandra Candasie Lofton, Maken Foster McAlpin and Kayla Michelle Ratcliff.           
Jasper Vossburg: Freddie James Davis, Lisa Shanette Horne and Carlos Deontay Nixon .
Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Denioral Renaise Keys, Coner Philip Rawlings and Christine Jenkins Sims.   
Jefferson Davis Carson: Brittany Miranda Bates and Corey Randall Clark.         
Jefferson Davis New Hebron: Amber Xi'ang Jordan.        
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Sarah Elizabeth Bryant, Mary Morgan Dungan, Drew Hunter Hartzog, Ryan Chance Holloway, Tricialyn La'Vonne Johnson and Laken Michelle Vince.
Jones Collins: Kasey Marie Bishop. 
Jones Ellisville: Briauna Cierra Aikens, Candace Lauren Batte, Kimberly Anne Bradley, Haley Renee Bryant, Ashton Taylor Buckalew, Jamie Lynne Castillo, Jack Martin Clark, Lindsi DiAnn Coleman, Courtney Consuala Collins, Daniel Lee Cook, Kelsey Danyelle Cook, Angela Renee Davis, Heather Yvonne Dobbs, Jessica Marie Eubanks, Amy Elizabeth Firmin, Jamie Elaine Ford, Kassie Katrina Ford, Reagan Ellyce Gavin, Jonathan D'Wayne Haley, Daphne Sheree Jackson, Angela Bailey Johnson, Carisha Rayon Jones, Margaret Camille Jones, Kirstie Marie Lowery, Shatara Kokeshia McDonald, Kelsey Suzanna Messemore, Tyler Brett Miles, LaDell M. Newell, Rease Andrew Patrick, Sarah Danielle Payne, Anthony Glenn Pitts, Kandace Nicole Reed, Kimberly Denise Reed, Amber Shanicce Ridgeway, Linda Marie Robertson, Katelynn Cole Smith, Shakyra Charmaine Smith, Katherine Rose Steel, Daniel Jay Sullivan, Clint Walton Therrell, Nikera Lafaye Thomas, Corey Davis Wade, Tamesha ShaDaria Wallace and Sommer Diane West.    
Jones Hattiesburg: Abby Rebecca Cascio, Colton James Kelley and Stuart Brian Nickey.           
Jones Laurel: Cody Hunter Lassiter, Felicia Michelle Allen, Randall Doyle Armbrust, Emily Joy Armour, Yenesis Beatriz Atencio, Laura Cathryn Bankston, Derrick Lavon Barber, Kayly Michelle Barlow, Jarred Hunter Barnes, Lewis Steel Bateman, Brittany Michelle Beard, Joy Michelle Bell, Randy M. Breland, Nathan Kyle Brown, Samantha Brown, William Alexander Chancellor, Kathryn Jade Chisolm, Donna Dianne Cockrell, Jakari Breann Cole, Dustin Perry Collins, Teaira Dawn Cook, Aaron Matthew Cooley, Johnathan Reed Cooley, Lakin Sellers Cooley, Kaitlin Janice Davis, Elantra Darle Dean, Brandon Chase Dickinson, Hao H. Duong, Christopher Elisha Edwards, Benjamin Thomas Ekes, Matthew Loden Farrar, Caitlyn Michelle Freeman, Kimberly Latoya Gandy, Jarrod Edward Gant, Donald Chase Grant, Charles Chaning Green, Sarah Elizabeth Gregory, Melanie Bernice Gressett, Patricia Lynn Guillory, Daniel Edward Haas, Christian Joseph Hagan, Mattias Devon Harvey, Adriane Elaine Helton, Bret Daniel Holifield, Marlie Victoria Holifield, Austin Tyler Hollingsworth, Vanita Xantae Hosey, Kimberly Hughes, Riley Houston Jacks, Taishaune Rashaad Jackson, Ashley Raymona Jefcoat, Neshela Lanae Johnson, Katherine Elisabeth Johnston, Jerrod Weston Jones, Aquavia C. Keyes, Aquisiana Drieshell Leggett, Amy Elizabeth Masters, Wilbur McClendon, Brannyn Latrell McCraw, Carl Edward McInnis, Dorothy Jean McInnis, Justin Raymond McKee, Shannon Danielle Meadows, Hannah Marie Michlink, Elizabeth Lynn Moncivais, Tamara Erin O'Leary, Morgan Tayler Pace, Sean Caroll Pellegrin, Elizabeth Kay Pevey, Angela Joyce Phillips, John William Pickering, Kristen Francis Pope, Kayla Elizabeth Quinnelly, Jessica Lauren Ramsey, Thomas Henry Ranshaw, William Channing Ricketson, Troy Gabriel Rodrigue, Tyler Brett Roney, Robyn Alexandra Simmons, Benjamin Samuel Simpson, Aaron Christian Smith, Katelyn Danielle Smith, Morgan Elizabeth Smith, Suzzanna Sharmaine Stevens, Erin Doris Stewart, Tiffany Nicole Sumrall, Olivia Gabrielle Taylor, Tyler Ray Thornton, Ronald Aaron Tisdale, Barry Micah Tucker, Eli Valadez, Anna Rebecca Walters, George Washington, Megan Ilo West, Justin James White, James Ashton Williams, Jamie Rebecca Williams and Matthew Anthony Windham.
Jones Moselle: Katelyn Paige Grice, Hailey Lauren Ishee, Kayla Marie Lack, Corey Buck McAlpin, Bethany Shayn Napier, Ross Joseph Sumrall, Apryl Joele Thompson and Justin Edward Willoughby.        
Jones Ovett:Michala Geordan Dye, Jessica Savannah Holifield, Joe Garner McIntosh, Lindsay Nicole Shoemake and Katie Ann Thomas.         
Jones Richton: Dexter Alonzo Malone and British Ileana McKenith.        
Jones Sandersville: Spencer Ray Archer and Austin Tyler Bounds.           
Jones Scottsboro: Hannah Rose Hodges.     
Jones Seminary: Denton Henry Bushman, Shelbi Felicia Coleman, Teresa K. Gault and Sarah Elizabeth Smith.
Jones Soso: Sarah Jessica Allen, Angela Ward Bynum, Chadwick Douglas Coats, Carrie Elizabeth Harper, Samantha Ann Harris, Robert Bradford Hendry, Derreck Jamal Jones, Lea Easterling Parrish, Ashley Lanise Porter, Jasmine Lynn Sims, Dalton Ray Skinner, Michael Peyton Strength and Stephan Robert Williams.
Jones Sumrall: Shannon Taylor Raynes.      
Jones Taylorsville: Tiffany Danyale Barnes  and Chad Rapheal Ducksworth.       
Kemper Collinsville: Deshayla Kensha Bohannon. 
Lamar Hattiesburg: Steven Scott Archer and Ashton Shuntez Tisdale.   
Lawrence Silver Creek: Logan John Berard.          
Lamar  Hattiesburg:   Anthony Michael Bodin, Michael Mckeil Brewton, Matthew Cody Brown, Jennifer Louise Cade, Christopher Alan Chatham, Ashley Lauren Cox, Heather Grace Dyse, Laura Nell Gunn, Christian Rashad Hathorn, Leeza Ann Hill, William Terry Hill, Courtney Nicole Howell, William Brett Jordan, Christopher Louie King, William Casey Lofton, Gloria Iveth Marin, Hunter Keith Miller, Tanner Graham Morris, Amber Nichole Overstreet, Scott Richard Owens, Raven Marie Patterson, Marc A. Pavese, Michael Grayson Powers, Teana Danyel Pruitt, Charles Henry Sentell, Ronald Eugene Simmons, Kameron Cantrell Taylor, Micah Jerome Williams, Adriana Nicollette Wilson, Katherine Naomi Young, Tara Lyn Bilbo, Victoria Anne Carlson, Dustin Chandler Miley and Robyn Loraine Rheams.        
Lamar Purvis: Halae Cameron Brown, Bria Shadai Burkett, Ricky Lee Chambliss, Ty Jacob Creel, Terrison Loneal Dantzler, Kyla Jean Evans, Reo Jay Grover, Bilbo Lee Lampton, Orin Seth Lott, Ashley Danielle McArthur, Stephanio Cartez McNair, Mason Alexander Pitfield, Paige Nicole Powell, Tiffany Moseley Rowell, Gwendolyn Jean Shepherd, Kelly Brook Slade, Russell Lee Stone, Carmen Camillia Thompson and Blake Griffith Waites.   
Lamar Sumrall: Tiffanie Eden Broome, Andrea Lachelle Brown, Timothy Austin Bryant, Adam Brooks Butler, Joshua James Denham, Jared Anthony Idom, Joshua Everette Munn, Laura Alison Nobles, Stephen Rogers Parker and Alexander Dion Struble. 
Lauderdale Chunky: Joshua Glenn Brown. 
Lauderdale Meridian: Stanley Mitchell Taylor.      
Lawrence Monticello: Anne Claire Thurman.          
Lawrence Silver Creek: Rikki Suzanne Ellis.          
Lincoln Brookhaven: DeVonta Dshawn White.     
Madison Madison: Brittney Nicole McBrain.          
Madison Ridgeland: Madison Elizabeth Walker.    
Marion Columbia: Ricky Myles Buckley, Kendall Wayne Haddox, Dameatrus Altroy Lowe, Markia J'Nisha Magee, Kalyn Lee McNabb, Bradley Lewis Merritt, Mya Traneece Norris, Kaelin Elizabeth Putnam and Kiarah Patirce Wilks. 
Marshall Boaz: Jessica Meagan Taylor.        
Neshoba Philadelphia: Laurel Alyssa Burnett.        
Newton Decatur: Jonathan Lee Whigham.  
Newton Newton: Jasmine Le'sha Curry and Jesse Howard Napier. 
Perry Richton: Angel A. Morris.      
Pearl River Picayune: Willie Ray Dagons and April LaShunda Magee.    
Perry New Augusta: Christopher Cody Brewer.     
Perry Petal: Jessica Mckayla Carter and Michael Jerica Yonce.   
Perry Richton: David Brandon Breland, Chad Gregory Burch, Jason Turner Dolbear, Jami Adele Dykes, Richard Branning Dykes, Boyd Lee Fairley, Laura Emily Harless, Katelyn Marie Harvison, Hunter James Jones, Kayla Marie Lewis, Qualece ShaRose Lymon, Vonetta La'Sha McSwain, Steven Chase Pittman and Destiny Nicole Riles.    
Pike Magnolia: Ra'Shanda Yvonne Tate.     
Pike Osyka: Deondra Laqadria Carter.      
Pike Summit: Van' Treece Merea Woodall. 
Rankin Brandon: Addie Nicole Brooks, Ashlin Brielle Corley, Lauren Elizabeth Jones, Cheston Alexander Shermer and Mason W. White.          
Rankin Florence: Mary Ellen Bullard, Heather Lauren Eady, Jessica Catherine Miller and Zachary Adam Traylor.           
Rankin Flowood: Jordan B. Stark.   
Rankin Pearl:Adrianna La'Shea Henson.    
Rankin Pelahatchie: Tyler Keith Rhodes.   
Rankin Puckett: Warren Marrion Smith.     
Rankin Richland: Ashley Danielle Jenkins.
Smith Raleigh: Chitez Pwayne Keyes.         
Smith Taylorsville: Devin Alyssa Sanford.  
Scott Forest: Candace Renee Cooley.         
Simpson Magee: Porcha Mishia Leggett, Ryan Austin May and Danielle Maria Welch.
Simpson Mount Olive: Baritt A'Dail Roberts.         
Simpson Pinola: Nimrod Tyrin Austin Draughn and Damascus Luvell Sterling.    
Smith Louin: Shatara Michea Page and Anna Madison Patterson.  
Smith Mize: Heather Nichole Cannon, James Bryson Hall, Cammi Andre' Ana McNair and Karla Denise Tuggle.           
Smith Mount Olive:Rosemary Green.       
Smith Pulaski: Garrett Eugene Sawyer.       
Smith Raleigh: Casey Allen Bowen, Alexandra Jane Camille Currie, Katie Elizabeth Kennedy, Aubree Loryn Middleton, Brittany Nicole Myers and JaredDavie Westbrook.       
Smith Taylorsville: Cambrie Devin Bankston, Justin Davis Booth, Garrett Todd Boykin, William McKinley Butler, Dylan Robert Evans, Amanda Latrice Hill, Kristin Brooke Holder, Minnie J. Keyes, Justin Parker Klein, Laura Jones Miller, Keisha Sherree Payton and Effie Allyse Rawls.        
Tishomingo Iuka: Steven Edward Datsis.   
Wayne Waynesboro: Madison Carol Doby, Cade Grayson Graham and Jalyn Marie Nicholson.  
Walthall Tylertown: Kelli Rae McMichael, Joshua Anthony Murray and Kayla Michelle Puder. 
Warren Vicksburg:Chance Scott Ragsdale.         
Washington Greenville: Joshua Ewing Bowers and Anna Haley Shepherd.          
Washington McIntosh: Heather LeAnn Rivers.      
Wayne Buckatunna: Maggie Catherine Callicott, Brandi Elizabeth Cook, Mary Catherine Leggins, KeaLaund MarKeith Nelson, Tanner Lee Parson and Hilary Brooke Skipper.   
Wayne Richton: Cindy Cheslene Henderson, MacKenzie Elise Stuart and Meagen Brianna Tucker.        
Wayne Shubuta: Sharlameshia Nakeyia Arrington, Shalantae Marshae Banks, Samuel Remon Howard, Felisha Sarah Leann Kennedy and Stephen Chase Morris.   
Wayne Stateline: Victoria Lorraine Gardner and Shannon Marie Beard.    
Wayne Waynesboro: Chelsie Rachelle Brown, Randy Joseph Busby, Ricky Bernard Chambers, Sharniece Verday Chambers, Meleithia Lakyn Crane, Mallorie Pilar Evans, DeMarkius Keontaequantez Everett, Kendrick LaCharles Franks, Lashantra Michelle Glover, Andrea Nicole Graham, Morgan Paige Grice, Ambrosia D'laria Harris, Akeya Tonshe' Kittler, Russell Aaron Lofton, Dusty Colt Mozingo, Haden Fisher Odom, Vicki K. Palmer, Huey Edward Perry, Charlie Tenisha Rogers, Justin Michael Sage, Colton Glenn Sharkey, Kristen Angelique Whatley and Lutrisha Genay Williamson.     
Wilkinson Centreville: Shaqrece Monay Ashford.  
Wilkinson Woodville: Laurel Madison Bennett.      
Winston Louisville: Amber Nicole Coleman and Courtney Marie Nunn.    
Yazoo Yazoo City: David Russell Coody.   

 

More News