Fall Honor Roll at JCJC Announced-President's List

Written By: Teresa Martin
Email Address: teresa.martin@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2013-01-16 10:10:14

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2012 fall semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 12 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.

Jones County Junior College
President’s List Honor Roll
Fall 2012
 
Melbourne, Australia: Nicholas James Williams.
Loughborough, Leicestershire: Samuel Benjamin David Watson Thorold.           
Cuba, AL: Chelsea Lynn Bane.        
           
Clarke Stonewall: Phillip Michael Martin.   
Covington Seminary: Kourtney Bree Underwood. 
Carroll Greenwood: Taylor Ann Compton.
Clarke Heidelberg: Laila Jade Roberts.       
Clarke Meridian: Jordan Kennedy Smith.   
Clarke Quitman: Amber Michelle Shirley.  
Clarke Shubuta: Oli Donaldvan Lofton.     
Covington Collins: Dustin Carl Allen, Amanda Layne Broom, Olivia Lea Brown, Dee Mickey Cunningham, Kristin Lenora Freeman, Kayla Nacole Graves, Kaelyn Blaire Hynum, Ashley Lynette Knight, Paulette Marlene Mickel, Tashaira Shonbre Rankin, Julia Marie Sieben and Gustave Loila White.      
Covington Mount Olive: David Eric Dennis.          
Covington Seminary: Trenton Bryant Duckworth. 
Forrest Hattiesburg: Jessica Jeardra Dupree, Anthony Brian Golson, Annie Baleria Gordon, Bruce Hagin Kirk, Linton S. Koch, Joseph Conrad          Mantooth, Bethany Anne Stewart, Karen Lynn Swartz, Louis Andrew Thomas and Jessica Leigh Travis.
Forrest Petal: Christopher Jason Clark, Thereise Lynn Davis, Thamara C. Feliciano, Kaleb Addison Hill, Vanessa Nicole Hoover, Brett Allen Hornick   , Martin Kyle Jones, Teresa Rene Keen, Hollye Erin Knight, Michelle Diane Leinberger, Kimberly Elaine Maliden, Shelby Aleta McCaleb, Kollin Ryne Napier, Jennifer Elaine Scott, Robert Layne Smith, Rebekah Lynne Walton and Thomas Joseph Watson 
George Lucedale: Makayla Mae Rogers.     
Greene Leakesville: Tyler David Clark.       
Greene McLain: Jonathan Dewayne Draughn.        
Greene Neely: BriAnna Caylon Cook.         
Greene Richton: Matthew Douglas Brewer, Takera LeShay Evans and Jeanna MaryAnn Freeman          
Greene State Line: Kayla Nicole Crager.     
Hancock Diamondhead: William Richard Justice Hazen.   
Harrison Gulfport: Erik Michael Johnson.  
Jones Ellisville: Megean Elaine Grayson and Hannah Victoria Pruitt          
Jones Heidelberg: Haylie Jordan Pierotti.    
Jones Laurel: K'La Dawn Skipper.  
Jackson Gautier: Elizabeth Ann Wright.     
Jasper Bay Springs: Terry X. Keyes , Jaimee Victoria Paige, Penny McDonald Ramshur, Laura Lee Small, Kelsie Rahne Stanley and Madison Taylor Sumrall.
Jasper Heidelberg: Derick Chase Patrick and Catherine Waters.    
Jasper Laurel: George Wesley Moss.          
Jasper Louin: Collin Mark McGill.   
Jasper Paulding: Joshua Jawan Jones.         
Jasper Stringer:  Savanna Renee Davis.      
Jefferson Davis Carson: Amy Delores Myers.        
Jefferson Davis New Hebron: Jay T Slater.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Emily Regan Langley, Anthony Cort Newsom and Katie Claire Parish.           
Jones Ellisville: Ashley Raye Barber , Haley LeAnne Beasley, Timothy Beaux Felix Benoit, Hannah Michelle Boot, Kaylie Danielle Bradshaw, Dan J. Callahan, Michael Paul Ellzey, Jessica Marie Karns, Dekeysha Turner Keyes, Tristan Sanders Prysock, Kendal Ann Smith, Whitney Smith, Benjamin Paul Stevens, Chelsea Debren Walters, Zachary James Warren and Kenneth Ray Wilson.  
Jones Hattiesburg: Arielle A. Williams.       
Jones Laurel: Jordan Lee Koechner, Kimberly Joy Allen, Amanda Carol Blakeney, Anne Claire Brewer, Emily Rochelle Crowe, Jessica Brooke Donald, Jason Matthew Faust, Nicholas Brody Freeman, Jeremy Young Grant, Kasey Condelle Ingram, Shanna Lavon Kelley, Cynthia A. Keys, Brittney Elizabeth Kizzar, Hayden Alexander Lambert, Willis Sinclair Lowry, Chloe Breanne Marnin, Kaitlyn Elizabeth McAndrews, Albert Millsap, Rodney Wayne Mitchell, Leighann Jeannene Pacific, Regina Pearson, Heather Marie Ray, Marisa Renee Rushton, Kimberly R. Satcher, Thomas Wesley Wagnon, William Alexzander Walker and Selah Lindsey Weems.
Jones Moselle: Bethany Deanne Dobson.     
Jones Ovett: Brooke Jenna Blackwell.          
Jones Richton: Chanda Joanne Palmer.        
Jones Soso: Hannah Grace Dunkerton, Mason Ford Graves, Lakyn M'Lee Ivy and Kaily Elyse Simpson.
Jones Taylorsville: Patience Irene Coats.     
Lamar Hattiesburg: Micah Elizabeth Williams, Christopher Brian Adams, Phillip Mark Baylis, Brandi R. Bonner, Jason Troy Buchalla, Amanda Kathleen Dale, Kade Cooper Hamilton, Tania Hughes Hoggins, Temple Gene Hughs, Madeline Adele Jefcoat, Jessica Elizabeth Lear, Christa Michele Matlock, Kimberly Alexis Murray, Jacob Brennan Nickens, Katelyn Marie O'Quinn, Julia Michelle Shropshire and Jasmine Annice Smith.
Lamar Lumberton: Jarred Franklin Atkins and Raysha Leigh Beach.
Lamar Purvis: Phillip Alexander Bright, Sabrina Marie Bryant, Brittany Nicole Gamble, Ethan Taylor Goggans, Lara Kathleen Moore and Haley Michelle Wiggins. 
Lamar Sumrall: Thomas Ryan Knight, Chante' Ranese Musgrove and Miranda Annette Nobles.
Lauderdale Collinsville: Marcus Scott Cooksey.     
Lauderdale Meridian: Cecilla Grace Lawn.
Lawrence Monticello: Hailey Loryn Jackson and Rebekah Ann Smith.     
Lawrence Sontag: Anna Katelyn Brister.    
Leake Carthage: Dustin Ray Wood.
Leake Walnut Grove: Ashley Elizabeth Burnet.     
Lincoln Union Church: Cody Lee Buie.     
Marion Foxworth: DePaul Unoski Foxworth.         
Monroe Nettleton: Makenzie Sarah Hawkins.         
Pearl River Picayune: Mauri L. Mitchell.    
Perry Petal: Amy Marie Howard.    
Perry Richton: Andre Craig Boykin, Allison Rae Busby, Ashley E. Busby, Carrie Alexandria Byrd, Melissa Sue Cochran, Kane Ethan Edwards, Mihaela Florescu, Marli Brooke Malone, Katherine Colleen Pittman and Ashly Nicole Smith. 
Rankin Brandon: Alyssa Brooke James.     
Rankin Florence: Laurel Shannon Riebock.
Rankin Flowood: Mary-Emma Alexandra Smith.
Rankin Pearl:Lydia Faith Ratcliffe.           
Rankin Pelahatchie: Ashlea Lynne Sledge and Kimberly Sue Sledge.       
Smith Taylorsville: Amber Nicole White.    
Scott Forest: Brandon Michael Traxler.       
Simpson Mendenhall: Chase Barron Frazer.
Simpson Mt. Olive: William Lee Waters.     
Simpson New-Hebron: Kacy Ashlyn Welch.          
Smith Bay Springs: Shan Donavon Cargile and Kelsey Elizabeth Martin. 
Smith Louin: Jamie Brian Smith.      
Smith Magee: Thomas Dalton Craft.
Smith Mize: Rachel Candice Bass and Lauren Elizabeth Carter.     
Smith Morton: Emily Alaina Tebo.  
Smith Mt. Olive: Dontaye Shanell Tatum.    
Smith Raleigh: Mabry LeeAnn Ely, Carrie Alexandra Gilreath, Kristen Ariel Hallman, Jessica Lynn Scott and William Tyler Smith.  
Smith Taylorsville: Hope Leann Gable, Richard Todd Hetrick, Ingrid McGown Maddox and Tiffany  Breenae Walley.           
Walthall Tylertown: Sarah Allegra Albarado.         
Warren Vicksburg: Mayme Noel Butler.    
Wayne Buckatunna: Jennifer Taylor Dail and Victoria Danielle Williams.
Wayne Shubuta: Chelsia Danielle Morris and Cardaris Marquis Odom.    
Wayne Waynesboro: Stephanie Nicole Anderson, Jennifer Paige Bazor, Jason Eric Bonner, Ellis Creight Britton, Carrie Rachelle Brown, Kolby Hudson Busby, Tera Marlene Busby, Bracy Alexander Clark, Brandalyn Rene' Clark, John Reynolds Clark, Zachary Daniel Curry, Rachel Michelle Holifield, Devin Kimball Manseill, Lindsey Dawn Murray and Daniel Lake Smith.        
Wilkinson Crosby: Ashlee Doris Digel.       

 

More News