Summer Honor Roll at JCJC Announced

Written By: Teresa Martin
Email Address: teresa.martin@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2012-08-06 15:40:43

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2012 summer semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 12 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.


JCJCSummer 2012 Honor Roll President’s List

Covington Collins: Cillmuriel Odessa La'nell Keys.

Covington Seminary: Carlin Taylor Kendrick.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Travis Montez Deloach.

Forrest Petal: Kendall Renee'-Stratton Conerly, Kollin Ryne Napier, Jennifer Elaine Scott, Tiffany Michelle Smith.

Greene Leakesville: Jeremy Shaun Walley.

Greene Neely: Heather Christina Norris.

Jasper Laurel : Shonda Victoria Mann.

Jasper Louin: Haley Maria Smith.

Jones Ellisville: Ashton Taylor Buckalew, Jamie Lynne Castillo, Michael Paul Ellzey, Lauren Elizabeth Flynn, Sarah Danielle Payne, Belinda Gail Smith.

Jones Laurel: Marilyn Alisha Campbell, Teaira Dawn Cook, Amanda Jean Dingman, Latesha Teresh McGruder, Porsche Lashay Moultrie, Jennee Allise Nelson, Michael Lee Nelson, Lakeisha Shanice Sims.

Jones Seminary: Kayla Leigh Ford and Sarah Elizabeth Smith.

Jones Soso: Sean Warren McDonald.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Cori Nicole Cox and Kristen LeAnn Scianna.

Lamar Purvis: Sharyn Claudette Burkhalter.

Lamar Sumrall: Miranda Annette Nobles and Brittany Michelle Patterson.

Lauderdale Lauderdale: William Lee Brown.

Lauderdale Meridian: April Todd Myers.

Marion Columbia: Avni Kishor Patel.

Neshoba Philadelphia: Laurel Alyssa Burnett.

JCJCSummer 2012 Honor Roll Dean’s List

Covington Mount Olive: Jyniece Tanequa Thompson.

Covington Seminary:Ignacio Cerda, Kevin Matthew Tisdale.

Forrest Brooklyn:Cory Alan Cooley.

Forrest Hattiesburg:Yarack Berdion, Janet Lorraine Kent, Darah Morgan Walton.

Forrest Petal: Marnie Jean Brown, Michael Wayne Setliff.

Holmes Durant: Ashley M Howard.

Jasper Heidelberg: Lisa Darlene Parker, Catherine Waters.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss:Tumara Sarda Butler.

Jones Ellisville:Leah Ta'maiya Hicks, Jami Noelle Lewis, Joshua Hugh Sasser.

Jones Laurel: Angela L Carmichael, Jarrod Edward Gant, Laurel Elizabeth Johnson, Gladis Snow Jones, Roderick Marquise Keys, Megan Ilo Morgan, Katie Joyce Moss, Madelyn Clare Parker, Karla Jo Sellers.
Jones Moselle: Robyn Elizabeth Robinson.

Jones Soso: Cody Doyle Eidson.

Jones Taylorsville:Tiffany Danyale Barnes.

Lamar Hattiesburg:Kimberly Cheree' Fountain, Amber Nichole Overstreet, Meredith Hale Pigg.

Lamar Purvis: Russell Lee Stone.

Newton Newton: Abigail Ashley Scarbrough.

Perry Richton: Danielle Elizabeth Jagelovicz, Meghan Elizabeth Sellers.

Rankin Pearl: Sherika Wychelle Aikens.

Scott Morton: Kirstyn Lorraine Lingle.

Simpson Mendenhall:Adrienne Tatyanna Rankin.

Smith Raleigh: Natasha Mechelle Middleton.

Wayne Waynesboro:John Vincent Cason, Madison Carol Doby, Vicki K Palmer.

JCJCSummer 2012 Honor Roll Faculty List

Covington Collins:Aaron Dure'l Pittman, Ashley Shows, Amy Jolynn Yates.
Covington Mount Olive: Hillard Doyel Chain.
Covington Seminary:Christie Iona Johnson.
Forrest Hattiesburg:Arianne M Barnes, Michael Raymond Riddell.
Forrest Petal: Christian Pamela Breland, Matthew Benjjamin Herring, Jacob R Lancaster, Clint Owen Lee, Kimberly Elaine Maliden, Tiffany Annette Manlick, Kimberlie Faith Rawls, Joshua J Wolf.
Forrest Purvis: Haley Alexandra Dossett.
Jasper Heidelberg: Bobbie Linda Thomas.
Jefferson Davis Oakvale:Michael Anthony Walker.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss:Lycedrick Tyrel Johnson.
Jones Ellisville:Morgan Nicole Butler, Lindsi DiAnn Coleman, Rachel Kaye Evans, Tameka Lakeisha Hill, Daphne Sheree Jackson, Jamie Lyn Keyes, Kay'ce Delk Williams.
Jones Laurel: Taylor Elizabeth Blackledge, Cameron Mack Carson, Somner Jo Dykes, Amber Richelle Green, Erica Kay Lowe, Alisha Christine Maxcey, Wilbur McClendon, Victoria Leann Mitchell, Shannon Tennille Myers, Kaitlyn Alyse Riggle, Tajanna Zaleah Satcher.
Jones Moselle: Lee Anna Bailey and Tara Nicole Smith.
Jones Ovett: Laken Suzanne Dean.
Jones Richton: Rache Sherie Burkhalter.
Jones Seminary: Krystle Suzanne Lambert and Dawn Lynette Tamberg.
Jones Soso: Elizabeth Rae Knight.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Lindsey Michelle Lee.
Lamar Sumrall: Harold Franklie Bateman.
Marion Columbia:Kandace Marie Davis, Kimberly Shea Riley.
Newton Little Rock: Amanda Leigh Posey.
Perry Beaumont: Haley Danielle Fairley and Kristen Hope Henderson.
Perry Petal: Stephen Britt McArthur.
Perry Richton: Julia Traci Dement, Qualece ShaRose Lymon and Vonetta La'Sha McSwain.
Pike McComb: Amber Nicole Holbrook and Welton Wardell.
Rankin Mendenhall:Latara Deangel Gibson.
Simpson Magee: Tori Laine McDonald.
Smith Taylorsville:Pilar De'Chasity Keyes.
Walthall Jayess:Trentana Moulette Bridges.
Wayne Buckatunna:Adrian Eric Hill.
Wayne Clara: Whitney Jalyn Beard.
Wayne Laurel: Sheila Danielle Busby.
Wayne Shubuta: Shawnkitta Kittrell Arrington.
Wayne Stateline:Yacheka Lynette Hill.

Wayne Waynesboro:Collin Matthew Freeman, Shelby M Heathcock, Rakeshia Lyniece McDougle.


 

More News