Spring Honor Roll at JCJC Announced: President's List

Written By: Teresa Martin
Email Address: teresa.martin@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2012-06-15 08:27:53

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2012 spring semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 12 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
(NOTE: Honor roll scholars are listed according to county and then hometown in alphabetical order. Some names may be listed in your county but they also listed themselves as a resident of a city in another county. Example: The student may be listed under Lamar County but claims Hattiesburg as their hometown or Jasper County as their county but claim Laurel as their hometown or mailing address.

Jones County Junior College Spring 2012 Honor Roll President’s List                                    

Victoira, Australia: Nicholas James  Williams.

Lonughborough, Leicestershire England: Samuel Watson Thorold.

Clarke Enterprise: Amanda Nicole  Satcher

Clarke Quitman: Jeremy Graham Fuller, William Jamie Griffin, Sarah Chandler Hamrick, Amber Michelle Shirley, Virginia Carolyn Smith, Patty Lee Turner.

Clarke  Shubuta: Raven Dianna Cook.

Clarke Stonewall: David Tyler Boles.

Covington Collins: Dee Mickey Cunningham, Chester Lee Graves, Kayla Danielle Herrington, Julia Marie Sieben, Hailey Le'Anna Tharpe, Keith Antoine Watson, Shelby Dion Wortham.

Covington Mount Olive: Mallory Lynn Batte, David Eric Dennis, Dorothy Nicole Lunn.

Covington Seminary: Patrick Kyle   Davis, Payton Lee Shows, Brittney Nicole Mauldin.

Forrest Brooklyn: Carlee Elise West.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Yarack Berdion, Shawn Perry Conerly, Megan L Guidry, Joseph Anthony James, Terri Lynn Leffler, Jacquelyn Bridges Mosley, Kaci Bre'Anne Parsons, William David Seal, Amber Danielle Sullivan, Karrah Lynn Taylor, Jessica Leigh  Travis.

Forrest Petal: Stephen Ashley Chancellor, Christopher Jason Clark, Kendall Renee'-Stratton Conerly, Justin Douglas Coulter, Joshua Clarence Haralson, Joshua Wayne Hendry, Kaleb Addison Hill, Brett Allen Hornick, Martin Kyle Jones, Michelle  Diane Leinberger, Melissa Lee Moore, Chyna Rose Salie, Jennifer  Elaine Scott, Bridget M Sorrentino, Chance Clendell Walker, Rebekah Lynne Walton, Vanessa Renee Yawn.

George Lucedale: Kristen Leigh Pittman.

Greene Leakesville: Marah Alexis Davis, Jeremy Shaun Walley.

Greene McLain: Buford Kendall Clark.

Greene Neely: Whitney Morgan Denmark.

Greene Richton: Takera LeShay Evans, Jeanna MaryAnn   Freeman.

Harrison Gulfport: Steven Craig Ingram.

Harrison Long Beach: Jamie Michelle Allen.

Hinds Raymond: Kyle James Upchurch.

Hinds Terry: Ramanda Raquel Dace.

Holmes Durant: Ashley M Howard.

Jackson Pascagoula: Hannah Leigh Williamson.

Jasper Bay Springs: Emily Keneysha Harrison, Brooky Shante Pugh, Kelsie Rahne Stanley, Kendall Phillips Starbuck.

Jasper Heidelberg: Cody Lane Buchanan.

Jasper Louin: Shanikiqua Antionetta Tatum.

Jasper Stringer: Amber Natasha Ivy, Sarah Ariel Kelley.

Jasper Vossburg: Jerrica Nicole Frazier, Jason Hubert McCormick.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Linda Joyce Myers, Tracy Louise Odom.

Jefferson Davis Carson: Amy Delores Myers.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Ethan Gregory Lee, Logan Jeffrey Parish.

Jones   Ellisville: John Waldron Babbidge, Ashley Raye Barber, Timothy Beaux Felix Benoit, Abigail Iree Earnhart, Jessica Marie Eubanks, Christa Lynn Gilfeather, Connie S Graham, Shelby Lena Hanna, Kinsley Allye Kirkland, Melissa Ann Laird, Kelsey Suzanna Messemore, Mary Ann Parker, Kirby F Post, Tracy Renee` Roberts-Kirk, Kevin James Sherman, Belinda Gail Smith, Benjamin Paul Stevens, Martin Berlie Spell.

Jones Laurel: Braden Nicholas Atchley, Erica Christine Barefoot, Autumn A Barnard, Bryant Franklin Baucum, Amanda Carol Blakeney, Lauren Rebecca Bradley, Anne Claire  Brewer, Rebecca Lee Burdette, Marilyn Alisha Campbell, Joel Chad Donald, Cory Wayne English, Jason Matthew Faust, Lacy Marie Fitzgerald, Nicholas Brody Freeman, Kayla Lauren Gates,  Amber Richelle Green, Erin Vanessa   Howell, Riley Houston Jacks, Sharon Ann Ladner, Willis Sinclair Lowry, Marissa Brooke Manning, James Clyde Martz,  Murphy Patricia Matthews, Kaitlyn Elizabeth McAndrews, Jeffrey Dewayne McDade, Jonathan  Andrew Noland, Leighann Jeannene Pacific, Regina  Pearson, Kimberly R Satcher, Abby Lynne Smith, Anna  Kate Sumrall, William Alexzander Walker, Selah Lindsey Weems, Lauren Anne Whitener, Angelia Mckinzie Wilson, Robert Eldridge Winpigler.

Jones Moselle: Bethany Deanne Dobson, Lindsay Megan James.

Jones Ovett: Joey D Blackwell, Maurice O'Neal Davis, Benjamin Charles Mace, Adellia Lynn Metz.

Jones Sandersville: John Randall Carpenter, Nathan Wayne Cook.

Jones Seminary: Teresa K Gault, Holly Denice Myrick.

Jones Soso: Amber Nicole Husband, Sean Warren McDonald, Kaily Elyse Simpson.

Jones   Waynesboro: Helen Elizabeth McKay.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Nathan  Garrett Burnett, Tania Hughes Hoggins, Temple Gene Hughs, Haley Rachelle Lott, Kimberly Alexis Murray, Jacob Brennan Nickens, Marc A Pavese, James Scott Roberts, Forest William Tatum,  Micah Elizabeth Williams, Rachel Ann Yarnell.

Lamar Purvis: Kristen D Anderson, Phillip Alexander Bright, Lisa M Fite, Taylor Marie Kristine Lacina, Lara Kathleen Moore, Brittany Danielle Steele.

Lawrence Silver Creek: Rachel Danyele Chance.

Lamar Lumberton: Victoria Anne Carlson.

Lamar Sumrall: Amber Michelle Courtney, Samantha Tess Creel, Samantha Teel Gill, Donald    Patrick Maloney, Chante' Ranese Musgrove.

Lauderdale Meridian: Jordin Dianne Johnson.

Lawrence Monticello: Hailey Loryn Jackson.

Madison Canton: Macey Leigh Endris.

Marion Columbia: Ricky Myles Buckley, Clint Wilson Douglas, Justin K. Hill, Kaelin Elizabeth Putnam, Jessie Loranza Williamson.

Newton Newton: Abigail Ashley Scarbrough.

Pearl River Picayune: Mauri L Mitchell.

Perry Beaumont: Daniel Oliver Edward Anderson, Zebulon Seth  Lott, Allison Faye Patterson.

Perry Petal: Amy Marie Howard.

Perry Richton: Nathaniel Austin Backstrom, Armendia Allison Cochran, Melissa Sue Cochran, Kane Ethan Edwards, Mihaela Florescu, Charles  Jason Mayo, Shana L Roberts.

Rankin Brandon: Chadwick Wynne Guice, Alyssa Brooke James.

Rankin Pelahatchie: Kimberly Sue Sledge.

Simpson Mendenhall: Chase Barron Frazer.

Smith Bay Springs: Shan Donavon  Cargile.

Smith Mize: Shelby Nicole Austin and Chauncey Lauren Craft.

Smith Morton: Allison Rachelle Lee.

Smith  Pulaski: Gwendolyn  Brooke Matuszewski.

Smith Raleigh: Mabry LeeAnn Ely, Kristen Ariel Hallman, William Tyler Smith.

Smith Taylorsville: Danielle Cherie Chaney, Kaitlyn DeAnn Ford, Brittany Noel Gable, Hope Leann Gable, Justin Tyler Jones, Ingrid McGown Maddox, Katie  Elizabeth Pittman, Marta Ivey Swanner, Chace Brandon Thrash.

Wayne Clara: Cody Jared Smith.

Wayne Laurel: Matthew Kane Smith.

Wayne Shubuta: Chelsia Danielle Morris.

Wayne State Line: Paula Louise Byrd, Kenneth Roger Hair.

Wayne Waynesboro: Jennifer Paige Bazor, Jason Eric Bonner, Bethany Donielle Brewer, Chelsie Rachelle Brown, Brandalyn Rene' Clark, Kirstan Elizabeth Clements.

Wayne Waynesboro: Robert Dillion Doby, Lauren Allena Douglas, Chase Alexander Larson, Jessica Fay McLain, Steven Allen Scarbrough, Daniel Lake Smith.

Wayne State Line: Staci Suzanne Thornton.

Wilkinson Woodville : LeTrecia Samone, Jarvis and Carol   Anne Johnson.

Yazoo Benton: Jordy Hilton White