JCJC Announces Spring Graduates

Written By: Teresa Martin
Email Address: teresa.martin@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2012-06-12 11:11:48

ELLISVILLE – A total of 610 Jones County Junior College students were eligible to receive an Associate in Arts degree, Associate in Applied Science degree, or Vocational Certificate at the August 5, commencement exercises. The JCJC Chairman of the Board of Trustees, 1987 alumnus of Jones and Raleigh attorney, David Garner shared some of his experiences and principles that have made a difference in his life and the lives of others. The names listed below are the students who earned their degree at Jones.
 
(NOTE: Graduates are listed by county, then city in alphabetical order. In some cases students have a Richton address which is in Perry County for example, but technically their address, is in Greene County. 

Jones County Junior College Spring Graduates 2012 

Boutte LA: Lauren Elizabeth Candies.

Chatom, AL: Ronda Denise Williams.

Fruitdale, AL: Bethany Joy Douglas.

Mobile, AL: Michelle Nicole Brumfield.

Dunedin, FL: Whitney Leigh Smith.

Hallandale, FL: Giuliano Mancini.

Lake City, FL: Lavoris T. Powell.

Winder, GA: Walker Evans Stanley.

Gretna, LA: Ginger Marie Lonergan.

Killona, LA: Brion Isaac James.

Adams Natchez: Jasmine Renea Cox, Ashley Marie Moffett, Abby Rene Wickham.

Amite Liberty: Telvin Marquis Holmes.

Clarke Enterprise: Heather  Nichole Embrey, Amanda Nicole Satcher, Haley Brooke Smith, Stacia Rae Whitaker.

Clarke Heidelberg: Joshua Tyler McClellan.

Clarke Meridian: Bo Mikel Bilello.

Clarke Quitman: Ernest Tyler Burgess, Julia Ann Donald, Joshua  D Graham, William Jamie Griffin, Sarah Chandler Hamrick, Phylandus Jerrod Powe, Joshua MacRae Smith, Virginia Carolyn Smith, Patty Lee Turner.

Clarke Shubuta: Raven Dianna Cook, Jeremy O'Brian Powe, Aldarius Montrell Turner.

Covington Collins: Jennifer Elizabeth Bentley, Jeffery Melvin Crosby, Latasha Nicole Duckworth, Whitney Nicole Dungan, Chester Lee Graves, Kayla Danielle Herrington, Fredrick Jonathan Houston, Romus            Sheiwanda Joseph, Gara Antonio Leggett, Kimberly Elizabeth Lott, Hagan L McPhail, Hagan L McPhail, Robert Lee Price, Sara Lane Scott, Tyler Ross Taormina, Hailey Le'Anna Tharpe, Tonya Townes, Keith Antoine Watson, Britney Rose Young.

Covington Hattiesburg: Bonnie Lou Reed.

Covington Mt Olive: Ashley Nicole  Burke, Cory Jamaal Gray, Oliver Nelson Barnes, Andrea Latasha Magee,             Jacob Cole Sanford.

Covington Seminary: Kimberly Ann Ainsworth, Erik Anthony Burge, Patrick Kyle Davis, David A Hendry, Rachel Kaitlyn Hendry, Christopher Theron Knotts, William Lamar Perkins, Lisa Graham  Shelton, Brandon John  Thrash, Kalee  Anna Townsend, Zachary Michael Warren.

Desoto Horn Lake: Leslie Paige Masters.

Desoto South Haven: Haley Roxanne Kathryn Bazzell.

Forrest Brooklyn: Jennifer Nicole Aust, Brandon Dean Breazeale.
Forrest Hattiesburg; Malcolm Thomas Bender, Marty Jacob Brock, Ashley Elizabeth Dueitt, Joshua Allen Fury, Jordan Ray Graves, Matthew Cody Haveard, Antonio Lamont Jones, Kara Rudell Leffler, Terri Lynn Leffler, Kenya La'Cole Lewis, Matthew Brandon Lothian, Erica RaShawn Martin, Haley Rene' Martin, Nohemi Martinez, Kindala Sharri Mitchell, Jacob Luke Padgett, Larry Darnell Randle, Elizabeth Rae Sanders, Timothy Stephen Seales, Stephen Adam Shoemake, Karrah Lynn Taylor.

Forrest Petal: Alex Hali Beasley, Rebecca Ann Bennett, Sara Beth Brantley, Dallas Maxine Bruenderman, Katherine Jobeth Byrd, Cody Lee Cedotal, Justin Douglas Coulter, Kaitlin Suzanne Fell, Devin Alexandra Fisher, Channing Blake Gerald, Princess Keria Greer, Joshua Clarence Haralson, Carl Maurice Kately, Barry Patrick Kelly, Apryle Barrett Knight, Danny Hao Le, Kenneth Ray Levens, Kimberly Claire Lightsey, Tanner Allen Lott, Julie Marie McPhail, Brittany Carol Nelson, Daniel Edward Pittman, Daniel Edward Pittman, Meagan Breann Polk, Corey James Rowe, James Everette Shoemake, Meagan Patrice Skaggs, Ethan Marcus Smith, Maylisa Ann Smith, Corey L Sumrall,           Rustin Nowale Waites, Elizabeth M West, Will Harvey Williams, Amber Emily Kay Wilson, Vanessa Renee Yawn.

George Lucedale: Nicole Elizabeth  Davis, Maggie Elizabeth Fallon, Mollie Rebekah Fallon, Morgan Angela Jenkins, Shelby Laine Steede.

Greene Leakesville: Jessica Morgan Clark, Shambreea Marsha Pierce.

Greene McLain: Carrie Sharae Ferrell.

Greene Neely: Brittany Danielle Bounds.

Greene Richton: Hannah Elizabeth Byrd, Braxton Edward Odom, Mark Houston Williford.

Greene State Line: Trey Crager Brown, Michael Darnell Franks.

Harrison D'Iberville: Britnee Nicole Kovacevich.

Harrison Gulfport: Kathryn Taylor Perkins, Joshua Zachary Thompson.

Harrison Long Beach: Jamie Michelle Allen.

Harrison Saucier: Audrey Michelle  Borchardt.

Hinds Raymond: Kyle James Upchurch.

Jackson Gautier: Brandy Catherine Freeman.

Jackson Ocean Springs: Khloe Ariana Folkers, Candace M Leach, Lauren Nicole Saucier.

Jackson Pascagoula: Zachery Tyler Allen.

Jasper Bay Springs: Shaniqua Darylisa Beavers, Samantha Renee  Boyd, John Catlin Gray, Emily Keneysha Harrison, Ashley Elizabeth Hilbun, Royals Coates Hinton, Kaci Latoya McCurdy, Artasia Arkea McGlaston, Rachel Lynn Miller, Sherell Dominique  Page, Brooky Shante Pugh, Kelsie Rahne Stanley.

Jasper Heidelberg: Cody Lane Buchanan, Uniqua Keona Evans, Tanyanda Wynett Jones, Alice Ann Kelley,             Jessica Ann Lamar, Lakesha Lanay Moffett, Kelvin Nixon.

Jasper Laurel: Sumer Danielle Adams, Brandi Danielle Gray.

Jasper Louin: Meredith Elaine Jordan, Shanikiqua Antionetta Tatum.

Jasper Rosehill: Benjamin Amos Bishop.

Jasper Stringer: Beth Marie Celentano, Kelby Johnston King, Ieshea Monsha Moore, Nathan Weston Stringer.

Jasper Vossburg: Jerrica Nicole Frazier, Katie Nicole Shepard.

Jefferson Homewood: Anthony C Wilson.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Lora Ann Eakes, Linda Joyce Myers, Christine Jenkins Sims.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Morgan David Berry, Dora Elizabeth Boling, John Brady Buckley, Nathan Joel

Daley, Jacob Edward  Griffith, Jeremy A Hartzog, China Aredia Jones, Ethan Gregory Lee.

Jones Eastubuchie: Christopher Michael George.

Jones Ellisville: Corey Thomas Bailey, Shelia Diane Barron, Amanda Diane Boleware, Alexandria Nicole

Boot, Monica Shay Busby, Scott Drayton Carter, Jeffery Michael Chaney, Leslie Ann Dennis, Yvette Wallace Ellzey, Katelyn Denae Flowers, Nathan Garick, Angelina Barbara Gilfeather, Christa Lynn Gilfeather, Jonathan Alexander Glaze, Connie S Graham, Charles Truman Hall, Shelby Lena Hanna, Lorrie Elizabeth Hayes,

Thomas Randal Hebert, Alexandra Marie Howe, Gavin Wayne Knight, Joy Lenne Jenkins, Melissa Ann Laird, Shona Renee McLaurin, Karley Breanna Faye Parker, Hemali Navin Patel, Rease Andrew Patrick, Harlon Ryan Phillips, Joshua Alexander Pipkins, Anthony   Glenn Pitts, Kirby F Post, Tracy Renee` Roberts-Kirk, James Thomas Sheldon Roney, Mistie RaShae Tolbert, Ronni JeNell Welborn.

Jones Heidelberg: Cory Michael Evans.

Jones Laurel : Jerri Lynn Adams, Terrence  Dontae Anderson, Erica Christine Barefoot, Juan Francisco Benites, Michelle Speed Blancett, Latonya Celeste Boykin, Lauren   Rebecca Bradley, Bailee Audreyana  Brett, Rebecca            Lee Burdette, Crystal Lynn Busby, Lorenzo Fitzgerald Carson, Eric Nicholas Cerra, Kelani  Chante'l Christian, Meagan Elizabeth Cooley, Joel Chad Donald, Daren Kito Ellis, Cory Wayne

English, Seth Daniel English, Cody Dillon Fall, Jason Matthew Faust, Patricia E Foreman, Therron Zachary Freeman, Donald Chase Grant, Meacham A Harlow, Verneshia Rayvon Heidelberg, Weston Ryals Herrington, Brittany Marie Hill, Hamilton Kale Hinton, Jamie Brooke Hinton, Savannah Kaye Hobgood, Heather Dawn Noel Hochstatter, Brandon Harold Holley, Seth Webster Houston, Kayla Lagne   Ishee, David Clark Jones, Charles Edward Kervin, Dexter Nicholas King, Camisha Plashette Knighton, Jeffrey M Lee, Rhonda Kaye Lee, Allen David Lightsey, Anastasia Deane Little, Anna Christine Love, Stacia Ariel Martin, James Clyde Martz, Latraille Franshasta Mathis, Murphy Patricia Matthews, Taylor R May, Channing Colby McCarty, Robert Spencer McCoy, Tonya Kathleen McGee, Heather Nicole McLain, Jamaal Quartez McMillan, Shawn Elliott Myrick, James Lavelle Nichols, James Lavelle Nichols, Tamara Erin O'Leary, Nicholas Parker Pappas, Olivia Deshae' Plummer, James Caleb Powell, Olivia Shuntel Proctor, Michael Tomario Pruitt, Elisha Nicole Ray, William Channing Ricketson, Alison Marleigh Rudolph, Brett Andrew Saul, Chad Randall Scitzs, Kayla Renee Shelby, Randall Lee Sherrell, Meaghan Danielle Simmons, Christopher Xzavier Smith, Marlena Simone Smith, Nealy Elizabeth Smith, Craig   Thomas Sollid, Amber Hope  Stricklin, Anna Kate Sumrall, Halee Elizabeth Taylor, Shanika Shanay Trotter, Jessica Lee Upton, Willie Paul Veasley, Sarah L Wade, Anthony George Walker, Jessmar Breanna Walters, Kaylyn Aaren Walters, Casper Cole Wansley, Takella Sharnice Washington, Jacob Andrew           Weaver, Troy Alexander Weekley, William Caleb Weems, Omeria Areyon Wilkins, Angelia Mckinzie Wilson,      Donna Maria Wilson, Robert  Eldridge Winpigler, Tiffany   Leann Wright, Tyler S Zugg.

Jones Louin: Britt Cleveland Tullos.

Jones Moselle: Sherry Lynn Amacker, Gregory Michael Beech, Anthony   Lance Hartfield, Michael Dwayne Hightower, Lauren Winters Hohn, Lindsay Megan James, Heather Nicole Johnson, Amber Nicole Long, Chanse Mason Mathis, Anna Dolores Patterson, Alex Michael Rayner, Steven R Smith.

Jones Ovett: Maurice O'Neal Davis, Allison Nicole  Gibson, Angela M Haigler, Haylee Rose Holliman, Christopher Adam Hosey, Benjamin Charles Mace, Alicia M McCurley, Joseph L Patterson, Marchinia Lei Walters.

Jones Sandersville: Tyler Blake Brashier, Nathan Wayne Cook.

Jones Seminary: William Nathaniel  Ball.

Jones Soso: Kenton Allen Graves, William Andrew Graves, Samantha Ann Harris, Amber Nicole Husband, Joseph Keghan Livingston, Kaylee Elizabeth Pitts, Ashley Nicole Stanaway, Ashley Nicole Stanaway, Anthony Glenn Thompkins, Toni Lorrain Vilayhong.

Jones Taylorsville: Jason Aaron Hinton, Zachary Heath Webb.

Jones Waynesboro: Helen Elizabeth McKay.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Steven  Scott Archer, David Ben Bankston, Anthony Blake Blackwell, Emily Elizabeth Boone, Sandra Ruth Carpenter, Sarah Katherine Folkes, Jonathan Lucian Garner, Kristin Grace George, Jasmine Shaniece Griffith, Sarah Monique Hosey, Austin Milo Jackson, Austin Milo Jackson, Stacey Michelle Jackson, Amanda Brooke Johnson, Ann Marie Kahler, Ashley Rae Logan, Johnnie Nichole Martin, Niklis K McLain, Sarah Louise O'Quinn, Crystal Shaunece  Pruitt, Krista Nicole Smith, James Clyde Souter, Destiny TeAndra Steele, Katlyn Marie Swilley, Forest William Tatum.

Lamar Lumberton: Candida Rochelle Bond, Sharnay Myckelle Mills.

Lamar Purvis: Kristen D Anderson, Jesse R Aycock, Krzysztof Christopher Kowalczyk, Stephanio Cartez McNair, Brittany Danielle Steele.

Lamar Sumrall: Cayla Marie Bond, Samantha Tess Creel, Natalie Rose Dennis, Jamie Beth Dunaway, Randi Cheyenne Graves, Elizabeth Nicole Johnson, Robert Wayne Lawrence, Donald Patrick Maloney, Michelle Elizabeth Maloney, Sabrina Renee Turner.

Lauderdale Meridian: Charles Dillon Boatner.

Lawrence Silver Creek: Rachel Danyele Chance, Crystal Latriece McDuffey.

Leake  Walnut Grove: Ashley Elizabeth Burnet.

Lowndes Columbus: Byronn Clinton Edwards.

Madison Canton: Macey Leigh Endris.

Madison Madison: Chelsea Elisabeth Wooten.

Madison Ridgeland: Michael Tate Ratcliff.

Marion Columbia: Justin K. Hill, Kelli Alana Huhn, Jasmine Racquel Jefferson,   Aundrea Sharee Morgan,             Jessie Loranza Williamson.

Marion Foxworth: Michael Reece Carroll.

Neshoba Philadelphia: Bethany Rea Flake, Jacob Alexander Whitney.

Pearl River Poplarville: James Jajaun Dedeaux, Cornelius Richardbey.

Perry Beaumont: Daniel Oliver Edward Anderson, Amanda Nicole Daughdrill, Tatyana Systrecia Lewis,             Tatyana Systrecia Lewis, Clinton Nathaniel Lott, Zebulon Seth Lott, Thomas Zachary Thibodeaux, Allison Faye Patterson.

Perry Ovett: Stephen Colby Sanford.

Perry Petal: Logan-David Garner Goodin, Joshua David Lister, Eric L Mayo.

Perry Richton: Nathaniel Austin Backstrom, Heather Courtni Carter, Josh Cole Jones, Rosh Achim McSwain, James Micah Mills, Jarrett Royce Mills, Nathan David Price, Tilur Catreyl Smith, William Allen Sullivan, Paul David Walley, Devon Reed Woods.

Prentiss Booneville: Tyler Andrew Johnson.

Rankin Brandon: Chadwick Wynne Guice.

Rankin Florence: Chandler Hollis Fyke.

Rankin Pearl: Alecia Sharay Autman, Daniel Ray Wilson.

Scott Sebastopol: Brittany Lauren Tatum.

Simpson Magee: Johnathan Mark Yates.

Smith Forest: Kaitlyn Nicole Hammons.

Smith Louin: Latisha Lynn Hamilton.

Smith Mize: Elizabeth Cori Allen, Shelby Nicole Austin, Chauncey Lauren Craft, Mary Alice Hinsz.

Smith Morton: Brandy Nicole Hill.

Smith Pulaski: Gwendolyn Brooke Matuszewski.

Smith Raleigh: John Christian Barr, Brittany Nichole Daniel, Stephany Monique Pickering, Nannie Pauline Cumberland.

Smith Taylorsville: Katie Lane Atwood, Necole D Autry, Ajinah Jacquiece Blount, Danielle Cherie Chaney,             Brittany Noel Gable, Hope Leann Gable, Allison Danielle Jones, Justin Tyler Jones, Mary Dianne May, Kayla Elice Moss, Katie Elizabeth Pittman, Heath W Robinson, Jordan Michele Sanford, Krystal  Michelle Sharpley, Krystal Michelle Sharpley, Marta Ivey Swanner, Chace Brandon Thrash, Heather Nicole White.