JCJC Spring Honor Roll Announced-FACULTY LIST

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2018-05-24 16:54:54

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2018 spring semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.

JCJC Honor Roll
Faculty List          
Spring 2018
 
Co. Waterford, Ireland: Glenn William Waters
Opelika, AL: Rondez Nicholas Giles
Mobile, AL: Mayson Anthony Norton
Van Buren, AR: McKennah Elizabeth Sikes
Lawrenceville, GA: Daniel Nosakhare Agbonze
Stone Mountain, GA: Marquez Terrell Bembry
Clinton, LA: Callie Ann Venable
New Orleans, LA: Leon James Braxton      
Houston, TX: Cameron Kyle Calongne
North Charleston, SC: James Marquell Middleton
           
Amite Gloster: Jasmine Danielle Walker.
Amite Liberty: Krimel Bernard Chandler.
Bolivar Cleveland: John Andrew Hawkins and Melissa Ann Taylor.
Bolivar Shaw: Sierra Symone King.
Clarke Enterprise: Starlin LeShae Miller.
Clarke Meridian: Sal Steven Bilello, Ronald Trevor Davidson and Kendall Page Herrington.
Clarke Quitman: Shalisha Teshay Brooks, Hayden Christian Myrick and Tianna Danielle Pearson.
Clarke Shubuta: Shamatia Mountrice Harris, Antoneisha Ashae McDougle and Ma'Keonta Sharae Spotts.
Clarke Vossburg: Chequira Lo'Real Bonner.
Clarke Waynesboro: Ryan David Butler.
Copiah Hazlehurst: Sharon Marie Powell.
Covington Collins: Oliviunna KaShandice Barnes, Falon Heather Boler, Alexis Gabrielle Boleware, Andrea Nicole Bonds, Haley Breanna Carlisle, Parris Jabor Fairley, Casey Danielle Hunt, Abby Grace Kimbrough, D extrianna Dexzavia Magee, Shelton Joel Meeler, Bethany LeeAnn Nobles, Khloe Victoria Roberts, Eric Juanya Sheppard, Allie Keyera Trotter, Hunter Austin Wade, William Casey Wade, Lynlee Paige Walters and Keith Antoine Watson.
Covington Mount Olive: Billyjoe Dustin Davis, Jessica Joanna Grace Ingram, Jackalyn Ruth Kelly, Courtney Faith Keyes, Kaylee Joyce Lack and Jamie A Owens.
Covington Seminary: Lauryn Elizabeth Bohn, Tyler Matthew Charpentier, Barbara Ann Craft, Brittany Nicole Cummins, Justin Tyler Davis, LeAnn Morgan Hicks, Randall Layne Loftin, Maura Shea Pendleton, Laken Noel Pickering, McKenna Lee Pippen, William Cody Quick, Ariel Danielle Rawls, Felicia Evelynn Seger, David Hunter Travis and Logan Scott Ward.
Forrest Brooklyn: Megan Leann England.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Alphonzo Jerrigan Allen, Charmaine Sekia Amos, Co'Darriyiene Keshawn Arrington, Jaresa Jonae Brooks, Carolyn Kay Bullock, Delvontae Lamar Caldwell, Tana LaShelle Epting, Sommer Nicole FitzGerald, Michael Christian Gammill, Marshedia Denee Graise, Carlie Madison Guthrie, Katrina Evon Harrison,Savanna Elise Hayes, Hayleigh Rose Helton, Kelly Danielle James, Sherry Angela Johnson, Tamera Monique King, Brandon William Kneipp, Courtney Abril Lee, Chantrel Brianna Leggett, Keri Alexandra McDonald, K.C. Bryant McKissack, Alexis Le'Jardin McNair, Charles Reginald McSwain, Mitchell Scott Murphy, Lorenzo Aton Necaise, Chesley Elizabeth Pruitt, Raegan Elyse Seymore, Chyvonne La'trece Simpson, Austin Shane Skaggs, Nikenya Latrica Stewart, Eric K Turner, Nicholas Rook Welch, Courtney U'na Williams and Amanda Marie Williamson.
Forrest Petal: Chadwick Seamus Benes, Carlton Zachary Blackwell, Bailey Drew Blanton, Carley Noel Dye, Hannah McKay Eaton, Loren Christopher Gibson, Jay Garrett Goree, Taylor Ashton Graves, William Chancellor Holton, Isabella M Jefferson, Macy Ann Knight, Kathaleena Anne Landry, Baylee Erik Macisaac, Taylor Michelle Magee, Victoria Lynn Matos, Carolann Olivia Moranville, Autumn Marie Mosley, Juliann Nicole Nelson, Addison Rush Peek, Katherine Elizabeth Rhodes, Austin Lamar Roberts, Brianna Rene Trosclair, Jason Tyler Tweedle, Robert Joseph Vicknair and Thomas Montana Williams.
Franklin Meadville: Tavis Tullie Ford.
George Lucedale: Davis Scott Hicks and Claudia Mae Passeau.
Greene Leakesville: Matthew Quinn Erkhart, Jacob Daniel Hillman, Haley Dione McLain, Randy Hugh Strickland and Ashton Sierra West.
Greene McLain: Braxton Jaleel Walker.
Greene Richton: Efird Lane Eubanks, Teresa Louise Grantham, Meagan Danielle Henderson, Jacob Eric James, Kaitlyn Scarlett Lott, Zachary Taylor Mills, Robbie Thorn Moss, Madison   Brooke Nicholson, Chloe Anesha Rylee and Byron Christopher Walley.
Greene State Line: Tatyana Aaliyah Shundrice Collins, Jessie Layne Deese and Kennedi Alexis Kitchens.
Hancock Bay Saint Louis: Kennedy Skylar Bush.
Harrison Gulfport: Julieanne Madison Bishop and Alexis Brook Pippen.
Hancock Kiln: Pearlanna Cherelle Necaise.
Harrison Long Beach: Grace Patricia Toney.
Hinds Byram: Chelsea Brianna Chestnut.
Hinds Clinton: Jacob Tyler Hathorn.
Hinds Jackson: Brigit LaShun Taylor and Lisimba Bandele Young.
Hinds Terry: Hannah Lee Walters.
Jackson Moss Point: Lashyna Jontene Fairley and Jacob Clyde Vick.       
Jackson Ocean Springs: Christian Aaron Barnes.
Jackson Pascagoula: Robert Michael Cunningham and Jacquez Kordell Green.
Jasper Bay Springs: Reed Alexandra Boykin, Leah Beth Buckley, John Douglas Cannon, Dashawn Rafiel Crawford, Tana Victoria James, Ma'Kesha Dominic Payton, Sinque Willie Ramsey, Kendalen Carol Russell and Gabrielle B Thomas.
Jasper Enterprise: Davonzell Moncrief.
Jasper Heidelberg: Jelinda Nichole McLaurin, Tyreke DeAndre Terrell Thomas and Joey Lydell Tribble.
Jasper Laurel: Briana Elizabeth Dixon.
Jasper Louin: Mandy Brianna Dupree, Brittany Elaine Gardner, Kiana Shante' Hamilton, Dana Tierra Loper, Jacquelyn MI'Nea McGee, Kiamilia Audriana Ross, Haylee Victoria Smith and William Mills Tullos.
Jasper Stringer: Zachary Keevon Alridge, Brittny Len Entrekin, Justin Bryan Logan and Laken Cherish Williams.
Jasper Vossburg: Louis Darrell Harper and Ebony Sharae Shelby.
Jefferson Fayette: Gregory Lamark Queen.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Joshua Daniel Daley and Michael Osha Pickering.
Jones Ellisville: Morgan Adair Ainsworth, Thomas Anthony Bishop, Michael Christopher-Jervon Blanks, Makayla Shanta Burks, Alice-ann Brooke Campbell, Dustin Kelby Coats, Jacob Anthony Craven, Alec Bryson Culbertson, Ethan Shawn Culpepper, Xaviera Shantell DeLoach, Kayla Alicia Donald, Michael Tanner Fenton, Daniel Patrick Frank, Cortland Stewart Goff, Jessica Gonzalez, Tacora Monique Houston, Amanda Leigh Howell, Karlee Rae Husband, Lexus Aryion Jackson, Raven Leah Lapeyrouse, Mikala Robin McCraw, Perry Mack Morris, Jaymee Lannise Myrick, Angelica D Nix, Ciera Joshia Payne, Caleb M Pearce, Lakyn Alizabeth Perry, Byron Thomas Pittman, Kaylee Brianna Rayner, Benjamin Truett Robertson, Hunter James Robinson, Lanika Simone Rogers, Taniji O'Nassa Rogers, James Brandt Simpson, Emily Elise Smith, KeAndrea Marshae Smith, Trinity Leann Stewart, Hayden Joseph   Tisdale, Jessica Leeann Wade, James Aaron Waite, Laura Amanda Waite and Caitlynn Elisa Williams.
Jones Hattiesburg: Sarena Michelle Evans-Hutchins and Maisen Bethany Keyes.
Jones Heidelberg: Cheyenne Mackenzie Harris and Randi Ellen Jefferson.
Jones Laurel: Morgan McCall Adams, Bryce Nolan Andrus, Jaden Leighanne Bassett, Lesly Yissel Benitez, Jahmeka Sahara Boyd, Darren Leroy Brewer, Christopher Glenn Burgess, Kristina Lauren Carney, Nicholas Addison Chesser, Destiny Rayne Cochran, James Paul Coleman, Gwendolyn M Cook, Kaneesha Lanee Cooley, Shane William Davis, Adam Brian Dickey, Dakota  Chayne Dupree, Linda Mercedes Echenique, Akurya Ki'ara Evans, Bret Ty Evans, Whitney La'Cole Fowler, Eliana Nishe Gaddy, James BenJamin Taylor Gatlin, Ashlynn R Giovengo, Zantavia Keiyara Andreann Glenn, Cameron Kade Green, Johany Paola Guerra, Lauryn Ashley Heidelberg, Lauren Dominique Hill, Caitlyn Elizabeth Holifield, Kylie Danielle Holloway, Reagan Lawston Hood, Gemma Ann Hoodless, Samuel James Houston, Crawford Joseph Hunter, Kelby Renea Husser, Trevor Reid Ishee, Mallory Reann Jarreau, John Nathan Jefcoat, Kayla Madison Jefcoat, Robert Dean Cody Johnson, JaCorey Ravionte Jones, Karley Michelle Keene, Dayquon Tariq Killings, Laken Sherry Kimberlin, Paula Ann Landrum, Daquinna Dionnica Lindsey, Kasey Danielle Logan, Alexis Ramawii Lowry, Latonya Rachelle Lyons, Raynold Raka Mahesa, Marcus Kaleb Manning, Landon Brian Martin, Micah Taylor Martin, MaCalla Brooke Matthews, Kylauna McDonald, Kacie Denise McGowen, Kaitlin Danielle McLain, Madison Kaywood McLeod, Haleigh Brooke McNabb, Jarred Anthony/Christopher Milliman, Brittany Laquay Millsap, Kathleen Sue Moorcroft, Kyle Nathan Moorer, Forrest Mitchell Nelson, Konika Zikkia Page, Rafael Barrera      Pantaleon, Jeffrey Mantrel Payton, Savannah Erin Pitts, Talonda Genae Powe, Gabriel Timothy Rayner, Nadji Nicole Rivera, Jermarcus Lovell Ross, Haley Patricia Rozek, Scarlett Victoria Sandifer, Courtney Paige Scarbrough, Thomas Clark Scoggin, Jagdeo Shammiz Singh, Deborah Renae Smith, Elizabeth Renne Smith, Sophnia T'Shia Smith, Jhaqulia Shuntel Stevens, Tawny Lynn Stevens, Fredrick Dewayne Strickland, Russ Logan Sumrall, Daniel Martin Tanious, Evan Makenzie Taylor, Matthew Charles Roy Terry, Bailey Elizabeth Thornton, David Alonzo Thornton, Sabrina Alicia Voge, James David Walters, Logan Braydon Walters, Sarah Elizabeth Watson, Natalie Ann Welch, Derrick Monroe Williams, Reed Austin Windham, Remmi Aneissa Winston, William Lyle Wood, Paige Victoria Wright and Melissa Brandy Yelverton.
Jones Moselle: Jeremy Adam Boykin, Esmeralda Gonzalez, Jessica Juarez, Taylor Ayn Martin, Kaylyn Rose McLaurin, Jared Alexander McQuirter and Ethan Nathaneal Patterson.
Jones Ovett: Hannah Shae Brooks, Hunter Blake Byrd, Alexis Renea Credeur, Krista Marie Pryor and Tanner McCoy Walters.
Jones Richton: British Ileana McKenith.
Jones Sandersville: Jackson Harmon Hill and Allison Brooke Holifield.
Jones Seminary: Denton Henry Bushman.
Jones Soso: Jaycee Marie Corley, Megan Alise Coston, Sara Ashlee Graves, Douglas Allen Little, Lela Katherine Papania, Callie Olivia Shows, Hannah Taylor Todd and Gabby Grace Yelverton.
Jones Sumrall: Charles Nolan Abercrombie.
Jones Taylorsville: Maurissa Monique Marshall and Asonta Treavon Rogers.
Jones Waynesboro: Whitney Nicole Jones.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Tracey L Brumfield, Briana Laura Burton, Shannon Mae Finch, Korina Kianna Hayes, Luke Mills Hudson, Alyssa Tatiana Jensen, Kaylee Delayne Johnson, Leonard Wayne Johnson, Parker Austin Kendrick, Brady Michael Kepper, Jeremy Payton Kepper, Rebecca Joyce Lampshire, Alynia Z McLaughlin, Amari Jurnee' Miller, Zachary Hiep Nguyen, Michael Noah Post, Khristian Nicole Potts, RoberT Noah Sanders, Reilly Blayne Warren, Uvatira  Zenzelee Johnnisha Watson, Christy Shanel Weathersby and Jourdan Thomas Wilson.
Lamar Lumberton: Tyler Lee Crowe.
Lamar Purvis: Andrew Micheal Adcock, Tiffany Brook Chambliss, Areauna E'Lexus Davis, Mary Elizabeth Ellzey, Kelian Leroy Ferrill, Matthew L Hartfield, Nancy Marie Hartfield, Della Katherine Jones, Kaitlin Elizabeth Jones, Davis Carter Lack and Justyce Cheron Moffett.
Lamar Sumrall: Emily Jane Clement, Allena Eugenia Crofoot, Tyler Kenzie Foles, Shelby Dykes Headrick, James Tyler Jones, Tony Triston Lewis, T'Keyah Danielle McLaurin, Oleg Eli Mills, Madison Nicole Newsom, Shannon Alexander Rhodes and Hannah LeAnne Waites.
Lauderdale Meridian: La'Chyna Marie Crowther, Davis Mark Harrison and Timara Lenese Trussell.
Lawrence Jayess: Shania Denise Carter.
Lawrence Monticello: Ashley Vinee' Harris.
Lawrence Oak Vale: Alexis Princilla Drummond.
Lawrence Sontag: Danielle Trene Sutton.
Lee Mooreville: Hallie Marienda Donald.
Lee Tupelo: John Stephen Matthews.
Lincoln Brookhaven: Taylor Elizabeth Murray.
Madison Canton: Breanna Nicole Edwards.
Madison Madison: Sydney Christine Brady.
Madison Ridgeland: Shemar D Johnson.
Marion Columbia: Madelyn Avery Ham, Michaela Noel Malcolm, Sierra Layne Parker, Hannah Elizabeth Sellers, Creg Aaron Stringer and Charles Davis Thompson.
Marion Tylertown: Megan Irene Pounds.
Neshoba Philadelphia: Meg Elizabeth Martin, Brian Charles Powe.          
Newton Decatur: Abby Jessilyn Alburn.
Noxubee Macon: Edison Jaquez Little.
Pearl River Picayune: Corinne Mariah Munson.
Pearl River Poplarville: Jill   Bennett Hudnall.
Perry Beaumont:  Logan Matthew Lott.
Perry Petal: Caroline Paige Cameron, Laken Nicole Edwards and Destiny Renea Herring.
Perry Richton: Kionna Jamia Boose, Danielle Maverick Boss, Colby James Clark, Kennedy Isabella Clark, Faith Amanda Davis, Jacob Coleman Dean, Anne-Marie Elizabeth Graham, Alayna Jade Kitchens, Nathan Ryan Lewis, Sachia Monique McSwain, Kenneth Blake Nicholson, Alexandria Scott Ross, Manuel Gerardo Vega and Kristin Faith Williford.
Pike McComb: LaZavion Deshaan Harris.
Pike Summit: Teri'Neka Tahijana Gibbs.
Rankin Brandon: Grayson Rayne Harrison, Kristopher Ryan McElroy, Brooklyn Leigh Smith and Makayla Ivy Wallace.
Rankin Mendenhall: Molly Campbell Welch.
Rankin Pearl: Natalie Marie Davis.
Rankin Pelahatchie: William Payton Tullos.
Rankin Richland: Hannah Mackenzie Sanford
Simpson Braxton: Tajma BreAnna Hall.
Simpson Magee: Taylor Anne Gates and Emily Grace Wallace.
Simpson Mendenhall: Jenny Marie Deal, Jade Dylan Lee, Donovan Corey Lichte and Kelsha Nyshunderia Loftin.
Simpson Mount Olive: Koyasha Tarinique Bridges.
Simpson New Hebron: ShaDonna Brianna Page.
Simpson Pinola: Asia Annalica Tashay Walker.
Smith Bay Springs: Payton Reece Stringer.
Smith Forest: Kelsey Alexis Clark.
Smith Louin: Dalton Ray Ainsworth.
Smith Magee: Arthur Braden Blackwell and Sharon M Price.
Smith Mize: Caleb Edwin Bass, Kara Lynn Lowe, Tanner Leigh Madden, Hannah Alyse Middleton, Allie Nicole Strickland, Issac Kelly Welborn and Chloe Helena White.
Smith Mount Olive: Brandon Chase Malley.
Smith Pulaski : Dyamond D'asia White.
Smith Raleigh: Emerald Dakota Dyana Bradshaw,Wesley Alan Clayton, Deondra RiChan Hollis, Dustin Chad Lambert, Dakota Hunter Malone, Austin Gilbert Murillo, Aiden Brianne Rayner, Nathan Jay Sims, Amanda Ann Stevenson, Mason Patrick Wells and Allison Nicole Wise.
Smith Taylorsville: Tucker Jamison  Boykin, Summer Brooke Daverson, Dana Tennille Dunnaway, Samantha Alese Dupree, Robert Vernon Ehlers, Emily Joy McLaurin, Zyia Lashaye Nixon, Ashunti Keora Page, Dawn Marie Reulet, James Paul Walley and Chad Ward.
Stone Perkinston: Bradley Todd Boykin.
Walthall Sandy Hook: Tamyra Kyelle Harvey.
Warren Vicksburg: Elliot Carrington Stockett and Emily Elysabeth Stringer.
Wayne Laurel: Grady Kyle Mosley.
Wayne Buckatunna: Damon Canaan Loper.
Wayne Richton: Megan Kasie Brewer.
Wayne State Line: Amber Avionna Davis and Kelsey Shu'Rae Woulard.
Wayne Waynesboro: Makayla Leigh Arnold, La'ura Marquita Blakely, Mikela Swan'Dre Bonner, Gabrielle  Marie Boutwell, Rebekah Mackenzie Bradley, Jace Kole Busby, BreAnna TyQueshia Chambers, Haley Mariah Clark, Bryce Leland Cooper, Hannah Danielle Dubin, Glynese LaChelle Everett, Morgan Erin Freeman, Calexis Deon Frost, Cameron Donta Frost, William Austin Ganus, Shaquavous On'Yale Harris, Bethany Alexis Hill, Bryce Kendrick Hill, Caroline Elizabeth Jones, Shekhina D'Onna Jordan, Steven Andrew Keane, Mukida LaChelle Lancaster, Patric James Langley, Olivia Faith Mills, Zackery Dwaine Odom, Madison Alyce Ordoyne, Ross Alexander Parker, Jessa Brooke Phillips, Quentin Quantez Pough, Emily Patricia Revette, Kandace Monicia Russell, Jasmine Tearria Lynn   Smith, Keondria Jermecy's Smith, Kaleb Ross Stennett, Stephanie May Waites, Draquez Chavontae West, Davontae Yavance Williams and Janecia Jhyrez Wilson.
Wilkinson Woodville: Daisy Danielle Fisher.
Winston Louisville: Rhodreka Meosha Hunt                                    . 

 

More News