JCJC Spring Honor Roll Announced-DEAN'S LIST

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2018-05-24 16:48:06


ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2018 spring semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.

JCJC Honor Roll   
Dean’s List        
Spring 2018
 
Athgarvan, Ireland: Thomas Greg Carlile.
West Yorkshire, U.K.: Lucas Jordan Middleton.    
 
Leroy, AL: Carley Rae Carpenter and Jamar S James.
Millry, AL: Thomas Maurice Loper.
Mobile, AL: Dejon S Leatherwood.
Huntsville, AL: Christopher Ryan Mendoza.
Suwanee, GA: Mason Fitzgerald Daniels.
Gretna, LA: Dean Gerard Alexander.
Thibodaux, LA: Emily Dawn Rodriguez.
           
Amite Smithdale: Destinee Airelle Morgan.
Amite Summit: Sarah Elizabeth Brock.
Clarke Quitman: Keara Adrianna Nicole Altman, Octavius A Altman, Alexus Saphon Collins, Kimberly Lynn Dikes and Matthew David Newsome.
Copiah Wesson: Erich Higdon Fischer.
Covington Collins: Yakeem Ra'Mon Bennett, Sarah Elizabeth Dickens, Michael Jerome Flowers, Damon Lawrence Gooden, Alisha Ann Graves, Hilary LeAnne Odom, Anna Kathryn Saucier, Madison Paige Seger, Ashley Jo Smith, Kelly Marie Smith, Corey Trotter and Zakyia Ja'loise Weathersby.
Covington Mount Olive:  Ericka Hope Ingram, Robert Lynn Sanford and Kameryn LeighWalker.
Covington Seminary: Chertricia Cormelia Alvarez, Anna Gail Cascio, Chase Aultman Duckworth, Alaina Lakin Emmons and Cheryl T Warren.
Covington Taylorsville: Sanquenesha Meeunka Downs and Dean Morrison Menzik.
Forrest Brooklyn: Evan Autrey Terry.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Stewart Adams, Keighly Brianna Beall, Ethan Andrew Burnett, Kijuan Jermaine Drake, Davis Alexander Gibson, Matthew Lawrence Havard, Lucas Kincaid Hensarling, Demetrius Raekwan Jones, Kristi Anne Kavanaugh, Candace Nicole Kendrick, Alice Christine Legg, Da'Vondra La'Nik Lynch, Deloris Denise McLain, Keila Joyce Mitchell, Amber Nicole Moore, Matthew  Blake Mordica, Ruby Rai'lyn Norwood, Kelly Renee Odom, Mary Margaret Parker, Destany Nicole Parks, Ledarius Charles Turner and Melinda A Walker.
Forrest Petal: Savannah Leigh Barnett, Madison Nicole Bolling, Devin Lee Boudreaux, Brett Micah Denson, Clint Jeffrey Ford, Taylor Alexander Gatwood, Nicholas Lane Gibson, Hunter Austin Glass, Tiffany Anne Gunther, Anna Catherine Hampton, Emilee Nicole Hiatt, John Mason Ivey, Benjamin Alexander Kirkland, Stephen Douglas Lewis, Charles Anthony Marlowe, Bethany Taylor Richardson, Haley Morgan Sledge, D'Shawn C Smith, Ethan Marcus Smith, Robert William Tweedy, Katelyn Eshy Ware, Rachel R Westmoreland and Heather Renee Williams.
George Lucedale: Lauryn Elizabeth Jemison and Vallory Ryan King.
Greene Leakesville: Kenneth Joshua Anderson, Darien Michelle Kittrell and Christopher Alexander Woolman.
Greene Lucedale: Brittany Ann Blankinchip.
Greene McLain: LeeAnna Marie Dunnam and Jordan Diane Roberts.
Greene Richton: Hailey Scott Elmore, Millicent David Finley, Leoma Carnelius Stallworth, Holly MaryAnn Updegraff, Carla Marie Walley and Aaron Joseph Welsh.
Greene State Line: Ginger LeAnn Kittrell.
Hancock Waveland: MonCheri Sade Charron.
Harrison Biloxi: Richard Logan Pippen.
Harrison D'Iberville: Luther Jermaine Woullard.
Harrison Gulfport: Samantha Nicole Lawrence and Simone Antoinette McKinney.
Harrison Gulfport: Kyle Robert Shepherd.
Harrison Long Beach: Melody Alexa Howard.
Harrison Pass Christian: Samantha Marie Steele.
Harrison Saucier: Madison Bailey Burge.
Hinds Byram: Bradley Christopher Roberts.
Hinds Clinton: Alana Reshea Jolly and Franklin Andrew Jolly.
Hinds Edwards: Courtney Elizabeth Tullos.
Hinds Jackson: Brooklyn Janea Leverette and Elijah Isaiah Rogers.
Jackson Moss Point: Jerrica Diane   Mims
Jackson Ocean Springs: Cooper James Brune.
Jackson Vancleave: Emily Kathryn Sanders and Braxton Clay Whitt.
Jasper Bay Springs: Chelsea Jahisa Amerson, Mason Hinton Duckworth, Loc Thuy Le, Bryan Cody Marcum, Yasmin Jaketa McLaurin, Abigail Rose Odom, Tiffany Leigh Payne, Wyatt Abram Strite and Tyler Keith Ulmer.
Jasper Heidelberg: Jarvis Jumond Buxton, Madeline Jeanette Collins and August Claire Parker.
Jasper Laurel: Sadie Evelyn Ricketson and Jena Nichole Yeager.
Jasper Louin: Daniel Stephen Davis.
Jasper Paulding: Malik Rashad Porter.
Jasper Rose Hill: Samantha Lauren Bishop.
Jasper Stringer: Robert Ronald Fall, Haley Brooke Myers and Brianna Lynne Williams.
Jasper Vossburg: Joseph Wayne Manning.
Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Alexis Mercedes Bowens, Amber Flois Clinton and Samuel Jasiah Wambolt.
Jefferson Davis Mount Olive: Quatasia Jachole Gammage.
Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Micheal Edward Goddard.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Valeska Ann Hoxie, Slade Allen McNeil, Madison Kathryn Miller, Zarrea C Robertson, Kolton Ned Sanders and Sarah Elizabeth Sherman.
Jones Ellisville: Jhonna Abuyabor, Caleb Ethan Baker, Jesse Raegan Barber, Christina Lynn Breazeale, Walter Arrel Brescia, Jennah Grace Eddins, Anna Kate Howard, Lauren Elizabeth Humphrey, Houston Forest Johnston, Carter Allen Jones, Wilson Tabor McCoy, Patricia Lynette McCullum, Mitar Milosavljevic, Dalton Palmer Morgan, Mason James Morgan, Miguel Stephon Morgan, Hannah Faith Morris, Destiney Cheyenne Mosley, Brittany LeAnne Myers, Ryan Alexander Nowell, Mary Ann O'Kennedy, Shakiya Destany  Parker, Sean Peoples, Peyton Dwayne Pitts, Troy Lin Roberts, Chantry Cole Robertson, Elizabeth Reenee Ruple, Beverly Jill Smith, Bradley Woodward Smith, Jeshaiah Ajee Stephens, Mary LeeAnne Womack and Emily Lauren Youngblood.
Jones Laurel: Morgan Paige Alizzi, Benjamin James Armour, Clara Margaret Bankson, Alesha Craishean Bonner, Mason Alexander Broome, Brittany Danielle Burnham, Madison Blakely Chatham, Kaileigh Goode Burns, Scosha La'Nae Cagins, Noah Parker Cummings, Alexis Rena Davis, Jacob Dalton Dobbs, Laken Michelle Doggett, Justin Hunter Dyess, Daniel Wyatt Easley, Kayla Brooke Fitzgerald, Alisha Jennet Graham, Jared Powell Herrington, Karlee Nikole Hill, Christopher Zachary Holifield, Harleigh Elizabeth Howell, Jeanette Lynn Jordan, Breanna King, Kelsie Amanda Lawson, Jeremy Rashaan Lindsey, Taylor Elizabeth Manning, Daryl        La'Jerrion Mapp, Shi'Joura K McCray, Jakeria Dominic McGilberry, Kaylee Elizabeth McLaurin, Jacob Adam Moffett, Bailey Nicole Nelson, Chase Edward Newcomb, Jerry Newsome, Marla Danielle Parker, Caleb Mitchell Phillips, Marynell Phillips, Taylor Victoria Pippin, Brianna Noelle Read, Janiah Co'Shaye Sampson, James Michael Smith, Lauren Elise Stevens, Joshua Kent Sumrall, Antoinette Michelle Terrell, Angilique D Thames, Austin Glenn Thompkins, Shalayla Acina Triplett, Josie Kathleen Vick, Sidnee Raine Watkins, Hannah Madison Weems, Carrie          Dawn Welborn, JaMarcus Trayveon White, Madison Claire Williams, Shaiman Charles Williams and Kayla Elizabeth Yates.
Jones Moselle: Jorge Alberto Castillo, Cheyenne Dakota Fraun, Breanna Kaitlyn Karoly, Christian Rosie Lee, Taylor Danielle Patterson, Lizbeth Sanchez Paz and Charlie Marie Shattles.
Jones Ovett: Hollie Grace Brooks, Kaleb Joseph Creppel, Carley Breann Ishee, Brandon Sean Lee, Clifton Chapman Rogers and Colton Thomas Warden.
Jones Richton: Paige Renee Myrick.
Jones Soso: Chelsa Autumn Anderson, Faith Nicole Gavin, Katie Jolynn Herrington, Chyenne Nicole Hillman, Mason Harmon Holifield, Chelsea Laurel Musgrove, Trista Cashay Rogers, Caleb Gerald Walters, Preston Charles Walters and Jason Charles Williams.
Jones Taylorsville: David Lane Hollington and Cody Ryan Holloway.
Kemper DeKalb: Kasavean R Ray.
Lafayette Oxford: Emily Ann Robinson.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Lance Jared Bishop, Emily Allison Burnett, Anthony Ryan Caraway, Ryan Nichole Craig, Hannah Nicole Dukette, Tiffany Katherine Dyal, Caroline Anna-Kaye Green, Allie Rae Harvey, Breanna A Helms, Zachary Ryan Lee, Zane William Penton, Christy Marshae Pheal, Laken Grace Rogers, Darian Elizabeth Sims, Abby McGail Smith, Allyson Elizabeth Smith, McCory Sean Smith and Kiernan Alexia Taylor.
Lamar Petal: Kristen Kay Holmes and Angela Mechelle Myrick.
Lamar Purvis: Samuel Nicholas Austin, James Parker Floyd, Pamela LeAnn Hall, Jessica Heather Jones, Brittanie Nichole Lawrence, Michael Conner Smith, Rebecca Megan Trawick and Nicholas Andrew Young.
Lamar Sumrall: Blakney Seaborn Broome, David Bradley Jones, Matthew Brandon Lott, Daniel Ryley Patterson, Tabitha Lynn Rutland and Jolie Carroll Thrasher.
Lauderdale Collinsville: Jacob Andrew Mason.
Lauderdale Meridian: Jamyla Nycole Fenton and Makayla Corin Howard.
Lauderdale Toomsuba: Nancy E Williams.
Lawrence Monticello: Lendon Dean Ellis and Jonathan Robert Reeves.
Lawrence New Hebron: William Parker Letchworth.
Lawrence Silver Creek: Hailey Kathleen Williamson.
Lee Mooreville:  James Thomas Henry.
Lincoln Brookhaven: Madison Ruth Lowry.
Madison Madison: William McPherson Hicks, Amber Cherice Sutton and Robert Sewell Woody.
Marion Columbia: Hunter Cole Buckley, Markasia J'lisa Magee, Camillia Nicole McCraw, Sean Nicholas McCraw, Robert Landon Monk, Alyssa Marie Pearce and William Alfred Russell.
Monroe Greenwood Springs: Angel Denise Guyton.
Oktibbeha Starkville: Michael Frederick Godley.
Panola Courtland: James Coleman Hall.
Pearl River Picayune: Cynthia Elizabeth Anders.
Perry Beaumont: Christian Ellease Ezell, Keith Bernard Parker and Taryn Nichelle Tyree.
Perry McLain: Meagan Ashley Fairley.
Perry New Augusta: Brad Edward Herring.
Perry Petal: Lisa E Fairchild-Loy and Patrick James Walker.
Perry Richton: Keely Shaye Beasley, Elizabeth Susanne Braddock, Mackenzie Loriane Clark, Haley Scarlet Hinton, Zayra Larissa Jimenez, Abbigail Hope Ledet, Christopher Kaden Perry, Morgan DeAnna Shows, Kari Nicole Tucker and Nancy Michelle Vega.
Pike Magnolia: Kativeya L.M. Slocum.
Pike McComb: Jasmin N Hamilton.
Rankin Brandon: Victoria Faith Blakeney, Faith Michelle Denton, Christian Sherea Millwood, Brent Anthony Robinson and Christopher Luke West.
Rankin Florence: Makayla Ann Puckett.
Rankin Mendenhall: Robert Clinton Christman.
Rankin Pearl: Haleigh Renee' Fitzgerald.
Rankin Pelahatchie: Mackenzie Lane Thompson.
Rankin Richland: Norma Baylee Walter.
Simpson Magee: Wesley Michael McCool and John Conner Westmoreland.
Simpson Mendenhall: Avery Alden Harris, Alexi Amanda Shows and Taylor Allen Williamson.
Simpson Mount Olive: Ashton Alise Roberts
Simpson Pinola: Angel Rose Powell.
Smith Forest: McKenzie Marie Tanner.
Smith Mize: Joshua David Blackwell, James Ladd Garner, Katelyn Elizabeth Harrison, Ariel Leanna Holston, Summer Michelle Hutchinson, Alexander Paul Little, Bethany Brianna Pace, Rishav Dutta Poudel, Seth Thomas Powell and Chynna Thornton Turnage.
Smith Morton: Catherine Grace McIntyre.
Smith Mount Olive: Venie Kaye Hand.
Smith Raleigh: Justus Brandon Graham and Ansley Eloise Johnson.
Smith Stringer: Joshua Adam Dixon.
Smith Taylorsville: Jessie Michael Brown, Alexus Cheyenne Hickson, Kelli Dawn Norris and Nicholas Kaine Wilson.
Stone Wiggins: Laura Elizabeth Owen and Brandon Tyler Spring.
Walthall Tylertown: Kelsey Nicole Woodard.
Warren Vicksburg: Kayla Marie Mayfield and Tyra Dewann Prentiss.
Wayne Buckatunna: Aaron Damian Beasley.
Wayne Clara: Laken Breann Freeman.
Wayne Laurel: Bailey A Porter and MaKayla BreAnn Walley.
Wayne Waynesboro: Chase Elie Bedwell, Cody Ryan Boyles, Amber Darlene Brewer, Tara Lynn Busby, Shaquaria Chantel Chambers, Christol Denise Cherry, Courtlyn Noelle Clanton, Fiana Arialle Cole, Jillian Brooke Cran, Kilah LeeAnn Dearman, Brayden Allen Doss, Michelle Nichole Echols, Destani Star English, Andrena Tyshala Gandy, Larrius Kinyon Henry, Katelyn Danielle Holland, Cernora Johnson, Victoria Austina Jordan, Tammie Corrina Lofton, Chrisquisa Monkhia Tyleonsha Matthews, Chelsea Elise McCarty, Matthew Robert McKee, Abbeygail G Miller, Jordan Ambrosia Mills, Suraj Patel, Cara Brooke Phillips, Nicole Ruffin, Jeri Renee' Singley, Jasmine Diyan Steward, AudreyAnna Christina Taylor, Maranda Kaye Thomas, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Walley, Sean Warren Walton and Porshe Teeara West.
Wilkinson Woodville: Colby Jarrell Dorsey. 
 

 

More News