JCJC Spring Honor Roll - PRESIDENT'S LIST

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2018-05-24 16:37:33

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2018 spring semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
 
(NOTE: Honor roll scholars are listed according to county and then hometown in alphabetical order. Some names may be listed in a county but they may have also listed themselves as a resident of a city in another county. Example: the student may be listed under Lamar County but claims Hattiesburg as their hometown or Jasper County as their county but claim Laurel as their hometown or mailing address.) 

JCJC Honor Roll
President’s List  
Spring 2018
 
Granollers, Barcelona, Spain: Judith Verdaguer.
Terrassa, Spain: Ariadna Jordan Marcos and Mireia Jordan Marcos.
Jackson Jefferson, GA: Rachel Grace Perkins.
 
Adams Natchez: Braxton Lance McKay.
Clarke Pachuta: Bethany Elayna Morris.
Clarke Quitman: Mary Elizabeth Arteaga.
Clarke Shubuta:  Kendall Juwan Miller.
Covington Collins: Justin James Aultman, Cody Allen Blackburn, Mitchell Sims Cook, Conner Lee Henderson, Alondra DeCaprice Martin, Destiny Jade Ponder and Amey Nicole Wilson.
Covington Ellisville: Ashley Breann Welch.
Covington Mount Olive: Wesley Dale Ashley, Jasmine Audrianna Ducksworth, Lakelan Jewel Flynt, Jessie Morgan Ponder and Terence J Rivere.
Covington Seminary: Jenise Ray Bolin and Robin Lynn Deen.
Covington Sumrall: Kristopher Adam Chambliss and Carmin Adrianna Childs and Mary Kate Holland.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Carlie Braiden Ard, Ella Sophia Barker, Carli Lee Bryant, Rebecca Leigh Catt, Josiah Joel Collins, Kevin Dewuan Davis, Noel Garrett Ebbert, Madison Brooke Layton, Malcolm Lewis McFarland, Steven Cortez Mullis, Erica Lynn Murphy, Ashley Rachelle Smigielski, Anna Brice Taylor and Rebecca Ann Yandell.
Forrest Petal: Courtney Nichole Barnette, Kandace Lynn Burkett, James Warren Carlow, Nicole Elizabeth Cooley, Lynlee Michelle Dye, Michael Anthony Garnand, Alora Amanda Gibson, Aimee   Colleen Green, Casey Jade Jones, Donald G Lloyd, Emily Lauren Lott, Kimberly Dawn Merrill, Abby H O'Quin, Richard Lawrence Sheller, Marlinda Gail Skaggs, Bailey Ryan Thompson, Jordan Leigh Trimm, Christopher Levi Watkins and Richard Wesley West.
George Lucedale: Rebecca Lynn Malone.
Greene Beaumont: Destin DeWayne Davis.
Greene Leakesville: Hunter Kyle Garretson and Jared Woullard.
Greene Lucedale: Jason Owens Howard.
Greene Neely: Timothy Bryan Moody.
Greene Richton: Julianne Renee Burnett, Charity Melynn Byrd and Madison Grace Cochran.
Greene State Line: Serenity LaFarris Walley.
Hancock Diamondhead: Jonathan Byron Taylor and Henry Clay Taylor.
Harrison Biloxi: Zakiah Khaleel Almatrood.
Harrison Pass Christian: Mary Helen Sherman.
Hinds Clinton: Devon Michael Griffin.
Hinds Edwards: Avery D. Rhodes.
Jackson Ocean Springs: Johnathan Tate Pepper.
Jackson Vancleave: Kateland Elizabeth Nabors and Shiann Frances Nichols.
Jasper Bay Springs: Guy Anthony Ainsworth, Jayla Shaelyn Brumfield, Kathryn Bailey Gilbert, Zachary Paul Hightower, Tate Hurston James, Jalessa Rochelle Keyes, La Thuy Le, Shamarlas Tavion Trotter and Tyus Laquon Wilson.
Jasper Heidelberg: Jennifer Leigh Coelho and Mary-Catherine Diane Collins.
Jasper Laurel: Shelby Dianne Murray.
Jasper Louin: Anna Lee Hendry, Quinteshia Zykeria Simone Jones and Carly Lindsey Ward.
Jasper Stringer: Michael Gregory Hester, Rebecca Elaine Holifield and Jacob Stanley Phillips.
Jasper Vossburg: Kenan Jamal Huddleston.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Josie Janelle Cox.
Jones Ellisville: Chanler Corrine Baker, Jennifer Dawn Barnett, Ashlynn Rayne Breland, Laura Ann Brown, Tony Marshall Buster, Austin D'Ante Davis, Ashton Haleigh Dodd, Aimee Louise Durn, Katharine LaTrece Evans, William Don Gowen, Jay Michael Hathorn, Alonso A. Hernandez, Jacob Scott Howe, Emily Noel Knotts, Jessica Nicole Lee, Paul Grayson Livingston, Madison  Renee McAlpin, Kaylee Anna   Miller, Miguel Angel Ordonez-Bonilla, Ryan Nathan Reed, William Reid Robertson, John Ryne Sasser, Steven Michael Sasser, Kenneth Mason Walker, Gregory Alan Webb and  Cheyenne Adahlia Wheat.
Jones Hattiesburg: London Alysse Guthrie.
Jones Heidelberg: John Aaron Broadhead, Tiffiany Nicole Lightsey, Hannah Charlcy Smith and Katrina Marie Sumrall.
Jones Laurel: Courtney Gene Arrington, Sydney Jade Baker, Julia Catherine Berry, Jordan Matthew Breland, Karoline Hope Butler, Allison Mariah Byrd, Kassidy Ann Chandler, Kameron Brendon Crumbly, Steven Bryce Dearman, Reagan Danielle Dukes, Melissa Camille Hankins, William Andrew Harrelson, Hudson Lee Harris, Samantha Caitlin Holifield, Bryce Jared Holland, Virginia Ruth Hosey, Caytee Lynn Johnston, Elisabeth Marie Jolly, MacKenzie Leigh Jordan, Christopher Jacob Knight, Michaela Gabrielle Knight, Willie Roy Loftin, Carla Ann Lott, Elvia Clarisa Marin, Stephen Paul Martin, Shea Elizabeth Mello, Hayley Jordan Miller, Bryce Camden Murphy, Allyson Danielle Myrick, Jesse Howard Napier, Daniel Kade Pierce, Jodie Michelle Pierce, Kristen Diane Poore, Katelyn Elizabeth Regan, John Clayton Robison, Trevor Alexander Schwartz, Matthew William Sexton, Bria Zhane' Sims, Charlena Nate'e Smith, Ryan Austin Suggs and Hattie Catherine Taylor.
Jones Moselle: Haley Brett Bounds, Dallas Caleb Brownlee, Alexis Leigh Carter, Stephen Russell Gay, Paxton Gage Holder, Jayson Jerome Hunter, Magen Erica McDurmond, Katelynn Rose McGowen, Tanya Lynn Murphy, Shannon Lindsay Murrell, Joseph Zachery Robinson and Kaylin Nikole Ryals.
Jones Ovett: Elijah Henry Adams, Dakota Gage Butler, Rickey Lynn Cole and Brandon C Walters.
Jones Sandersville: Shasta Michele Pitts.
Jones Soso: Jacqueline Elizabeth Holifield and Ashlee Nicole Sanders.
Jones Taylorsville: April Chardea Barnes.
Kemper DeKalb: Lavonzo Majordan Bohannon, James Desmond Grace, Jonathan Lashaun Jones, Donald Shawntrell Williams, Tevin Dwayne Williams, Lakelyn Lee Bohannon, Andre Marcello Brown, Merry Michelle Cole, Joshua Norman Lee Coursey, Shivum Kumar Desai, Charles Parker Diavolo, Payton Dejaun Harris, Julianna Hayes Lee, Trey Douglas Lott, Jess Christopher Robbins and Demera Trevor Terrell.
Lamar Purvis: Cassandra Laine Musgrove and Courtney Renee Irby Saucier.
Lamar Sumrall: Kaleb David Michael Ashmore, Anna V Broome, Christopher Owen Cote, Clinton John Davis, Hayley D'Ann Lott, Conner Lane McMahon, Abby Kay Mills, Courtney Ann Pierce, Jason Wayne Sorrell, Kimberly Ann Squires, Ember Lindsey West and Victoria Elizabeth Williford.
Lauderdale Meridian: Erica Leigh Gaddie.
Lauderdale Toomsuba: Maurice Cordel Terrell.
Lawrence Silver Creek: Charles Earl Barnes.
Lowndes Caledonia: Madison Grace McCleskey and Heather Michelle Gilkey.
Madison Canton: Kailyn Breanna Hasty and Natilyn Danielle Hasty.
Noxubee Macon: Shaunderius Kiwan Conner.
Perry Beaumont: Michael Edward Grubb.
Perry Ovett: Brendon Carl Hollimon.
Perry Petal: Aaron Dakota Bazor.
Perry Richton: Brianna Nicole Colbert, Sophia Cathleen Finley, Rodrecqus Kimmie Earl Husband, Jakob Dakota Jones, Mallory Nicole Serera Malone, Marli Brooke Malone, Rhonda Verginia McSwain, Kaley Delaine Minter, Alexandria Danielle Nowell, Jose Enrique Reyes, Maggie Elizabeth Smith, Mollie Ann Smith and Carlton Demond Travis.
Pike Magnolia: DiYanta LaShun Smith.
Pike McComb: Alicia Christianna Brown.
Pike Osyka: Dedriona Z Lee.
Rankin Brandon: Mia Dianne Holmes and William Mitchell Lenington.
Rankin Braxton: Allison Marie Anderson.
Rankin Richland: Rhiannon Katherine Gordon.
Simpson Magee: William Lawrence Jaydon Crane and Christina Virginia Thornton.
Simpson Mendenhall: Jonah Leandre Sterling and Tara Leanne Williamson.
Smith Mize: Jeffrey Daniel Adams, Trevor Hunt Amason, Joshua Heath Blakeney and Natalie Brooke Rice.
Smith Mount Olive: Courtney Shanta Autman and Katelyn Mackenzie Chain.
Smith Pulaski: Jessica D'Anna Fails.
Smith Raleigh: Steven James Craft and Jamie Lee Moore and Zackary Paul Smith.
Smith Taylorsville: Leland Daniel Blackwell, Billy Joe Clark, Dalton Connor Garris, Meagan Phillips and Robin Michelle Williams.
Walthall Tylertown: Py'Necious Rashida Cowart.
Wayne Buckatunna: Christopher Jerome Powe and Dakota Wayne Carlisle.
Wayne Shubuta: Chaseanna Sharae Lacey.
Wayne State Line: Imaya Eileen Binder.
Wayne Waynesboro: Jerrika Artese Davis, Sheretta Jones Davis, Tonya Michelle Dearman, William David Gaines, Latasha Marie Gandy, David Jawann Howard, Dallas Paige Moseley, Brittney Michelle Palmer, Abigail Faith Powell, Reagan Paige Skinner, Kenneth Dewayne Stanley and Sawyer Keith Wadley.                                          
                                                

 

More News