Summer Honor Roll at JCJC Announced

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2017-08-23 12:23:19

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2017 summer semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
    

Jones County Junior College  President’s List Summer Honor Roll

 Fruitdale, Alabama: Samuel Ray Kirby.

Covington, Louisiana: Hannah Caroline Bienvenu.

 Forrest Petal: Kaleigh Riann Powell, Joanna Strickland Spicuzza and May Lia Tran.

Greene Leakesville: David Wendell Helton.

Greene Lucedale: Bridgette  Leigh Holland.

Greene Neely: Lyle Joseph Ledet.

Jackson Gautier: Pamela K Brown.

Jasper Bay Springs:  Carolyn Adonica Conerly.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Tynai Judea Bridges.

Jones Ellisville: Germecca Charteka  Bolton, Ethan Shawn Culpepper, Briar Riley Freeman, Bandice Ann Morris and Sarah Mackenzie  Shows.

Jones Laurel: David Ray Barry. Kimberly Dianne Gill, Sarah Elizabeth Gregory, Lindsay Olivia Luke and

Hayley Jordan Miller.

Jones Ovett: Colton Thomas Warden.

Lamar  Hattiesburg: Samantha Grace Varner.

Smith Bay Springs: Madison Taylor Matthews

Wayne Clara: Billy Ray Miller.

Wayne Stateline: Preston Dawayne  Goff.

Wayne Waynesboro:  Chase Elie Bedwell, George Larry Henslee, Cortlen Jemarian Sims, Kaleb Ross Stennett. 

Jones County Junior College      Dean’s List  

Choctaw Ackerman: Jordyn Cornell  Bowlin.
Clarke  Quitman: Kimberly Lynn Dikes.
Forrest Brooklyn: Bailey Nacole Austin.
Forrest Hattiesburg: James Joseph Beech.
Forrest Petal: Devin Lee Boudreaux, Charles Andrew Carley, Jennifer Nichole Cruz, Thomas Montana  Williams.
Greene Leakesville: Timothy Matthew Green, Jacob Daniel Hillman and Colton W Thomas.
Greene Neely:  Allison Caryn Tingle.
Greene State Line: Garner Ted Leverette.
Jasper Laurel: Christopher Michael  Anderson.
Jasper Soso: Mary Elizabeth  Bates.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: John R Lee
Jones Ellisville: Jessica Danielle Pridgen, Hayden Joseph Tisdale and  Jade Marcelle Walley.
Jones Laurel: Akurya Ki'ara Evans and Paula Marie Waters.
Jones Moselle: Brittany Danielle Perry.
Jones Soso: Charles Connor Bell and Faith Nicole Gavin.
Jones Taylorsville: Marina Faith Sims.
Lamar Purvis: Kaitlyn Danielle Aycock.
Lamar Sumrall: Shawn Russell Griffin and Sarah Smitherman Smith.
Perry Richton: Rhonda Verginia McSwain and Kenneth Blake Nicholson.
Simpson Magee:  Zachary Lawrence Graves.
Smith Taylorsville:  Madison Michaela White.


Jones County Junior College     Faculty List      Summer Honor Roll 

Montgomery, Alabama:Brandon Michael Camp

 Adams Natchez: Ebony Lauraniesha Hill

Amite  Smithdale: Destinee   Airelle Morgan

Clarke Shubuta: Careh Abagail Ishee

Covington Collins: Charles Holt Saulters

Covington Mount Olive: Jackalyn Ruth Schwartz

Forrest Hattiesburg: Tristia  L Abner and Christa Ciara Brown, Ganna Pavlovna Burlaka, Destiny Ahkeria  Harmon, Kenya Nicole Dees, Jasmine Rosetta Jackson, Melissa Lou Mackey, Keanna Renise Magee, Cathy Lynn Meaders, Lauren Elizabeth Myers and Ishica Mykittia Washington.

Forrest Petal: Nash Conner Clark.

Greene Leakesville:   Mason Rayborn Clark, Melissa Dial Clark and Heidi Elizabeth Lockhart.   

Greene Richton: Meagan Danielle Henderson.

Jasper Bay Springs:  Aleaha Deanna Frederick.

Jasper Louin: Dustie  Rashelle Chisholm.

Jasper Pachuta: Savanna Scarlet Whatley.

Jones   Ellisville: Penny Cash Aultman, Raven Grace Graham, Ariana Anai Ramos, Reid  Hill Robertson and  Mary LeeAnne Womack.

Jones Heidelberg: Tiffiany Nicole Lightsey, Jelinda Nichole McLaurin and Todd Alexander Wells.

Jones Laurel : Auseona Arkell Abney, Tyler Wayne Anderson, Lacherme Charnae Arrington, Essence Tyshima Collier, Kacie Elizabeth Hand, Kayla Madison Jefcoat, Sarah Jessica Rushing, Thomas Clark Scoggin and Jennifer Lynn Wildman.

Jones Moselle: Esmeralda Gonzalez and Ashley Michelle Long.

Jones Taylorsville: Larry Devonta Keys, Anna Morgan Painter, Kallie McKay Smith and Sarah Jane Wilkinson.

Lamar  Lumberton:  Carmen Camillia Rainey.

Lamar Purvis : Kaitlyn Nicole Hunt.

Lamar Sumrall: Lacey Anita Middleton.

Perry  Petal:  Leah Michelle Prentiss.

Perry  Richton: Emily Suzanne Byrd and Benjamin Lee Draughn.

Simpson Braxton: Daneisha  Ke'era La'cher Sanders.

Smith  Raleigh: Ashton Jade Loper and Emily Tebo Scott.

Smith  Taylorsville: Carlee Savannah Windham.

Wayne Buckatunna: Damon  Canaan Loper.

Wayne Stateline: Jeffery Jerome Shanks.

Wayne Waynesboro: Brody Alexander Bunch and Perineisha Keuta McDougle.



 

More News