Spring Honor Roll-FACULTY LIST

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2017-05-25 15:23:44

Spring Honor Roll at JCJC Announced
 
ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2017 spring semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.

JCJC Honor Roll     
Faculty List      Spring 2017      
                       
Fruitdale, AL: Samuel Ray Kirby.
Millry, AL: Dianna H James.
Mobile, AL:  Donte Darrnel Edwards.
Dacula, Georgia: Jonathan Dewayne Thompson.
Mandeville, LA: James Weber Grimley.
Thibodaux, LA: Emily Dawn Rodriguez.
Westwego, LA: Karli Lynn Perque.
Charleston, South Carolina: Javon  Andrew Kinlaw.
Harker Heights, Texas: Konner Dewayne   Welch.
 
Adams Natchez: Benjamin Steele Hewitt and Shankerra Jeannette McMorris.
Amite  Gloster: Jasmine Danielle Walker.
Bolivar Cleveland: John Andrew Hawkins.
Clarke Enterprise: Jacob Cameron Touchstone.
Clarke Heidelberg: Lee Donavan McDonald.
Clarke Meridian: Brittany Lauren Hagwood and Sammi Jo Rich.
Clarke Quitman: Dalton Bodie Dickerson, Jordan Olevia Graham, Kadejaih Derinika McCarty, Hayden Christian Myrick and Benjamin Kaleab Smith.
Clarke  Shubuta: Joslin Quen-Tara Napier and Allison Paige Presley.
Clarke  Vossburg: Chequira Lo'Real Bonner.
Covington Collins: Javier O'Neil Alexander, Reagan Gerald Arnold, Amber Makenzie Aycock, Darius Dequian Barnes, Sarah Elizabeth Dickens, Fate Massengale Eiland, Michael Jerome Flowers, Hailey Michelle Hall, Jason Todd Jones, Blake Dell Lightsey, Dextrianna     Dexzavia Magee, Shelton Joel Meeler, Bethany LeeAnn Nobles, Hilary LeAnne Odom, Ashley Jo Smith, Kelly Marie Smith, William Delton Smith, Zay Magee Speed, Christopher David Thames, Hunter Austin Wade, Jamia Latay Walker, Lynlee Paige Walters and Kaitlyn Jasmine Windham.
Covington Mount Olive: Billyjoe Dustin Davis, Angela Marie Diehl, Jacqueline Nicole Grantham, Ericka Hope Ingram, Tyler Devin Jenkins, David Wayne Landrum, Gary Christopher Morrow and Isidro Ilan Pingul.
Covington Seminary: Hannah M Dutton, Alaina Lakin Emmons, Allison Leigh Humphrey, Ryan Christopher Knight, Jadon Zechariah Mathis, William Cody Quick, Austin Rocky Thornton, Bryan Carlton Travis, Morgan Leigh Trigg, Kelsey Madison Venable and Cody Edward Wade.
Covington Sumrall: Haley Alana McLaurin.
Covington Taylorsville: Kyle Dimitri Brown and Dean Morrison Menzik.
Forrest Brooklyn: Bailey Nacole Austin.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Jameia Shacora Bounds, Jaresa Jonae Brooks, Christa Ciara Brown, Katie  Evelynn Byrd, Kenya  Nicole  Dees, Anne Claire Dickten, Sommer Nicole FitzGerald, Michael Christian  Gammill, Jasmine Florene Graves, Joseph Abel Hall, Cache N Henry, Turah Jean Hicks, Jasmine Rosetta Jackson,  Kelly Danielle James, Uniqua Jhane Lewis, Samuel William Lovitt, William Robert Lowery, Caine Anthony Martin, Robert Larry McGee, Casey Marie Meaders, Katherine Anna Monty, Jeremy Lee Nisse, Kenneth L'Darius Prince, Teana Danyel Pruitt, Andre Bernard Ross, Kayla Dione Satcher, Kristin Dominique Shelby, Chyvonne La'trece Simpson, Caroline Paige Smith, Collin Bryce Smith, James Allen Smith, Daniel Cole Stadalis, Nikenya Latrica Stewart, Coreyon Ravay Sutton, Jessica Renae Thompson, Jessica Zamarripa.
Forrest Lumberton:  Kayleigh Trace Patrick.
Forrest Petal: Jared Evan Bennett, Kandace Lynn Burkett, Maxwell Robert Cain, April M Chmiel, Emily Ann Cooley, Leah Danielle Cooper, Payton Channing Culpepper, Kelly      Batson Dukes, Bryce Reid Fagan, Carlos  Octavio Garcia, Stephanie Nicole Gleisner, Seairra L Hayes, Emilee Nicole Hiatt, Jacob Matthew Hiatt, Benjamin Alexander     Kirkland, Tristan Wayne Labove, Stephen Douglas Lewis, Zachary David Martin, George   Washington Nicholson, Tyler Alan Pace, Amy Elise Pearson, William Joseph Pellerin, Olivia Grace Rhodes, Amanda Rich, Austin Lamar Roberts, Cody Steven Robertson, Steven Emanuel Rogers, Donavan Michael Rome, Dylan Blake Ryals, Eric Thomas Rylee, Katlyn Danielle Schrimpshire, Brett Alexander Scott, Darian Alyssa Smith, Emily Elizabeth Stringer, Taylor McKenzie Townsend, Jason D Travis, Collin Andrew Tweedle, Jason Tyler Tweedle, Robert Joseph Vicknair Kadie Lauren Wible, Thomas Montana Williams and Timothy Luke Williams.
Franklin Meadville: Tavis Tullie Ford.
Franklin Roxie: Amy Claire  Champion and Sarah Elizabeth Conn.
George Lucedale: Crystal Elizabeth Beech, Devin Nelson Boothe, Elise Jensen Bowie, Joni Marie Creel, Haley Cherylle Merritt, Jerrica Brooke Miller, Tiffany Breanne Sawiki, Bayli Abigail Summers, Tiffany Alyce Welford.
Greene Leakesville: Alyssa Paige Bradley, Gregory Neilsen Cochran, Sydney Nycole Courtney, Haley Dione McLain, Logan Conner Robbins, James Christian Sudduth and Ashton Sierra West.
Greene Lucedale: Allison Raleigh Williams.
Greene Neely: Ashley Tyiese Mills, Destiny Faith Smith and Cheyenne Adreanna Williams.
Greene Richton: Ashton Lanae Grimes, Lonnie Ashton James, Angelo Tre'son Peters, Brhea Nicole Pitre and Lexus Caroline Watson.
Greene State Line: Garner Ted Leverette, Ginger LeAnn Kittrell, John David Thornton and Serenity LaFarris Walley.
Hancock Waveland:  Brandon Keshawn Jones.
Harrison Biloxi: Alexis Brook Pippen.
Harrison Gulfport: Julieanne Madison Bishop.
Harrison Long Beach: Melody Alexa Howard.
Harrison Pass Christian: Zachary Thomas Ladner.
Hinds  Byram: TarRon Chardonae Walker.
Hinds  Clinton: Hayleigh Lynn Craft.
Hinds  Clinton: Bailey Ashlyn Haddox and Alana Reshea Jolly.
Hinds  Jackson: Renea Franchannette McClure, Ashton De'Ann Walker and William Taylor Wallace.
Hinds  Raymond: Antonio Dontaye Bracey.
Hinds  Terry: Darius  Walker Bowen and Kelly Kathryn Byrd.
Jackson Moss Point: Thaddeus Cornelius Brown, Raynard Raphael Roberson and Jacob Clyde Vick.
Jackson Pascagoula: Dylan Chapman Conner and Jacquez Kordell Green.
Jackson Vancleave:   Calton Robert Bakker.
Jasper Bay Springs:  Alexandria Rose Cannon, Rebecca Leigh Cargile, Micheal Anthony Carter, Bryce S Ducksworth, Hanna Catherine Graves, Lydia June Hinton, Brock Colin James, Loc Thuy Le, Adam Craig Lillie, Bryan Cody Marcum, Michael Delane McCraw, Ma'Kesha Dominic Payton, Fallon Rebekah Sims, Rustin Kyle Smith, Andrew Eddie Stevens and Gabrielle B Thomas.
Jasper Enterprise: Davonzell Moncrief.
Jasper Heidelberg: Phillip Mason Gray, Shun Devonta Keyes, Bailey Christian Nichols, Caleb D Schubert, Le'kilo Montreon White and Octavia M Williams.
Jasper Laurel: Anthony Scott Hill, Shelby Dianne Murray and Jena Nichole Yeager.
Jasper Louin: Brianda Marshell Blackwell, Rebecca Lynn Fries and D'Aundra Dominique McCormick.
Jasper Pachuta: Mollie Batts Dukes.
Jasper Paulding: Alyssa Mare't Blackwell, Shandreka Shayunna McCray and Melanie D'anne Trotter.
Jasper Stringer: Brittny Len Entrekin, Jennifer Breann Everett, Morgan Bre'Ann Kelley, Austin Reid King and Connor Lane Welborn.
Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Braeden Thomas Harvey, Ce'Myiah Ran'Jayla  Keys, Alexandria Tytianna Price, Joel Phillip Wambolt and Samuel Jasiah Wambolt.
Jefferson Davis Carson: Darseay LaVada Kirkley.
Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Micheal Edward Goddard.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Tanner Oneal Hathorn, Madison DeAnn Kinabrew, John R Lee, Jasmine Shaquilla Price and Kolton Ned Sanders.
Jones   Ellisville: Edwin Van Alford, Penny Cash Aultman, Elijah Troy Boleware, Brandon Aussie Brown, Ahjana Aniya Buckley, Justin Jamal Campbell, Reagan Alana Chaney, Dustin Kelby Coats, Chelsea Nicole Cooper Jericho, Annie Ruth Ellzey, Rachel Suzanne Ellzey, Daniel Patrick Frank, Kemberly Ann Freeman, Raven Grace Graham, John Tyler Graves, Kelly Finch Graves, Kelsie Hope Hathorn, Ginger Kayla Holifield, Christopher Austin Irvine-Sheely, Thomas Henry Johnson, Kayla Lourel King, Christa Beth Knight, Jacob Scott Lightsey, Kandace Deanne Martin, Asha Desean McGown, Summer Lorraine McRee, Haily Alizbetha McWhorter, Trystan Reese Meadows, Kaleb Robert Meeks, LeDaria Noel Moody, Miguel Stephon Morgan, Coleman Ray Mozingo, Kathleen Schinell Murphy, Savannah Elizabeth Murray, Sharon Leigh Pittman, Sarah Jessica Pruitt, Ariana Anai Ramos, Taniji O'Nassa Rogers, Sarah   Mackenzie Shows, Matthew Wayne Sims, Abigail Elane Smith, Emily Elise Smith, Joetta Marie Stewart, Alyssa Jade Sumrall, Meagan Leiann Tolbert, Laura Amanda Waite, Jade Marcelle Walley, Caitlynn Elisa Williams, Katelyn Reese Williamson, Shannel Doelynn Wilson and Lyndsay Danielle Wuertz.
Jones   Hattiesburg: Tanner Cole Gilliland, Maisen  Bethany Keyes, Marcus Andrew Lippincott, John David Polles and Cheyenne Mackenzie Harris.
Jones   Heidelberg: Morgan Renee Kitchens and Tiffiany Nicole Lightsey.
Jones   Laurel: Auseona Arkell Abney, Morgan Paige Alizzi, Manuel De Jesus Alvarado, Bryce  Nolan Andrus, Lacherme Charnae Arrington, Tyteanna Annick Bolton, William Slone Boyd, Kaitlyn Nicolle Boykin, Amber Leann Brownlee, Brittany Danielle Burnham, Anna  Nicole  Caldwell, Destin Malique Calhoun, William Alexander Chancellor, Jacob Andrew Chandler, Melody Lee Clark, Morgan Elise Clark, Destiny Rayne  Cochran, Gwendolyn M Cook, Madelyn Jan Cooley, Noah Parker Cummings, Brody David Doggett, Linda   Mercedes Echenique, Shelby Milia Edwards, James BenJamin Taylor Gatlin, Kory Coley Green, Hudson Lee Harris, Jared Powell Herrington, Jill Danielle Hickmon, Karlee Nikole Hill, Alexander Stephen Hinton, William Austin Hodges, Corey Cortez Johnson, Cortias Travon Jones, Gabrielle Elizabeth Jones, Heather Christine Knight, Brittany Elizabeth Lee, Jessica Nicole Lee, Alexis Ramawii Lowry, Marcus Kaleb Manning, MaCalla Brooke Matthews, Dane Michael McCormick, Courtland Nakhia McCullum, Shakira Akevia Marie McDonald, Burgundie Swanier McLaurin, Kaylee Elizabeth McLaurin, Joshua Wayne McNaughton, Marylin Angila Middleton, Kyle Nathan Moorer, Tamara Chamiko Morgan, Marcie Lynn Napier, Dwaylin Lushone Naylor, Deserae Leigh Parker, Dagan Dewain Pitts, Arin Mackenzie Pollet, Brendan Chandler Pruitt, Karlee Raelyn Reeves, Alexis Nacole     Riddle, John Clayton Robison, Kelsey Raquel Rogers, Sarah Jessica Rushing, Janiah Co'Shaye Sampson, Hannah Elise Sellers, Brandon Louis Shelby, Chloe Lashun Simmons, Laken Sherry Sims, Omar Malik Steele, Bailey Elizabeth   Thornton, Phebe Alexis Tisdale, Ford Touchstone Turner, Tait N Wells, Alana Michelle Westmoreland, Jon Weston Widener, Jennifer Lynn Wildman, Jarelle Marquis Williams, Ruddie Lee    Willis, Gervarius Lynntrell Windham, Bernasha Dionna Wolverton, Paige Victoria Wright and Shelby Lea Yarber.
Jones   Moselle: Cameron Charles Anderson, Dallas Caleb Brownlee, Alexis Leigh Carter, Matthew Glen Eavenson, Makaylia Sky Franks, Cheyenne Dakota  Fraun, John Thomas Gill, Jansen Bentley Howell, Dustin Ray May, Mercedes Starr, Lauren Hope Stringer, Dalton Andrew Sumrall, Casey Joseph Thompson and Sara Aleece Williamson.
Jones   Ovett: Beverly F Braddock, Michael Douglas Brownlee, Nathan Charles Cooley and Bradley Cade Evans.
Jones   Richton: Caleb Ashton West.
Jones   Sandersville: Johnny  Frank Brown and Isabelle Paige McLaurin.
Jones   Seminary: Andrew Verelle Adamo, Darla Susann Ellis and Amanda Caitlin Prince.
Jones   Soso: Neco Brown, Cole Alexander Bynum, Jaycee Marie Corley, Taylor Lee Dungan, Rachel Harley Holifield, Douglas Allen Little, Dustin Colt Logan, Joshua Laz Newcomb, Callie Olivia Shows, Isabella Noel Smiley and Mason Blaine Strickland.
Jones   Taylorsville: April Chardea Barnes, Jaylen Kordell  Butler, David Lane Hollington, Marina Faith Sims and Brandon Calvin Young.
Kemper Dekalb: Brittany Elizabeth Baty.  
Lamar Hattiesburg: Ajay Jamil Allen, Richard Cort Brinson, Pamela K Brown, Brandi Nicole Burge, Hannah Michelle Burks, Emily Allison Burnett, Anthony Ryan Caraway, Joel Andrew Coursey, Brian Charles Evans, Mauricio Rainel Hernandez, Katherine Patricia Hovan, Brandon Kyle Hussey, Jasmine LaTrice James, Rushton Lewis Kennedy, Mariah Annaleshia Knight, Eric John Lamb, Anderika Marshae Levy,  Amari Jurnee' Miller, Laurel Elizabeth Pass, Shreyaben Dilip Patel, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Picou, Ethan  Buck Rushing, Landon Blake Singleterry, Jordea Shene Smith, Misty Dawn Trosclair, Samantha     Grace Varner, Nicolas Adam Vines, Kaleb Alan Watts, Sarah Jane Wilkinson, Parker Christian Wolf and Hunter Russell Zion.
Lamar Purvis: Shane Tyler Bolin, David Carroll Davis, Colby Harold Hickman, Kristen Kay Holmes, Jason  Edwin Sheldon, Haylee Breann Stanbro and Megan Ann Wallace.
Lamar Sumrall: Allena Eugenia Crofoot, Jackie Dustin Davis, Mollie Anne Davis, Mary  Kathryn Dossett, Kira Armani Gaines, Shelby Dykes Headrick, Mollie Anniston Munn, Hunter Cheyenne Odom, Zachary Yates Rodney, Tabitha Lynn Rutland and Trenton Riley Williamson.
Lauderdale Collinsville: Brittany Ellen Hedgpeth.
Lauderdale Enterprise: Jonathan Daniel Harris.
Lauderdale Meridian: Chinickqua Dayanique Walker/Cherry.
Lawrence Monticello: Ashley Marie Smith.
Lawrence New Hebron: Maggie Lynn Merrell.
Lawrence Silver Creek: Cierra Nakia Horton.
Leflore Greenwood: Maurice Dunlap.
Lincoln Brookhaven: Madison Elizabeth Case, Madison Ruth Lowry and Taylor Elizabeth Murray.
Lowndes Caledonia: Justin Allen Canull.
Madison Camden: Patrice Danielle Tate.
Madison Canton: Courtney Simone Catchings.
Madison Madison: Cameron Dene Edgar.
Marion Columbia: Sarah Renay Ardis, Zachary Ray Davis, Markasia J'lisa Magee and John Miles McNeese.
Newton Hickory: Kyla Shanta Gordon.
Newton Lawrence: Hanna Grace Mathis.
Perry Beaumont: Colton Bryant Freeman and Nancy Gayle Gregory.
Perry  McLain: Meagan Ashley Fairley.
Perry  Ovett:  Joshua Alexander Watkins.
Perry  Petal:  Leah Michelle Prentiss.
Perry  Richton: Samantha Elizabeth Cash, Kennedy Isabella Clark, Robin Reneea Finley, Emily Milagros Frometa, Zachary Thomas Hales, Tommy James Minyard, Alexandria Scott Ross, Michael Anthony Scott and Manuel Gerardo Vega.
Perry Wiggins: Jeffrey Michael Creel.
Pike Fernwood: Robert Gregory Holmes.
Pontotoc Pontotoc: Ethan Shawn Culpepper.
Rankin Brandon: Mia Dianne Holmes, Shelton Mackenzie Wallace and Christopher Luke West.
Rankin Florence: Rylee Morgan Sullivan.
Rankin Flowood: Luke William Armstrong.
Rankin Pearl: Erick Cordell  Hoard and Mary LeeAnne Womack.
Simpson Braxton: Yamani Cortez Green and Daneisha Ke'era La'cher Sanders.
Simpson Magee: Rebekah Delaney Allen, Emily Dawn Johnson, Wesley Michael McCool, Dexter Xavier Nelson, Alison Nicole Padgett and Tyler Cantrell Slater.
Simpson Mendenhall: Julian Deonta Davis, Alesia  D Hubbard, Jade Dylan Lee, Laraven Simone Stapleton, Taylor Allen Williamson and Dora Lee Winstead.
Simpson Mount Olive: Ashton Alise Roberts.
Simpson Pinola: Asia Annalica Tashay Walker.
Smith  Bay Springs:  Claire Ann Hutchinson, Madison Taylor Matthews and Hailey Noel Mayo.
Smith  Louin: Cameron Riley McCarty, Regina Markesial McLaurin, Douglas Dakota Stringer and Mercideas Dove Wilson.
Smith  Magee: Joshua Noel Allen and Katelyn Elizabeth Martin.
Smith  Mize:   Haleigh Marie Anderson, Earnest William Burton, Logan Claire Gazaway, Anthony Blake Hall, William Hunter Hughes, Summer Michelle Hutchinson, Emily Nicole Keys, Kimberly Leann King, Tanner Leigh Madden, Madison Leigh May, Paul Devin Pinkerton, Seth Thomas Powell and Andrew Charles Yeager.
Smith  Polkville: Johnathon Robert Brasfield.
Smith  Pulaski: Brittany Ann Bradshaw and Justice D'Neal Gammage.
Smith  Raleigh: Matthew Brian Hennis, Ansley Eloise Johnson, Ashton Jade Loper, Emily Tebo Scott, Mitchell Ryan Tadlock, James Crimmon Thornton, Taylor Martin Tullos and Mason Patrick Wells.
Smith  Taylorsville: Olivia Helen Adams, Summer Brooke Daverson, Joseph Randall Gateley, Tiara Latasha Merrill, Erin Delane Norris, Tyler D'angelo Norwood, Andrew Donald Pankratz, Alissa Audreyann Sartor, Taylor  BreeAnn Sims, Seth  Walters and  Carlee Savannah Windham.
Stone   Perkinston: Zachary Quinton Lott.
Stone Wiggins: Brycen Ray Burge, Brandon Tyler Spring, Dalton  Wesley Stanley and Brandy Alexsandria Toney.
Walthall Sandy Hook: Tamyra Kyelle Harvey.
Walthall Tylertown:  Raven  Deshawn Owens and A'taizha Monae' Thornton.
Warren Vicksburg: Alexis Jolene Hearn and Kayla Marie  Mayfield.
Wayne Buckatunna: Cassidy Faith Beasley, JeDa Brianna Davis and Molly Dee  Pitts.
Wayne Clara: Savana Langley Mason.
Wayne Laurel: Grady Kyle Mosley.
Wayne Richton: Brooklyn Annette Brewer and Megan Kasie Brewer.
Wayne Shubuta: Shalantae Marshae Banks, Seitoku Michael Hoffman, Chaseanna Sharae Lacey, YaRaeonna Luisa Nobles, Chandler Brett Pugh, Mary Latrece Pugh and McKensie Elise Pugh.
Wayne State Line: Jermeneshia Kin'yatta Jordan, Darrion Levon Miller, Katie Amelia Westbrook, Leslie Louvenia Hinton and Jeffery Jerome Shanks.
Wayne Waynesboro: Makayla Leigh Arnold, La'Kayla Claresse Barnett, Amber Darlene Brewer, Matthew Jerrel Brown, Alexandria Paige Bunch, Amber Celeste Caldwell, Brytani Alexis Cannon, Christol Denise Cherry, Kobresha Shy'rene Clarke, Tyler Reed Cochran, Alexis Shykeria Everett, Tallulah Adaline Fox, Rolexis Myesha George, Chrishana Mechelle Harris, Jade McKay Henderson, George Larry Henslee, Bethany Alexis Hill, Starren Blair Jones, Jalin Brejon Lacey, Patric James   Langley, Abbeygail G Miller, Genevieve Leann Millican, Jordan Ambrosia Mills, Zackery Dwaine Odom, Suraj  Patel, Caitlin Brooke Pittman, Andreanna Shanae Rankin, Jerrell Levon Rankins, Emily Patricia Revette, Thomas C Rigney, Waheeb Fawzy Shorrosh, Cortlen Jemarian Sims, Braelyn Faith Smith, Kassidy Mikayla Smith, Bakwan Jarquez Spencer, Kaleb Ross Stennett, Brady Scott Walters, Kirkland Ross West, Kenicia S Williamson and Kionna Leann Young.
Wilkinson Centreville: Matthew Mays Darden.
Wilkinson Crosby: Elijah John Hollowell.  

 

More News