Spring Honor Roll-DEAN'S LIST

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2017-05-25 15:00:55

Spring Honor Roll at JCJC Announced

 
ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2017 spring semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
JCJC Honor Roll       Dean’s List  Spring 2017      
                       
Granollers, Barcelona-Spain: Judith Verdaguer.
Norwich, Norolk-United Kingdom: Kieran Lewis Robins.

Monroeville, AL: Courtney Helen Parker.
Conway, AR: Alexis R Tolefree.
Sarasota, FL: Taqel Tamrin Lewis.
Clinton, LA: Callie Ann Venable.
Denham Springs, LA: Amanda Marie Holliday.
 
Adams Natchez: Ebony Lauraniesha Hill.
Amite  Centreville: Brittney  Jo Lyons.
Amite  Smithdale: Destinee Airelle Morgan.
Amite  Summit: Sarah Elizabeth Brock.
Claiborne Hermanville: Jimmieya BriShay  Anderson.
Clarke  Meridian: Haylee Dawn Riley.
Clarke Pachuta: Bethany Elayna Morris.
Clarke Quitman: Octavius A Altman and Dre'Anna La'Shay Gates.
Covington Collins: Justin James Aultman, Mitchell Sims Cook, Megan Nichole Herrin, Victoria Morgan Hosey, Abby Grace Kimbrough, Kimberly Shanta Magee, Alondra DeCaprice Martin, Elizabeth Hope McNair, Raegan ReeAnn Morris, Chariti F Sims, Allie Keyera Trotter, Keith Antoine Watson and Karla Ann Wilson.
Covington Mount Olive: Marcus James Ferguson, Lori Ann Hollingsworth, Hannah Victoria Love and Whitney Elizabeth Schreiber.
Covington Seminary: Ryan Shane Aultman, Anna Gail Cascio, Amber Hood Denham, Tommi Lynne Gilmore, Regan Nichole Knotts, Kaitlyn Jade McQueen and Felicia Evelynn Seger.
Covington Sumrall: Christian Joseph McLaurin.
Forrest Brooklyn: Devin Clay Vete.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Kamryn De' Shira Anderson, Hannah Caroline Basile, Matthew Baron Breland, Lester  Berneskki Carpenter, Kamron Chance Carter, Kenneth Richard Carter, Mary Cathryne Crutchfield, Frank Raymond Fitzpatrick, Destiny Ahkeria Harmon, Callie Hannah Isbell, Casey Marie Jefcoat, AliceChristine Legg, Ashleigh Leoni Lewis-Shodeinde, Alexis Le'Jardin McNair, Cathy Lynn Meaders, Ruby   Rai'lyn Norwood, Matthew James O'Quinn, Corri Lynn Odom, Kelly Ann Snyder, Sylvia Diana Elizabeth Sullivan, Ishica Mykittia Washington, Ryan Curtis Weible and Meredith Elisabeth Wilson.
Forrest Petal: Charles Andrew Carley, Steven Grant Carnahan, Nash Conner Clark, Briana Nicole Eaton, Malori Helena Godbolt, Abbey Gunn, Forrest Andrew Harvey, Ryan Dakota Harvey, Katherine Nichelle Jarrell, Tyler A Klaus, Hanah Rhian Lott, Hayle Raegn Lott, Michael Chase Morgan, Louis Charles Powell, Dalton Glenn Ross, Amanda  Ortego Rowley, Jared Michael Sewell, Haley Morgan Sledge, Parker Watson Swafford, Brittany Victoria Thomas,         Zachary Christopher Tisdale, May Lia Tran, Seth Timothy Walters, Rachel R Westmoreland and David Anthony Williams.
George Lucedale: Elizabeth  Susanne Braddock, Toddrick Cornelius Fairley, Trenton Cole Fairley, Derek Alonzo Holder and Alyssa Victoria Megan Hopkins.
Greene Beaumont: Austin Tyler Lee.
Greene Leakesville: Lillian Peyton McArn, Abbie Elouise  Moreno, Molly Diane  Pierce and John V Roberson.
Greene Neely: Braden Scott Barrow and Allison Caryn Tingle.
Greene Richton: Madison Grace Cochran, Madison Brooke Nicholson and Byron Christopher Walley.
Greene State Line: Cierra Jaquez Ward.
Hancock Bay St. Louis: Abrey Leigh Strong.
Hancock Kiln: Brina  Ashley Breaux.
Harrison Biloxi: Sabrina Jean Sagers and Brittany Marie Snyder.
Harrison Gulfport: Grace Alexandra Carter, Tyler Lynn Martin, Simone Antoinette McKinney and Benjamin Jacob   Stiglets.
Harrison Long Beach: Elizabeth Kay Morrison.
Harrison Saucier: Madison Bailey Burge and Natalie Lauren Hogue.
Hinds Bryam: Katherine Alana Cave.
Hinds  Clinton: Devon Michael Griffin.
Hinds Jackson: Jerrica Denise Bracey, Michaela Lamia Lindsey and Chase Tyler  Pennington.
Hinds Raymond: Colby Jermaine Ragland.
Jasper Louin: Delaney Alexandra Bassett.
Jackson Moss Point: Markelia Shuntrice Roberson.
Jackson Pascagoula: Catherine Elizabeth Locklear.
Jackson Vancleave: Shiann Frances Nichols.
Jasper Bay Springs:  Julie Elizabeth Fail, Jakeal Alexander Gavin, Sydney Grace Leavitt, Yasmin Jaketa McLaurin, Ethan Colton Montgomery and Abigail Rose Odom.
Jasper Heidelberg: Mikala Breanne  McLaurin, James Halcyon Morgan, August Claire Parker, Kendra Nicole Russell and Tyreke DeAndre Terrell Thomas.
Jasper Louin: Ashley Nichole McDonald and Haylee Victoria Smith.
Jasper Montrose: Elam Lee Davis.
Jasper Raleigh: Robia Sherae Bobbett.
Jasper Rosehill: Samantha Lauren Bishop.
Jasper Soso: David Cade Hinton.
Jasper Stringer: Jana Carol Graham.
Jasper Vossburg: Malik Reshad Sampson.
Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Nicole Aundriana Maye.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Courtnay  Lorraine Evans, Ashley Noelle Graves, Samantha Elizabeth Jones, Tyler Chadwick Shivers and Myyah JaNae West.
Jones Ellisville: Jhonna Abuyabor, Zachary  Austin Biglane, Ashlynn Rayne Breland, Natalie Nicole Buckley,  Kelvin Deon Clark, Phillip Dale Clayton, Dakota Chayne Dupree, Kameron Dylan Flowers, Leighton Nicole Griffin, Leslee Ann Higgs, Landon Marquell Jackson, Whitney Anne Ledet, Trista Joanna Magee, Kristen Leigh Martin, Sean Michael Martin, Madison Renee McAlpin, Wilson Tabor McCoy, Tristan Cade Miller, Tanya Ann Nelson, Peyton Dwayne Pitts, Kayla Marie Pitts Frank, Victoria Amber-Sue Pounders, River Caleb Prince, Troy Lin Roberts, Cody Lane Robertson, Cory Austin Skellion, George Earl Smith, Morgan Rebecca Sparrow, Summer Madison Taylor, Kimberly Renee ,Thomas Stephen Lee Wiggins, Tyler Alex Wilson and McLain Robison Windham.
Jones Hattiesburg: Blake Mackenzie Cowart and Alexis LeAnn Guthrie.
Jones Heidelberg: Cassie Danielle Barnett, Samantha Hailee Davis and Jelinda Nichole McLaurin.
Jones Laurel: Wali Saleem Abdullah-Haqq, Laura DiAnne Anderson, Alexis Chantel Andrews, Courtney Gene Arrington, Sydney Jade Baker, Courtney Nichole Barnette, Shelby Marie Bradshaw, Jordan Matthew Breland, Mason Alexander Broome, Dillon Grey Butts, Nathan Cale Bynum, James Paul  Coleman, Ja'Niya S Conner, Malik Rashad Davis, Samuel Jacob Dobbs, Reagan Danielle Dukes, Justin Hunter Dyess, Jamesa Oyana  Epting, Andrew Fredrick Fiala, Whitney La'Cole Fowler, Kimberly Dianne Gill, Lauryn Glennisha Hicks, Benjamin Corey Holifield, Jasmine Leandra Holloway, Jessica Nichelle Hosey, Samuel James  Houston, Bryan Andrew Hutchinson, Dylan Michael Ishee, Reese Timothy Ishee, Kayla Madison Jefcoat, Robert Dean Cody Johnson, Leundra Nicole King, Paula Ann Landrum, Taylor Pyeatt Lawrence, Willie Roy Loftin, Kasey  Danielle Logan, Elvia Clarisa Marin, Micah Taylor Martin, Donaldo Vicente Martinez, Haden Alexis Mauldin, Madison Taylor McDonald, Hayley Jordan Miller, John David Moore, Allyson Danielle Myrick, Forrest Mitchell Nelson, Jerry Newsome, Marla Danielle Parker, Taylor Victoria Pippin, Billy  Joe Pitts, Cole Wayne Pitts, Laura Christine Pitts, Peyton Leigh Prine, Brianna Brooke Riley, Brooke Alexandra Riley, Lance Richard Risher, April Machae Rudolph, Scarlett Victoria Sandifer, Willie Thomas Segrest, Keely Rayne Skipper, Ashlyn Naomi Smith, Fredrick Dewayne Strickland, Lucy Caroline Taylor, Austin Glenn Thompkins, James David Walters, Paula Marie Waters, Sidnee Raine Watkins, Sarah  Elizabeth Watson, Madison Claire Williams, Reed Austin Windham and Zanquelis Amontte DeVonne Wolverton.
Jones   Moselle: Randy W Duhon, Jayson Jerome Hunter, Ashley Michelle Long, Katharine Isabelle McGhee, Katelynn Rose McGowen, Dennis Christian McWilliams, Lizbeth Paz Sanchez and Joseph Harrison Welch.
Jones   Ovett:  Austin Edward Flynt, Timothy Michael Hebert and Skyy Lawrence Lee Simmons.
Jones   Richton: Caitlin Brooke Malone and Gabriel Edward Malone.
Jones   Seminary: Precious Cheyanne Graham.
Jones   Soso: Blake Dempsey Beach, Quentin Sace Buck and Samantha Diane Phillips.
Jones   Taylorsville: Cody Ryan Holloway and Zandreka Quashai  Ratcliffe-Graves.
Lamar  Hattiesburg: Henry Wayne Cain, Leiloni Lynn Davenport, Jonathan Wesley Graves, Brady Michael Kepper, Julianna Hayes Lee, Zachary Ryan Lee, Esaw Mathews, Hannah Danette Roberts, AJ Thomas Robinson, Nicholas Chase Simmons, Colton Alan Stephens, Philip  Ray Thrower and Natalie Lauren Woo.
Lamar Lumberton: Katlyn Marie Wennette Barrett and Shelby Nicole Gray.
Lamar Purvis: Kaitlyn Danielle Aycock, Miles Gipson Ezell, Kaitlyn Nicole Hunt, Shameria Juanese Jones, Davis Carter Lack, Nathan Lane Letchworth, Michael Conner Smith and Madison Kate Torres.
Lamar  Sumrall: Haleigh Ann Brock, James Tyler Jones, Briana Victoria   Lee, Tony Triston Lewis, Ann Marie   Norris, Eric Ramsey Thrasher and Victoria Elizabeth Williford.
Lauderdale Meridian: Fredrick Malcom-Corddarrel Franklin and Reed Welton Michel.
Lauderdale Toomsuba: Nancy E Williams.
Lawrence Monticello: Carlie Braiden Ard and Anthony Duke Tanksley.
Lawrence New Hebron: Laniya Regine Durr.
Lawrence Oak Vale: Hailey Brook Riley.
Lowndes Columbus: Abigail Camille Wilson.
Marion Columbia: Ashley Loren Crum, Madaline Marie Langford, Sean  Nicholas McCraw, Jenna Denise Smith and Creg Aaron Stringer.
Marion Foxworth: Demario  Lamont Frelix.
Marion Tylertown: Megan Irene Pounds.
Pearl River Carriere: Kristen Nicole Feraci.
Perry  Beaumont: Logan Matthew Lott.
Perry New Augusta: Brad Edward  Herring.
Perry Petal: Laken Nicole Edwards, Destiny Renea Herring and John Christopher Jarrell.
Perry  Richton: Keely Shaye Beasley, Devon L. Cooley, Haley Scarlet Hinton, Blake Madison Hoeflich,  Jordan Arnell Husband, Alayna Jade Kitchens and Brittany Kathleen Welsh.
Pike McComb: Shellie Cambre Smith and Karea Melissa Welch.
Pike Ruth: Patrick Daniel McGowan.
Rankin Brandon: Madison Renee Frazier, Macy Jane Gordon, David Alan Jefcoat and Zachary Emerson Taylor.
Rankin Braxton: Hannah Nichole Marshall.
Rankin Florence: Makayla Ann Puckett and Molly Madison Smith.
Rankin Pearl: Benjamin Malone Husbands.
Scott Lake: Jemar Alleon Nunley
Simpson Braxton: Lanee Roxanne Dickerson.
Simpson Magee: Zachary Lawrence Graves, Emily Grace Wallace and Regan Breanne Wilder.
Simpson Mendenhall: Hannah Nicole Bynum, William Aeron Jones, Donovan Corey Lichte and Kelsha Nyshunderia Loftin.
Smith Bay Springs: Matthew Taylor Sullivan.
Smith  Mize: John Landon Austin, Bethany Brianna Pace, Ashton Breann Rouse and Anna Sheree Windham.
Smith  Morton: Catherine Grace McIntyre and Sadiko Autumn Sullivan.
Smith  Mt.Olive: Courtney Shanta Autman.
Smith  Raleigh: Tyler Mitchell Wells.
Smith  Taylorsville: Laken Reese Black, Rhonda Jean Blakeney, Philip Casey Collins, Samantha Pitts Manning, LaKeshia Lynette McGlaston, Dedrionna Lashae Pugh, Madison Michaela White, Nicholas Kaine Wilson and Brandon Keith Yelverton.
Stone   Perkinston: Bradley Todd Boykin.
Stone Wiggins: Laura Elizabeth Owen.
Walthall Sandy Hook: Sarah Olivia  Stroud.
Walthall Tylertown:  Cynthia Elizabeth Anders, William Edward Bowman and Cody Lee Wilhite.
Warren Vicksburg: Elliot Carrington Stockett.
Wayne Buckatunna: Ashtin Holly Beasley, Jake Wesley Humphrey and Christopher Jerome Powe.
Wayne Clara: Laken Breann Freeman.
Wayne Shubuta: Luke Jared Reynolds.
Wayne Stateline: Preston Dawayne  Goff.
Wayne Waynesboro: Chase Elie Bedwell, Shambreka Breanna Blakely, Jerry Hunter Bunch, Allison Lynette Butler, QuDarius C Cunningham, Jamaral Ladell George, Shaquavous On'Yale Harris, Randy Cole Holden, Logan Skylar Holyfield, Natalie Quatraile Howard, Steven Andrew Keane, Erin Elizabeth Knight, Chelsea Elise McCarty, Alex Smith McKay, Brittany Liane O'Neal, Katherine Colleen Singley, Bailey Alondra Smith, Draquez Chavontae West, Kedarius  S Whitfield,  Davontae Yavance Williams, October LaDawn Wolfe. 

 

More News