Spring Honor Roll at JCJC -PRESIDENT'S LIST

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2017-05-25 14:32:42

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2017 spring semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
 JCJC Honor Roll   President’s List Spring 2017                              
 
Harrison, Tennessee: Juliet Onome Esadah.
Millry, AL: Joey Anthony Beasley
Carroll McCarley: Cori Lane McCrary
Clarke Enterprise: Miranda Kaye Espey.
Clarke Quitman: James Lee Browning.
Clarke Shubuta: James E Harris and Careh Abagail Ishee.
Covington Collins: William Morgan Fortenberry, Roshodona Latecha Jones and Arianna Faith Kitchens.
Covington Mount Olive: Wesley Dale Ashley, Jessica Joanna Grace Ingram, John Thomas Runnels and Corinna Marie Vidales.
Covington Seminary: Justin Tyler Davis, Brisen Marie Dyess, Cameron Charles Harvey, Marly Reed Perkins, James Dallas Stringer, Cheryl T. Warren and Shannon Thomas Wheat.
Covington Sumrall: Carmin  Adrianna Childs.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Tristia  L Abner, Olivia Earlesha Barlow, Carli Lee Bryant, Ganna Pavlovna Burlaka, Carlie Madison Guthrie, Kristi Anne  Kavanaugh, Keanna Renise Magee, Rachel Lynn Martin, Charles Reginald McSwain, Erica Lynn Murphy, Kirsten Pierce, Kia Deshae Pruitt, Ericson Heath  Wade and Rebecca Ann Yandell.
Forrest Petal: Logan Tyler Boutwell, Mason Tanner Boutwell, Amber Nicole Eure, Victoria Nichole Hinton, Kalee Alexis Keisman, Kaleigh Riann Powell, Ariel  Danielle Rawls, Johnathan Gerald Scott and Joanna Strickland Spicuzza.
George Lucedale: Rebecca Lynn Malone.
Greene Leakesville: Kenneth Joshua Anderson, Melissa Dial Clark, David Wendell Helton and Heidi Elizabeth Lockhart.    
Greene Lucedale: Bridgette  Leigh Holland and Jason Owens Howard.
Greene Neely: Malcolm Conner McLendon.
Greene Richton: Charity Melynn Byrd, Jacob Eric James, Leoma Carnelius Stallworth and Carla Marie  Walley.
Greene State Line: Austin Hunter Parnell.
Hancock Bay Saint Louis: Madelynn Cynthia Garza.
Harrison Long Beach: Samantha Lynn Dean.
Hinds  Clinton: William Barrett Barham.
Hinds  Terry: Chancee Lynn Davis.
Jackson Gautier:  Colton Wayne Cooksey.
Jackson Ocean Springs: Braxton Fletcher Eubanks and Johnathan Tate Pepper.
Jasper Bay Springs:  Barclay Elizabeth Ables, Emilee Allyce Collins, Kathryn Bailey Gilbert, Jalessa Rochelle Keyes, Lance Kason Kinslow, Mikel Lee Pittman, Jeremy Blake Stevens and Tyler Keith Ulmer.
Jasper Heidelberg: Martha A Harris, Erica Jeanell Hobson and Sean Boyd Smith.
Jasper Laurel: Christopher Michael Anderson, Donna Chanel James and Michael Dylan Meaders.
Jasper Pachuta: Savanna Scarlet Whatley.
Jasper Paulding: Anthony Bernard Spinks.
Jasper Stringer: Reagan James Holifield, Jessie Mason Simmons, Ashley  Caselle Valentine and Haylee Alexandria Windham.
Jefferson Davis Carson: Kenisha Thomas Donald.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Matthew Elliott Barnes.
Jones   Ellisville: Lea Valeree Adlaon Abao, Chanler Corrine Baker, Germecca Charteka  Bolton, Bridgett Nicole  Cooley, Ashton Haleigh Dodd, Erik Joseph Evans, Jonathan Ryan Fennell, Briar Riley Freeman, Dorri Jane Gerlach, Alonso A. Hernandez, Karly Lane Jones, Morgan Olivia Lewis, Kaylee Anna Miller, Bandice Ann Morris, Kaylee Alyssa Parker, Sean Peoples, James Brandon  Perry, Benjamin Truett Robertson, Hunter James Robinson, Elizabeth Reenee Ruple, William Cody Sanderson, Ashton Rayne Scruggs, Carly McKinnon Shoemake, Bradley Woodward Smith, Dewayne Weaver Upshaw, Sarena Michelle Evans-Hutchins and Katelyn Angela Stone.
Jones Heidelberg: Cody Reid Dearmon.
Jones Laurel: James Nathaniel Breland, Karoline Hope Butler, Jeremy Bryce Bynum, Aaron Joshua Cotton, Seth Michael Drennan, Abbey Faye Graham, Randall Allen Gray, Sarah Elizabeth Gregory, Jacob Todd Hallquist, Blake Allen Harrington, Katelyn Lillian Hinton, Brayden Alexander Hodge, Bryce Jared Holland, Reagan Lawston Hood, Douglas Johnston, Latonya Rachelle Lyons, Hannah Colleen McFarland, Rhen Andrew McLeod, Michela D Moffett, Jennifer Joan Payne, Justin Ray Perry, Katelyn Elizabeth Regan, Jabrena Olexis Terrell, Hannah Brooke Turner, Leslie Jeanine Weaver, Carrie Dawn Welborn.
Jones   Moselle: Stephen Russell Gay, Jonathan Stewart Martin, Michael Dwayne McDonald and Tanya Lynn Murphy, Shannon Lindsay Murrell.
Jones   Ovett:  Hannah Shae Brooks, Hannah Grace Edwards, Jesse Todd Hinton, Caryn Elizabeth Nobles and Colton Thomas Warden.
Jones   Sandersville:  Jacqueline Elizabeth Holifield.
Jones   Seminary: Jason Thomas Gunnell.
Jones   Soso: Charles Connor Bell and William Alan Knotts.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Darian Elizabeth Cooley, Elijah Grant Cummins, Deanna Jolisa Durr, Karrigan Lea-Ann Eidt, Mason Kade Hinton, Paxton Gage Holder, Alyssa Tatiana Jensen, Cade David Lott, Macaleigh Clayre  Mancuso and Kiernan Alexia  Taylor.
Lamar  Lumberton: Carmen Camillia Rainey.
Lamar Purvis: Cori Loraine Fields.
Lamar Sumrall: Hannah Marae Boyte, Shawn Russell Griffin, Samuel Evan Lippincott, Ramona Hope Martin, William Blake Miley, Chelsea Elizabeth Moore, Jarrod Parker Shuck, Ember Lindsey West.
Lawrence Monticello: Lendon Dean Ellis and Joanna Leigh Espy.
Lawrence Silver Creek: Charles Earl Barnes.
Lawrence Sontag: Victoria Jayde Pennington.
Madison Madison: Kiyah LaNiece Hillman and Caroline Hope Runion.
Madison Ridgeland:  Carlie Elizabeth Kellems.
Marion Columbia: Andrew Russell  Palmeri and Rachel Marie Shinn.
Pearl River Picayune: Paige Elizabeth Monnin.
Pearl River Poplarville: Kristina Nicole Pertuit.
Perry Beaumont: Timothy Wayde Herring, Dylan Reed Lott, Keith Bernard Parker and Megan Nicole Piercy.
Perry New Augusta: Stephanie Lynn Hill.
Perry Petal: Lisa E Fairchild-Loy.
Perry Richton: Sachia Monique McSwain and Makayla Jordan Waites.
Perry Wiggins: Henry Clay Taylor.
Pike McComb: William Jacob Shepherd.
Rankin Brandon: Regan Nicole Johnston.
Rankin Braxton: Allison Marie Anderson.
Rankin Pearl: Katelyn Renee Files.
Simpson Magee: Glen Cade  Cockrell, Garrett Adams Grubbs, Samantha Ann Grubbs, Cynthia Leigh Lawrence and Reginald De'Aaron D'John Nelson.
Simpson Mendenhall: John Leighton Dupre'.
Simpson New Hebron: Brody William Matthews.
Smith Bay Springs: Destiney Brooke Graham, Bryce Camden Murphy and Payton Reece Stringer.
Smith Forest: Jack Taylor Batte.
Smith Louin:  Dalton Ray Ainsworth
Smith Mize: James Ladd Garner, Katelyn Elizabeth Harrison, Marissa Fay Mulconrey, McKenzie Claire Rice, Joseph Paskell Speir and Issac Kelly Welborn.
Smith Morton: Matthew Joseph Hammons.
Smith  Raleigh: Brelynne Joseph Baldwin, Monica Faith McDonald, Bethany Lynn Vanderford and Joe Dylan  Westbrook.
Smith  Taylorsville: Alexus Cheyenne Hickson and Britney Nicole Smith.
Stone Wiggins: Jonathan Byron Taylor.
Walthall Tylertown:  Coleman Seth Reagan.
Wayne Buckatunna: Aaron Damian Beasley.
Wayne Clara: Billy Ray Miller.
Wayne Waynesboro: Jillian Brooke  Cran, Emma Christine Everett, Dallas Paige Moseley, Madison Alyce Ordoyne, Tristian Jourdan Russ, Dakota Lyn Shoemaker, Jeri Renee' Singley and LaQuisha Kristianna Wilson.
Webster Eupora: Autumn Michelle Frost.

 

More News