JCJC Fall Honor Roll - President's List

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2017-01-06 12:43:17

 Fall Honor Roll at JCJC Announced 

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2016 fall semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.

 JCJC Honor Roll      President’s List   Fall 2016                            

England, Essex, Hornchurch: Kelly Stubbington.
Ireland, Armagh, Portadown, Craigavon: Rachel Emily McConnell.
Louisiana, Denham Springs: Amanda Marie Holliday.
Tennessee, Harrison: Juliet Onome Esadah.
Clarke Enterprise: Miranda Kaye Espey.
Clarke Quitman: Mary Elizabeth Arteaga.
Clarke Shubuta: Andrew Johnny Fendley and Careh Abagail Ishee.
Covington Collins: Reagan Gerald Arnold, William Morgan Fortenberry, Abby Grace Kimbrough, Arianna Faith    Kitchens, Chariti F Sims, Kelly Marie Smith, William Delton Smith, Vikki Leigh Stubbs.
Covington Mount Olive: Jessica Joanna Grace Ingram, Hannah Victoria Love and Whitney Elizabeth Schreiber.
Covington Seminary: Anna Gail Cascio, Cameron Charles Harvey, Marly Reed Perkins and Wendell Shane Riels.
Covington Sumrall: Haley Alana McLaurin.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Matthew Baron Breland, Faris Latrice Brown, Carli  Lee Bryant, Carlie Madison Guthrie, Jazamine Fransis Hoskins, Bailey Tyler Humphrey, Jasmine Rosetta Jackson, Kristi Anne Kavanaugh, Alexis Le'Jardin McNair, Erica Lynn Murphy, Corri Lynn Odom, Kia Deshae Pruitt, Marisa DeeAnn  Redmond, Amber Ny'Chele Russell and Gene Theodore Tibbett.
Forrest Petal: Zane Thomas Adams, Logan  Tyler Boutwell, Mason Tanner Boutwell, Amber Nicole Eure, Hanah  Rhian Lott, William Joseph Pellerin, Jade Danielle Rodgers, Jenna Marie Sewell, Tristan Alexander Smith, Zachary Christopher Tisdale and Timothy Luke Williams.
George Lucedale: Haley Cherylle Merritt.
Greene Leakesville: Kenneth Joshua Anderson and Aaron Chase Eubanks.
Greene Neely: Malcolm Conner McLendon.
Greene Richton: Charity Melynn Byrd, Leoma Carnelius Stallworth and Kristen Elizabeth Templeton.
Harrison Long Beach: Samantha Lynn Dean.
Hinds Clinton: William Barrett Barham.
Hinds Jackson: Tatyana Danae Lofton.
Hinds Terry: Chancee Lynn Davis.
Jackson Moss Point: Thaddeus Cornelius Brown.
Jasper Bay Springs: Kathryn Bailey Gilbert.
Jasper Heidelberg: Martha A Harris and Sean Boyd Smith.
Jasper Pachuta: Savanna Scarlet Whatley.
Jasper Soso: David Cade Hinton.
Jasper Stringer: Reagan James Holifield.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Madison DeAnn Kinabrew and John R Lee.
Jones Ellisville: Jhonna Abuyabor, Edwin Van Alford, Bobby Dale Blasingame, Laura Leigh Butler, Bridgett Nicole  Cooley, Ashton Haleigh Dodd, Erik Joseph Evans, Jonathan Ryan Fennell, Megan L Fewell, Leighton Nicole Griffin, Alonso A. Hernandez, Thomas Kirk Johnson, Karly Lane Jones, Gavin Wayne Knight, Morgan Olivia Lewis, Kaylee Anna  Miller, Kaylee Alyssa Parker, Sarah Jessica Pruitt, Benjamin Truett Robertson, Hunter James Robinson, Austin Harold Rowzee, Elizabeth Reenee Ruple, Carly McKinnon Shoemake, Sarah Mackenzie Shows, George Earl Smith and Dewayne Weaver Upshaw.
Jones Heidelberg: Cassie Danielle Barnett and Amanda Nicole Eddy.
Jones Laurel: Alexis Chantel Andrews, Alexandra Leigh Ball, James Nathaniel Breland, Erik Thomas, Buckley, Karoline Hope Butler, Jeremy Bryce Bynum, Benjamin Paul Council, Abbey Faye Graham, Kaycee Raegan Graham, Randall Allen Gray, Jacob   Todd Hallquist, Katelyn Lillian Hinton, Bryce Jared Holland, Reagan Lawston Hood, Dylan Michael Ishee, Gabrielle Elizabeth Jones, Christopher Gayle LaPan, MaCalla Brooke Matthews, Hannah Colleen    McFarland, Shannon C Miller, Allyson Danielle Myrick, Monica Lanelle Ozugha, Jennifer Joan Payne, Justin Ray Perry, Meghan Marie Seymour, Jon Michael Shelton, Lucy Caroline Taylor, Paula Marie Waters, Sidnee Raine Watkins, Gabriella Marie Watson and Taylor Pyeatt White.
Jones Moselle: Katelynn Rose McGowen.
Jones Ovett: Hannah Grace Edwards and Austin Edward Flynt.
Jones Sandersville: Jacqueline Elizabeth Holifield.
Jones Seminary: Jason Thomas Gunnell and Briana Jean Nix.
Jones Soso: Miles Dwayne Dennis and Rachel Harley Holifield.
Jones Taylorsville: David Lane Hollington.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Darian Elizabeth Cooley, Sylvia Dawn Flowers, Mason Kade Hinton, Paxton Gage Holder, Rushton Lewis Kennedy, Cade David Lott, Rachel Lynn Martin, Alejandra Ortiz, Hannah Danette Roberts, Leia Claire Swilley and Kiernan Alexia Taylor.
Lamar Lumberton: Katlyn Marie Wennette Barrett.
Lamar Sumrall: Samuel Evan Lippincott, Ann Marie Norris, Jarrod Parker Shuck, Eric Ramsey  Thrasher, Ember  Lindsey West.
Lawrence Monticello: Joanna Leigh Espy and Anthony Duke Tanksley.
Lowndes Columbus: Abigail Camille Wilson.
Madison Madison: Kiyah LaNiece Hillman and Caroline Hope Runion.
Madison Ridgeland: Carlie Elizabeth Kellems.
Marion Columbia: Rachel Marie Shinn.
Pearl River Carriere: Kristen Nicole Feraci.
Pearl River Poplarville: Kristina Nicole Pertuit.
Perry New Augusta: Stephanie Lynn Hill.
Perry Petal: Jestin Matthew  Clark, Lisa E Fairchild-Loy and Leah Michelle Prentiss.
Perry Richton: Melanie Brooke Dunnam, Sachia Monique McSwain and Makayla Jordan Waites,
Perry Wiggins: Henry Clay Taylor.
Pike McComb: William Jacob Shepherd.
Rankin Brandon: Shelton Mackenzie Wallace.
Rankin Florence: Makayla Ann Puckett.
Rankin Pearl: Katelyn Renee Files and Benjamin Malone Husbands.
Simpson Braxton: Lanee Roxanne Dickerson.
Simpson Magee: Glen Cade Cockrell, Samantha Ann Grubbs and Cynthia Leigh Lawrence.
Simpson Mendenhall: Jade Dylan Lee.
Smith Bay Springs: Madison Taylor Matthews and Bryce Camden Murphy.
Smith Forest: Jack Taylor Batte.
Smith Mize: James Ladd Garner, James Bryson Hall, Katelyn Elizabeth Harrison, Amber Michelle Hayes, Kimberly Dawn Ingram, Marissa Fay Mulconrey and Joseph Paskell Speir.
Smith Raleigh: Brelynne Joseph Baldwin, Emilee Allyce Collins, Heather D Crumpton, Brittany Nichole Daniel, Emily Tebo Scott, Bethany Lynn Vanderford and Joe Dylan Westbrook.
Smith Taylorsville: Rhonda Jean Blakeney, Philip Casey Collins, Alexus   Cheyenne Hickson, Meagan Phillips, Nicholas Kaine Wilson, Carlee Savannah Windham and Brandon Keith Yelverton.
Stone Perkinston: Bradley Todd Boykin.
Stone Wiggins: Laura Elizabeth Owen and Jonathan Byron Taylor.
Walthall Tylertown: Cynthia Elizabeth Anders and Coleman Seth Reagan.
Wayne Buckatunna: Christopher Jerome Powe.
Wayne Clara: Laken Breann Freeman.
Wayne Shubuta: Dylan Trent Loper.
Wayne Waynesboro: Jillian Brooke Cran, Jordynne Alexis Rose McCarty, Dallas Paige Moseley, Stephanie Alise Myers, Madison Alyce Ordoyne, Andreanna Shanae Rankin, Jeri Renee' Singley, Katherine Colleen Singley and Sonya Ann Wilson.

 

More News