Summer Honor Roll at JCJC Announced

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2016-08-25 08:13:59

 ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2016 summer session honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.

 

JCJC President’s List    Summer Honor Roll 

Chester, West Virginia: Alexis Nicole LaNeve.
Covington Collins: John Thomas Runnels.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Joshua Aaron Goldman.
Forrest Petal: Erica Rochelle Brock, Carrie  Nichole Lucas and Jade Danielle Rodgers.
Greene Leakesville: Aaron Chase Eubanks.
Harrison Saucier: Hannah J  Walker.
Jasper Bay Springs: Sarah Haley Jamison.
Jasper Heidelberg: Brittany  Racquel Kennedy.
Jasper Louin: Ricardo Ja'Roy De'nario Jones.
Jasper Soso: Jacob Justin Anderson.
Jasper Stringer: Bridges Case Johnson.
Jones Ellisville: Matthew Joseph Brown, Laura Leigh Butler, Alonso A. Hernandez, Haley Brianna Wansley and Stephen Lee Wiggins.
Jones Laurel: Josiah Alexander Marcellino, Kiara Natasha  Merrill and Shannon C Miller.
Jones Seminary: DeAnna Lynne Ellis.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Jamie Danielle Dye, Katilyn Nicole Jones and Alejandra Ortiz.
Perry Richton: Robin Reneea Finley and Brittany Kathleen Welsh.
Smith Mize: Amanda Kay Turnage.
Wayne Waynesboro: Jeri Renee' Singley.


JCJC Dean’s List     Summer Honor Roll
           
Alcorn Corinth: Reshma Rani Williams.
Clarke Shubuta: Charleston Marquis Satcher.
Covington Mt. Olive: Lucas  Zachary Weston.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Shannon Sherell Epting.
Forrest Petal: Stephanie Nicole Collier and Jarred Dean Graves.
George Lucedale: Henry Hunter Jarvis.
Greene Leakesville: Joshua Cade Bradley.
Greene Richton: Jacob Andrew Henderson.
Greene State Line: Dalton Thomas Riles.
Hinds Jackson: Nydia Siene Hudson.
Jackson Gautier: Colton Wayne Cooksey.
Jasper Laurel: Mandy Ellise Hester.
Jasper Louin: Charles Franklin Daniels.
Jasper Stringer: William Copeland Hill.
Jones Ellisville: Shelbie Elizabeth Suber.
Jones Hattiesburg: Marcus Andrew Lippincott.
Jones Heidelberg: Samantha Hailee Davis.
Jones Laurel: Cameron Earl J. Burnes, Dillon Grey Butts, Jamie Rebecca  Chagala, Haley Michelle Cochran, Mason Alan Howell, William Rashard Price, Katherine Graham Williams and Timothy Jordan Wooten.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Havard Howard Evans and Eric Chase Myers.
Lamar Purvis: Tanner Graham Shows.
Marion Columbia: Ashley Lauren Purvis and Jeffrey Daniel Sloan.
Perry Richton: Emily Suzanne Byrd, Laurie A Byrd, Emily Alyse Dixon, Camille Brooke Fulmer, Tyler Nelson Maxwell.
Simpson Magee: Cynthia Leigh Lawrence.
Wayne Buckatunna: Ariel Katrice Hill, Tristin Noel McLain, Larry Daquon Carter, Savannah Leeann Sharkey.


JCJC Faculty List    Summer Honor Roll
           
Clarke Shubuta: David KR Edwards.
Covington Collins: Amber Makenzie Aycock and John Seth Kimbrough.
Covington Mt. Olive: Lori Ann Hollingsworth.
Covington Seminary: Wendell Shane Riels.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Casey Marie Jefcoat and KellyAnn Snyder.
Forrest Laurel: Megan Louise Meadows.
Forrest Petal: William Austin Horton and Amber Marie Hudson.
Greene Leakesville: Deidra Danielle Williams.
Greene McLain: Blake A Moody.
Greene Neely: Ronnie Dale Wilson.
Greene Richton: Micah Haley Byrd and Ashton Lanae Grimes.
Greene State Line: Ricardo Otho Leverette.
Grenada Grenada: Kendra Shamera Lee.
Jasper Heidelberg: Alex Dwayne Lindsey.
Jasper Stringer: Kasey Elizabeth Fox.
Jasper Vossburg: Summer Lisbeth Gregory.
Jones Ellisville: Lea Crosby Jefcoat, Sarah Louise Johnson, Kaitlan K Mann, Durland Dwight McGill, Megan Rene Napier, Katie Lee Parker and Jordan Marie Touchstone.
Jones Heidelberg: Destin Ellery Gooch and Todd  Alexander Wells.
Jones Laurel: Alexandra Leigh Ball, Casey  Gabrielle Cook, Nehemiah Jenkins, Kevin Corey Johnson, Jaquaveon Quanta Payton, Jon Michael Shelton and Susan L. Sturdivant.
Jones Moselle: Christopher Andrew  James.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Brittany Danielle Bassett, Mary Joanna Goodin and Chelsea Shayne Nelson.
Marion Columbia: Doniqua  Gleniece Strickland.
Pearl River Picayune: Hannah Leann Talavera.
Perry Beaumont: Joshua Jamal Steele.
Perry Richton: Richard Travis Graham, Overton J Moore, John Adam Newell and Chandler Leighanne  Shimp.
Pike McComb: Pennie Marie Frith.
Simpson Magee: Jonathan Ryan Grubbs.
Smith  Louin: Jared Wade McNeil.
Smith  Magee: Candace Hope McWilliams.
Smith  Mt. Olive: Pearlie Ann Knight.
Smith  Raleigh: Hannah Danielle Smith and Mitchell Ryan Tadlock.
Smith  Taylorsville: Alexis Nakia James.
Washington Greenville: Deven Keith Rowe and Jasmine Nicole Winters.
Wayne Buckatunna: Lanell  Raylene Kelley.
Wayne Waynesboro: Sumerlea Covington Douglas, Larryme Shantina Everett, Jessica Simone Howard, Alexis Camille Johnston, Harrison Bentley Kelley, Akeya Tonshe' Kittler, Dakota  Charles Shirley and Sonya Ann Wilson.
Wilkinson Woodville: Nicholas Johndarius Anderson.


 

More News