JCJC Faculty List Honor Roll Spring 2016

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2016-05-31 14:44:09

Spring Honor Roll at JCJC Announced
 
ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2016 spring semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
 

JCJC Honor Roll  Faculty List    Spring 2016                                   

Bucaramanga Columbia: Diego Andres Leal.

Chickasaw, Alabama: Michaela Rae Pierce.

Fruitdale, Alabama:  John David Thornton.

Grand Bay: Alabama: Ashley Mache' Mitchell.

Mobile, Alabama: Hayden Zachary Gaines.

Mount Vernon, Alabama: Alyssa Marie Sullivan.

Little Rock, Arkansas: Christian Terrale Robertson.

Fountain, Colorado: Trinity Michelle Sumrall.

Sarasota, Florida: Taqel Tamrin Lewis.

Round Rock, Texas: Kassidy Mikal Tolbert. 

Adams Natchez: Benjamin S Hewitt and Kiera Michelle Knight.

Attala  Kosciusko: Zechariah Earl Hall.

Carroll McCarley: Cori Lane McCrary.

Claiborne Hermanville: Jimmieya BriShay Anderson.

Clarke  Enterprise: Katlyn Alyssa Mosley.

Clarke Meridian: Victoria Lea O'Quin and Sammi Jo Rich.

Clarke Pachuta: Terriuna La'Trice Gordon.

Clarke Quitman: Jordan Olevia Graham and Shiwuan Lamar Saddler.

Clarke Shubuta: Charleston Marquis Satcher.

Covington Collins: Faith Marie Anderson, Bracey Alize Atkins, Chrissy Marie Casey, Abbagail  Cheyanne Edwards, Julie Renee Hall, Bailey Anzie Holder, Jacob Brody Keys, Jesse Adam McKenzie, Mackenzie Elizabeth Moreau, Elijah Dejuan Price, Brianna Michelle Rials and Amber  Diann Stuart.

Covington Hattiesburg: Brittany Lee Bland.

Covington Mt. Olive: Warren Calhoun Blackwell, Mindy Renee Dennis, La-Deja Monet Janae Easterling, Lori  Ann Hollingsworth, Me'lea Yasmeen Johnson, Sarah Brittany McDonald, Akili Saifullah McInnis-Hammond, Kendall Nicole Niles, Mary Baylea Powell, Ryan David Sanford, D'Corey O'Neal Sullivan and Lucas Zachary Weston.

Covington Seminary: Joshua Lee Collins, Vashaun Jarae Hathorn, Olivia  Laine Johnson, Rita Nicole Jones, Timber Josi Lott, Cassandra Faye Patterson, Maura Shea Pendleton, Kelsie Ruth Pierce, Kirkland Chad Sharplin, Ronald James Smith, Bryan Carlton Travis, Kamrie Paige Walters, Leila Celeste White and Alison Paige Williams.

Covington Sumrall: Marissa Faye Ciraco, Christian Joseph McLaurin and Aaron Wesley Ward.

Covington Taylorsville: Gregory Paul Bolton and Kihonnie Quansha Clark.

Desoto Southaven: Jessica Dale Bumpous.

Forrest Brooklyn: Aaron Edward Albritton and Cynthia Nicole Waller.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Matthew Baron Breland, Jason Brooks Byrd, Shooter Glenn Carswell, Kamron Chance Carter,   Susan Pearl Daniels, Johnny Levi Dickey, Ashia R Drummond, Braxton Fletcher Eubanks, Charles Donald Funderburk, Hannah Leigh Guy, Jazamine Fransis Hoskins, Tevin Brendan Kirkham, Misty Lee Larmore, Alice Christine Legg, Caine Anthony Martin, Eddie Michael, Kristin Dominique Shelby, J Daulton Speed, Megean Alexia Spight, Savannah Marie Troyer and Michael Isaac Wilson.

Forrest Laurel: Megan Louise Meadows.

Forrest Lumberton: Chance Levell Byrd.

Forrest Petal: Lake Weston Brewer, Matthew Warren Bryant, Michael Thomas Bullock, April M Chmiel, Kristen Alexandria Cook, Abbygail Leann Durham, Zackary Ray Eddy, Jennifer Marie Hall, Jessie Jo Hartfield, Dillon Anthony Hertenstein, Jacob Matthew Hiatt, Kennedy Blake Hogan, Shaneshia Yakaia Huderson, Raymond Aaron Jaynes, Clarence Le'Roy Johnson, Justin Corbett Landry, Michael Anthony McCullum, Rachel Hilary McKean, Andreona Rachelle McLaurin, Calder  Hale Mikell, Amber Lynn Mills, Jeffrey Denton Orman, Jacqueline Anne Owens, Ashley Taylor Pellegrin, Chris DeVonte Peterson, Alexandra Marie Pittman, Carrie Rene Robertson, Jessica Elizabeth Rogers, Steven Emanuel Rogers, Jared Michael Sewell, Tristan Alexander Smith, Cecil Maxwell Stewart, Sean James Sullivan, Ben Lee Swafford, Lexie Ann Swaim, Taylor McKenzie Townsend, Collin Andrew Tweedle, Hanna LeAnn Wells, Kenneth Lane Wittig and Fredrick WR Woodruff.

Franklin Roxie: Sarah Elizabeth Conn.

George Lucedale: Crystal Elizabeth Beech, Elise Jensen Bowie, Geneva Ellyn Catlett, Enrique Diaz, Trenton Cole Fairley and Rebecca Lynn Malone.

Greene Beaumont: Austin Tyler Lee.

Greene Leakesville: Rowdy  Turner  Green, Joseph Tyler Hand, Tamira Lanesha   Leverette, Lillian Peyton McArn, Hannah LaShea Roberts, Steven Skylar Tribble, Hayden Mark West and Deidra Danielle Williams.

Greene Lucedale: Logan Noel Young.

Greene Neely: Joseph Montgomery Denmark.

Greene Richton: Jesse Tyler  Brewer, Lindsey Lauren Byrd, Mary Apryl Mills, Timothy Micah Walley and Lexus  Caroline Watson.

Greene State Line: Tim Lomorris Hill, Kaitlyn Nicole Hovatter, Dalton Thomas Riles and Emily Michelle            Stewart.

Hancock Bay St. Louis: Tyler Anne Kelley.

Hancock Pearlington: Daiquiri Marquis Gladys Burton.

Hancock Waveland: Brandon Keshawn Jones.

Hancock Waveland: Taylor Austin Kidd.

Harrison Biloxi: Jhadia Adajha Harris.

Harrison Gulfport: Trevor Eric Terry.

Harrison Long Beach: Jonathan Joseph LaCourse and Jessica Lee Seal.

Harrison Pass Christian: Zachary Thomas Ladner.

Harrison Saucier: Natalie Lauren Hogue.

Hinds Jackson: Jerrica Denise Bracey, Taylor Elise Dodd and Andrew Emmanuel Riley.

Hinds Terry: Darius Walker Bowen and Christopher Oneal Pendleton.

Hinds  Utica   Shelldreonna M Odoms

Jackson Moss Point: Nathan Cohen, Okemah Deshawn Durgan, Jaci Denae' Ratcliff, Markelia Shuntrice Roberson.

Jackson Pascagoula: Chris Todd Daugherty.

Jackson Vancleave: Kassie Lynn Hunt.

Jasper Bay Springs: Mayson Elizabeth Barnes, Rebecca Leigh Cargile, Laquisha Katrice Gavin, Adam  Craig Lillie, Michael Delane McCraw, Anna Claire Odom, Mallory Ann   Odom, Morgan Brianne Smith, Whitley Lauren Smith, Cassidy Nicole Ulmer and Amber De'Vay Walker.

Jasper Heidelberg: Phillip Mason Gray, Kaliyah Di'Jon Heidelberg, Brittany Racquel Kennedy, Keandra Nicole  Lindsey, Caleb D Schubert and Tameia Natasjia Singleton.

Jasper Laurel: Michael Dylan Meaders, Erin Elisabeth Miller, Justin Ra'Shad Moody and Justin Blaine Presley.

Jasper Louin: Charles Franklin Daniels and Rebecca Lynn Fries.

Jasper Paulding: Roshita LaDream Gates and Malik Rashad Porter.

Jasper Stringer: Quade Tanner Clark, Kasey Elizabeth Fox, Bridges Case Johnson and Dalton Emette King.

Jasper Vossburg: Summer Lisbeth Gregory and Malik Reshad Sampson.

Jefferson Fayette: Princeton Riyel Dunbar.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Jacob Lee Jackson.

Jefferson Davis Carson: Amanda Michelle Creel.

Jefferson Davis Oakvale: Christianna Deareale Williams.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Courtnay  Lorraine Evans, Samantha Elizabeth Jones and Joy Dionne Powell.

Jones Ellisville: Mary Frances Atwood, Penny Cash Aultman, Kayla Elizabeth Austin, Haley Renee Biglane, Kaitlyn McKenzie Blue, Shelby Anthony Bounds, Brandon Aussie Brown, Tara Lynn Busby, Savannah Joyce Bynum, David Jacob Driskell, Michael Connor Ellis, Rachel Suzanne Ellzey, Destiny Dean Finch, Matias Daniel Gongora, John Tyler Graves, Kelsie Hope Hathorn, Austin McKinley Herrington, Christopher Shane Jackson, Lea Crosby Jefcoat, Kayla Lourel  King, Timothy Wayne Langley, Joshua Edward McCraine, Megan Rene Napier, Jessica Erin Nowell, Hunter James Robinson, Ashtyn Kay Rowell, Kaitlin Diane Sellers, Kambre Laken Sims, Morgan Rebecca Sparrow, Gelinda K Stewart, Joetta   Marie  Stewart, Kimberly Nicole Thurman, Luke Lowery Tucker, Mandi Lee Valentine, Lauren            Victoria Welch, Megan Brook Whatley and Tyler Alex Wilson.      

Jones Hattiesburg: Anna-Kate Cowart and Alexis LeAnn Guthrie.

Jones Heidelberg: Samantha Hailee Davis, Brittany Kay Kitchens, Morgan Renee Kitchens and Breanna Rashelle Waller.

Jones Laurel: Morgan Paige  Alizzi, Noel Charmain Anderson, Thomas Lee Anderson, Alexis Chantel Andrews, Kayte Anne Avera, Zoe Nicole Baldwin, Nicholas Riley Baucum, Adam Dewitt Beard, Clayton Alan Bell, Tyteanna Annick  Bolton, Denis Javier Borges, Anthony Maurice Brown, Eryn Sanderson Brown, Juwan Louis Brown, Leah Unique Brown, Madison Lynn Brownlee, Shelly Anntionette  Bynum, Grace Ann Cato, Brittany Alyssa Clark, Destiny Shanta Clark, Mary Hannah Clark,  Melody Lee Clark, Casey Gabrielle Cook, Anthony  K Craft, Lakisha Rena Ducksworth, James Aaron Tyler Dyess, Andrew Fredrick Fiala, Kasey Reanee Freeman, Keandra Louise Gaines, Arwin Omar Garcia, Kimberly Dianne Gill, Alijawon Marquis Glispy, Deserae Leigh Grafton, Haley DaSha Hertenstein, Lauryn Glennisha Hicks, Chynna Jordan Holifield, Jessica Nichelle Hosey, Aaron Holmes Huff, Bryan Andrew Hutchinson, Hannah Nichole Hutson, Vincent Sinclair Hutton, Michael Keller Ishee, Corey Allen Johnson, Cortias Travon Jones, Lindsey  LeeAnn Jones, Teresa Ann Jones, Karen Alexandra Landrum, Robert Christopher Laypath, Nina Thi Le, Brittany Elizabeth Lee, John Walter Leggett, Brandi Ann Lott, Brittany Leigh Matthews, Haden Alexis Mauldin, Amie Leigh McCormick, Shareena Marie McCullin, Vincent M McGill, Yakireon Shyheim McGlaston, Mikala Breanne McLaurin, Rhen Andrew McLeod, Alexis Gabrielle Melendez, Thomas Lee Miles, Kayla  Dianna Mosley, Nelisia Nicole Newell, Tashe Monique Newell, Jeremy Loyd Noble, Clifford Brandon Noel, Destiny Alexis Odom, Vonetta Page, Aubrey Nicole Parker, Disha  Bharat Patel, Jaquaveon Quanta Payton, Wendy Lynn Penny, Abigail Danielle Pitts, Dagan  Dewain Pitts, Eric Steven Pitts, Laura Christine Pitts, Lexi Nichol Pitts, Stephanie D Pollet, Peyton Leigh Prine, Karlee Raelyn Reeves, Brooke Alexandra Riley, Timothy Austin Rozek, Denward Levi Sasser, Willie Thomas Segrest, Ashlyn Naomi Smith, Madison Kate Smith, Alexis Hope Starcher, Ryan DeShawn Stevenson, Kelli Sue  Sullivan, Lakisha Antanette Thompson, Phebe   Alexis  Tisdale, Hanna Da'Shae Tolbert, Dalton Adam Voge, Gabriella Marie Watson, Xandria Alexis Weatherton, Allison Lane   Wigley, Katherine Graham Williams, Victoria Renae Williams, Katelyn Reese Williamson, Hannah Lynne Wilson, Salena Hope Wilson, Benjamin Austin Winpigler and Zanquelis Amontte DeVonne Wolverton.

Jones Louin: Connie  Dessica Payton.

Jones Moselle: Cameron Charles Anderson, Misty Dawn Evans, William Austin Hodges, Kaylyn Rose McLaurin, Lauren Hope Stringer and Rachel Lorin Webb.

Jones Ovett: Cameron Jade Blackwell, Taylor Allen Byrd, Donna  Lamanda Collins, Anna Kaitlyn Hinton, John David Patterson, Jared Allen Russell and Colton Thomas Warden.

Jones Richton: Gabriel Edward Malone and Shirlette S Malone.

Jones Sandersville: Haley Breann Caraway, Rebecca Makayla Crane, Christy Lee Reeves and Caitlyn Nicole Stripling.

Jones Seminary: Madelyn Adaire Ellis, Charleen Abigail Johnston and Taylor Alexander Tamberg.

Jones   Soso: Cole Alexander Bynum, Steven Conner Coats, Christopher Ray Davidson, Dakota Chayne Dupree, Rachel Harley Holifield, Gemma Ann Hoodless, William Alan Knotts, Dustin Colt Logan, Ethan Eric Manning, Samantha Diane Phillips, Tiffany Lynn Renfroe, Mason Blaine Strickland, Kennedy Elizabeth Taylor, John Robert Walters and Corey Ray Welborn.

Jones Taylorsville: Veonca Lashay Ducksworth, Aaron Miles Huff and Matthew Garland Huff.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Brittany Danielle Bassett, Nicholas Daniel Canner, Christian Omar  Castro, Mary Jaclyn Creel, Hayden Perry Delaney, Lisa Gayle Diaz, Deanna Jolisa Durr, India R-Miracle Edison, Amanda Ward Fedrick, Joshua Scott Friend, Raymond James Gilson, Rita Maria Griffis, Nicole Lynda Hebert, Lucas Kayne Hinton, Kristen Jarnae  Hollingsworth, Brandon Kyle Hussey, Darius Marquis Jacquez Jordan, Joshua Stephen Kemp, Desirae Nichole Knight, Nathaniel Clifton Mabry, Tashara Danielle McGee, Chelsea Shayne Nelson, Alejandra Ortiz, Denice Renee Pearson, Kaitlyn  Megan Pittman, Kaci Alicyn Raimey, Kevin B Rieder, Misty Dawn Trosclair, Chad Alan Watkins and Parker Christian Wolf.

Lamar Lumberton: Callista Ariel Reid.

Lamar Purvis: Shane Tyler Bolin, Steven Tyler Curtis, Colby Ellis Goggans, Shelby Brooke Hensarling, Nathan Lane Letchworth, Neshia Raygine Leverette, Timothy Shaun Milling, Tanner Graham Shows, Bailey Nicole Simmons, Cody Randal Steele, Chandler Slade Suber, Madison Kate Torres and Nicholas A Young.

Lamar  Sumrall: Madison Drew Aultman, Hannah Marae Boyte, Robert Matthew Breland, Carley Marie Clary, Katherine Maria Forsmark, Austin Brentley Jackson, Michael Alan Mann, Stephen Rogers Parker and Sarah Elizabeth Whiddon.

Lauderdale Meridian: Nathan Perry Lucky and Reed Welton Michel.

Lawrence Hattiesburg: Hayden Haddox Boutwell.

Lawrence Monticello: Sarah-Rebecca Karissa Citlahua.

Lawrence Silver Creek: Dana Nicole Baker and Jason Flint Williamson.

Leflore Greenwood: Maurice Dunlap.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Madison Rae Currie and Yasmine Kiara Hill.

Lowndes Columbus: Samantha Nicole Vogel.

Madison Camden: Patrice Danielle Tate.

Madison Canton: Courtney Simone Catchings.

Madison Madison: Virginia  Elizabeth Endris.

Madison Ridgeland: Brooklyn Leigh Smith.

Marion Columbia: Jordyn Nicole Brown, Shanice Queenice Daniels, Ashley Nicole Delancy, Chelsea Ne'Kia            Galloway, Madaline Marie Langford, Andrew Russell Palmeri, Tyler Matthew Sanders, Jenna Denise Smith and Doniqua Gleniece  Strickland.

Marion Kokomo: Sophia Jerenea Daniel and Robert Dale Warner.

Marion Sandy Hook: N'Tyrhee Myte' Watts.

Marion Tylertown: Megan Irene Pounds.

Marshall Waterford: Joshua Guy Keel.

Neshoba Philadelphia: Bethany Hope Young.

Newton Hickory: William Troy Brand.

Newton Newton: Dana Areanna Brown, Toshiaunna Lashun Evans and Cortez Montrell Page.

Oktibbeha Starkville: McClain Michelle Morgan.

Pearl River Carriere: Ashley Reece Roche.

Perry Beaumont: Anthony Kelly Bolton, Colton Bryant Freeman, Colton Alexander Henderson, Amanda L

Johnson, Dalton Michael Jordan and Carly Rachael Lott.

Perry New Augusta: Christina Lavonne Mixon.

Perry Petal: Jestin Matthew Clark, Brian Jacob Courtney, Julie Linh Nguyen and Tracey Quynh-Tram Hoang            Nguyen.

Perry Richton: Taylor Danielle Breland, Devon L. Cooley, Melanie Brooke Dunnam, Lacey Kaitlyn Feduccia,              Brianna Laine  Freeman, Zachary Thomas Hales, Mary Katherine Ivy, Alayna Jade Kitchens, Elanna Thompson Lewis, Tyler Nelson Maxwell, Brittany Denise Rice, Jessy Angelo Walley, Adam Reece Wigley, Brandi Nicole Woods and Darren Edwin Woods.

Pike McComb: Brandon Charles Andrews.

Rankin Brandon: Tylesha Juquael Davis, Daniel Bernard Haggerty, Briana Rashaan Spivey, Diane Latisha Thornton and John Alan Wall.

Rankin Florence: Sarah Beth Scarbrough and Rylee Morgan Sullivan.

Rankin Flowood: Tony Ray Adams and Luke William Armstrong.

Rankin Pearl: Erick Cordell  Hoard.

Scott Morton: John Christian Rush.

Simpson Braxton: Scott Claude Welch.

Simpson Magee: Jacob Mark Brown, Unique Markell Cooper, Jonathan Ryan Grubbs, Lisa Adelynn McNeil, Alison Nicole Padgett, Tyler Channing Pearce and Joanna   Catherine Word.

Simpson Mendenhall: JaJuan Albert Brown, Aaliyah Zhane Chatman, LaRichard AntoineMcCord and Laraven Simone Stapleton.

Simpson New Hebron: Eric Christopher Welch.

Smith Bay Springs: Corey Taylor Cargile, Claire Ann Hutchinson and Matthew Taylor Sullivan.

Smith Louin: Candice Marie Wilson.

Smith Magee: Katelyn Elizabeth Martin.

Smith  Mize: Tyler Cole Austin, Dakota Aleczander Brannon, Earnest William Burton, James Allen Bynum, Bethany Hope Eubanks, Logan Claire Gazaway, Summer Michelle  Hutchinson, John David King, Kimberly Leann King, Paul Devin Pinkerton, Allison Alise  Purser, Donnette Rachel Sanderford and Kirsten Michelle Sanders.

Smith  Mt. Olive: Jonathan Kendall Goforth and Pearlie Ann Knight.

Smith  Raleigh: Katie Carsyn Arender, Casey Lee Crumpton, Treston Wilson Crumpton, Monica Faith McDonald, Hannah Danielle Smith and James Crimmon Thornton.

Smith  Taylorsville: Drew Autry,  Justin Micheal Evans, Samantha Blair Garner, Alaina Nicole  Harper, Macy D'Lyn Hegwood, Lukas Thomas Ishee, Alexis Nakia James, William Kolton James, Tamara Lesha Johnson, Megan Leigh Jones, Amber    Nicole  Meador, Keisha Sherree Payton, Yeshia Dyminyontia Pittman, Joylynn Marie Rhinehart, Cassidy Laurel Rice and Nicholas Kaine Wilson.

Stone Perkinston: Tyler Lawson O'Neal.

Stone Wiggins: Dalton Wesley Stanley.

Walthall Sandy Hook: Caleb Mitchell Ladner.

Walthall Tylertown: Cameron Edward Crawford, Jasmine Marilyn Franklin, A'taizha Monae' Thornton and Andrea La'Shae Washington.

Washington Greenville; Jasmine Nicole Winters.

Wayne Buckatunna: Kayla  Rene Hopkins and Derrick Thompkins.

Wayne Shubuta: Seitoku Michael Hoffman and McKensie Elise Pugh.

Wayne State Line: Taylor Denice Coaker, Jennifer  Annette Crager, Bridgette Lynn Gardner and Taylor Paige   Cartwright.     

Wayne Waynesboro: Dayton Kross Beard, Kayla Nichole Bishop, Larry Daquon Carter, JaQuaria Enfenati Clark, Tyler Reed Cochran, Haley Lynn Davis, Ramanitra Andrelika Denson, Jessica Rose Doby, Sumerlea Covington Douglas, Adrianna Ladaye Everett, Emma Christine Everett, Larryme Shantina Everett, Richard Dustin Freeman, Sevin Marc Gandy, Tina Marie Hamilton, Chrishana Mechelle  Harris, Kristen Paige Holyfield, Jessica Simone Howard, Natalie Quatraile Howard, Hannah Lashay Hoze, Megan Shea Ingram, Samantha Sue Johnson, Chrishona Monique Jones, Victoria Michelle Jones, DArthur DreShawn Lang, Jacob Troy Lee, Perineisha Keuta McDougle, Dennis Craig McLain,    Teleshia Marshea Miller, Brittany Liane O'Neal, Jill Tonettee Phillips, Jabe Andrew  Powe, Cortlen Jemarian Sims, Braelyn Faith  Smith, Ebony Tanesha Walker, Shoshun Tavares Washington and Devion Deontrae White.

Webster Eupora: Autumn Michelle  Frost.

Wilkinson Woodville: Jacelia LaSha Fountain.

 
  

 

More News