JCJC Fall Honor Roll-President's List

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2016-01-07 14:51:31

ELLISVILLE-Jones County Junior College has announced the 2015 fall semester honor roll scholars.  Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.

 

JCJC PRESIDENT’S LIST    HONOR ROLL   FALL 2015

Millry, Alabama: Aaron Lee Pruett.

Franklinton, Louisiana: Kaitlyn Amber Kennedy.

Round Rock, Texas: Kassidy Mikal Tolbert.          

Clarke Enterprise: Miranda Kaye Espey.

Clarke Quitman: Madison Viola Gandy and Hannah Elizabeth Hampton.

Covington Collins: Karlie Blake Hart, Arianna Faith Kitchens, Amber Marie Little, Nolan Kyle  Stapleton, Amber Diann Stuart and Patrick Wayne White.

Covington Mount Olive: Denzel Xavier Edwards, Anthony Michael Hinton, Hannah Victoria Love and Allison Denise Rutland.         

Covington Seminary: Rachel Suzanne Boling, Brittany Nicole Byrd, Sarah Caroline Ferris, Cameron Charles Harvey, Amanda Nicole McKenzie, Marcus Lamar Phillips, Angela Carol Pitts and Kamrie Paige Walters.

Covington Taylorsville: John David Blackwell.

Forrest Brooklyn: John Wesley Aust.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Meagan Leanne Blackwell, Alicia Edell Brooks, Carolyn Kay Bullock, Blythe Leighton Griffin, Phadre Yvonne Hocker, Alexis Nicole LaNeve, Haley Rene' Martin, Erica Lynn Murphy, Rebecca Katherine Polley, Kia Deshae Pruitt, Austin M Riels, Natalie Beth Seales, Savannah Marie Troyer and Michelle Renee Wentz.

Forrest Petal: Marjorie Louise Bach, Connor Joseph Chancellor, Meagan Katherine Clatworthy, Jeffrey Michael Creel, Karen Anne Kennedy, Hanah Rhian Lott, Andreona Rachelle McLaurin, Clayton  Taylor Mikell, James Cory Moree, Makenzie Jo Nagy, George Washington Nicholson, Mollie Kathryn Pitts, Jenna Marie Sewell, Madeline Claire Sheller, Jennifer Lynne Simmons, Joshua Tate Weatherford and Kenneth Lane Wittig.

George Lucedale: Alyssa Victoria Megan Hopkins.

Greene Leakesville: Kara Elizabeth  Bailey.

Greene Lucedale: April Vanessa Pierce.

Greene Neely: Malcolm Conner McLendon.

Greene Richton: Jacob Randall Finley.

Hancock Diamondhead: Jared Layton Lal.

Hancock Kiln: Brina Ashley Breaux.

Hancock Waveland: Erubiel Alejandro Sandoval Araiza.

Harrison Biloxi: Zachary Alexander Torricelli.

Harrison Long Beach: Samantha Lynn Dean and Sarah Catherine Ryan.

Harrison Saucier: Hannah J Walker.

Jackson Pascagoula: Kinley Elese Davis.

Jasper Bay Springs: Julie Elizabeth  Fail and Terry X Keyes.

Jasper Laurel: Adam Michael Clark, Donica Lynn  Graham and Donna Chanel James.

Jasper Louin: Jacquelyn Sarah Jones, Ashley Nichole McDonald, Ieesha Necole Moore and Thomas Lewis Tullos.

Jasper Stringer: Kasey Elizabeth Fox.

Jasper Vossburg: Raven Caroline Chancellor and Malik Reshad Sampson.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Carrie Nicole Broome.

Jones Ellisville: Lea Valeree  Adlaon Abao, Lacey Marie Ainsworth, Edwin Van Alford, Natalie Nicole Buckley, Hunter Lamar Carpenter, Bridgett Nicole Cooley, Rachel Suzanne Ellzey, Sherry Shaffer Farmer, Jonathan Ryan Fennell, Kelsie Hope Hathorn, Elizabeth Enochs Herring, Cayden Granger Hill, Karly Lane Jones, Gavin Wayne Knight, Morgan Olivia Lewis, Pamela G McDonald, Durland Dwight McGill, Kaylee Alyssa Parker, Shreyaben Dilip Patel, Cody Lane Robertson, William Cody Sanderson, Alyssa Jade Sumrall, Jonathan Tyler Turner and Hans Derek Van Houten.

Jones Hattiesburg: Abby Rebecca Cascio and Katelyn Angela Stone.

Jones Heidelberg: Samantha Hailee Davis.

Jones Laurel: Emily Kranz Bedwell, Cheyanne Marie Boyd, James Nathaniel Breland, Anthony Maurice Brown, Erik Thomas Buckley, Landon Blaise Bullock, Jeremy Bryce Bynum, William Alexander Chancellor, Benjamin Paul Council, Lauren  Elizabeth Craven, Callie Lynn Crosby, Shelby Milia Edwards, Deserae Leigh Grafton, Abbey Faye Graham, Sarah Elizabeth Gregory, Jessie Leigh Hall, Brayden Alexander Hodge, Jordan Nichole Holifield, Mason Alan Howell, Tamara Kali Hullings, Robert Dean Cody Johnson, Christopher Gayle LaPan, Megan Elise Livingston, Brandi Ann Lott, Monica Lanelle Ozugha, Aubrey Nicole Parker, Cody Ryan Patrick, Jennifer Joan Payne, James William Pistole, Carter Burke Poister, Samantha Kate Powell, April Machae Rudolph, Marisa Renee Rushton, Susan L. Sturdivant, Brittany Nicole Walters, Chelsee Jeanette Washington, Thomas Patrick Watson, Leslie Jeanine Weaver, Taylor Pyeatt White, Benjamin Caleb Wilson and Hannah Lynne Wilson.

Jones Moselle: Thomas Lee Bryant, Matthew Glen Eavenson, Katherine Anne Martin and Shelby Nicole Reed.

Jones Ovett: Austin Edward Flynt and Brianna Hope Woodward.

Jones Sandersville: Jacqueline Elizabeth Holifield and Shasta Michele Pitts.

Jones Seminary: Jason Thomas Gunnell.

Jones Soso: Blake Dempsey Beach, Ethan Garret Davis, Geoffrey  Charles Grayson, Rachel Harley Holifield,        Marianna Gayle Lunsford and Kelsey Cheyenne Quarles.

Lafayette Oxford: Thedford James Hollis.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Deena Leigh Barnes, Latosha  Michelle Bass, Elijah Grant Cummins, Rita Maria Griffis,  Joseph Anderson Hollomon, Toney Tamario Johnson, Cade David Lott, Felicia R Miller, Denice  Renee Pearson, Vivian Marie Sills, Leia Claire Swilley and Bethany McKayla Thornton.

Lamar Lumberton: Katlyn Marie Wennett Barrett and Sierra LeeAnn Holmes.

Lamar Purvis: Kelsey Elaine Addison, Jenna Allyn Hauk, Kaliana Marshay Holloway, Crystal Lynn Jones, Shameria Juanese Jones,Evelyn Kay Lawson and Brittany Mashea  Whiddon.

Lamar Sumrall: Nicholas Mack Davis, Kimberly H Miley, Ann Marie Norris and Sarah Elizabeth Whiddon.

Lauderdale Collinsville: Brittany Ellen Hedgpeth.

Lauderdale Meridian: Mason LouAllen Irby.

Lawrence Monticello: Joanna Leigh Espy.

Leake  Carthage: Jeremiah Donavan Tindol.

Lowndes Columbus: Abigail Camille Wilson.

Marion Columbia: Rachel Marie Shinn and Jeffrey Daniel Sloan.

Pearl River Poplarville: Kristina Nicole Pertuit.

Perry New Augusta: Stephanie Lynn Hill.

Perry Petal: Tracey Quynh-Tram Hoang Nguyen.

Perry Richton: David Brandon Breland, Alec Travis Kittrell and Makayla Jordan Waites.

Rankin Florence: Joshua Phillip Hester, Alexandria Stori Parker and Thomas Luke Sims.

Simpson Magee: Christopher Matthew Pickering, Cady Nicole Smith and Joanna Catherine Word.

Simpson Mendenhall: William Aeron Jones, Tarena Michelle Marshall, Abigail Marie Sullivan and Ashley Brooke Williamson.

Smith Bay Springs: Danah McKean Sigler.

Smith Mize: Samuel Stone Allen, Destiny Lynn Hux, Christina Laverne Lewis, Matthew Chase Roberts, Ashton Breann Rouse, Joseph Paskell Speir.

Smith Raleigh: Ny'Kierra Danielle Stribling.

Smith Taylorsville: Kayla Jaquaya Clark, Amber Nicole Meador and Erin Delane Norris.

Warren Vicksburg: Virginia-leigh Donohue.

Wayne Buckatunna: Tristin Noel McLain.

Wayne Shubuta: Dylan Trent Loper and Charseanna Sharae Odom.

Wayne State Line: Katie Amelia Westbrook.

Wayne Waynesboro: Kayla Danielle Bunch, Alyssa Deione Cochran, Lashunda   Hundley Everett, Kristen Tomorrow Gandy, Logan Skylar Holyfield, Brooks Francis Little, Teleshia Marshea Miller, Sharianna Shermaine Parker, NaTasha D Ramey, Dallas Paige Sanderson, Savannah  Leeann Sharkey, Jeri Renee' Singley, Katherine Colleen Singley, Corey Allen Stevens and Lindsey Claire Walker.

 
 

 

More News