Spring Honor Roll at JCJC Announced-President's List

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2015-06-09 13:50:17

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2015 spring semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
JCJC President’s List  Spring 2015   Honor Roll
Covington, Louisiana: Kimberly Ann Nilsson.
Clarke Heidelberg: Emily Kay Harwell.
Clarke Quitman: Kallie Lynn Belcher, Hannah Elizabeth Hampton, Hannah Elizabeth Harlan, Joshua DaShawn Robinson and Jonathan Tyler Turner.
Clarke Stonewall: Katelyn Tori Dew and Bethany Paige Rivers.
Covington Collins: Dillon Wade Chain, Matthew Dwain Cross, Julie Renee Hall, Jalyn La'Prestiana Lockhart, Alexandra Kelly Phillips and Nolan Kyle Stapleton.
Covington Mt. Olive: Abagail Faith Burkes, Anthony Michael Hinton, Allison Denise Rutland and Taylor Ann Sasser.
Covington Seminary: Brandon Hosea Atwood, Rachel Suzanne Boling, Brandon Charles Carter, Richard Nathan Knotts, Angela Carol Pitts, Ryan Leon Smith and Kristen Marie Thompson.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Sara Katherine Anger, Timothy Dale Burke, Jason Brooks Byrd, Ronald Blake Crawford, Sara Elise Foster, Kirsten Alayna Groome, Phadre Yvonne Hocker, Stephanie Marie Horton, India Selena Kohli, Ryan Austin May, Arda'Sha Ariel Moody, Stephen Goyer Rogers, Natalie Beth Seales, Michael Isaac Wilson and Jermaine RoJohn Wright.
Forrest Petal: Krystal DaSharon Brown, Connor Joseph Chancellor, Anna Marie Dickinson, Jutta Hendri, David Landell Holmes Jr., Karen Anne Kennedy, Rachel Olivia Manning, Clayton Taylor Mikell, James Cory Moree, Lauren Danae Sheller, Jennifer Lynne Simmons, Anna Blake Smith, Callie Lorraine Stephens, Joseph Richard Tullos, Eric George Van Schaik, Seth Timothy Walters and Joshua Clinton Wilson.
Greene Leakesville: Emily Reve' Batley, Joseph Michael Storment and Hayden Mark West.
Greene State Line: Jamie Ray Parnell.
Hancock Bay St. Louis: Nathan Daniels Lambeth and Brandon Joseph White.
Hancock Diamondhead: Jared Layton Lal.
Harrison Gulfport: Toronzo Jamel McInnis.
Hinds Terry: Charitei Stehene' Anderson and Christopher Oneal Pendleton.
Jackson Gautier: Bryce Vaughn Kinzer and Gabrielle Idalis Scott.
Jasper Bay Springs: Robert Sean McCary.
Jasper Heidelberg: Jacqwa Jamale Lindsey.
Jasper Louin: Colby Kane Pilgrim.
Jasper Paulding: Jessica LeAndrea Carmichael and Leeza Lanee Ducksworth.
Jasper Vossburg: Raven Caroline Chancellor.
Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Tiffany Nicole Audevert and Jacob Lee Jackson.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Brady Chaz Boleware, James Charles Fuller and Malcolm Jamal Gray.
Jones Ellisville: Lacey Marie Ainsworth, Trenton Wayne Black, Adreana   Lakera Crosby, David Jacob Driskell, Sherry Shaffer Farmer, Logan Brehnin Gerlach, Janae Nicole Keyes, Gavin Wayne Knight, Josiah Da-ren Lim, Dallas Alis McKinnon, Ashton Marie Miller, Sunny Navin Patel, Monica Leann Rowell, Sara Elizabeth Stevens, Luke Lowery Tucker, Hans Derek Van Houten, Megan Brook Whatley, Kendra Michelle Wilson and Martin Berlie Spell.
Jones Hattiesburg: Ashley Elizabeth Martinolich.
Jones Laurel: Shelby Victoria Biglane, Richard Blake Boykin, William Patrick Chard, Joseph Preston Cooley, Mason Chase Cook, Karmon Nicole Davis, Sydney Nicole Dickerson, Courtney LaChae Edwards, Lauren Millicent Farragut, Kimberly G Franklin, Jacob Dillon Hosey, Anna Bethel Houston, Josiah David Jones, Christopher Gayle LaPan, Robert Christopher Laypath, Catherine Jane Lyles, Amy Savannah Lyon, William Jackson McFarland, Lauren Elizabeth Norris, Aubrey Nicole Parker, Harley Dawn Perdue, James William Pistole, Samantha Kate Powell, Jessica Mavis Rogers, Marisa Renee Rushton, Cristina Lucerito Serrano, Ryan Anthony Shoemake, Jordan Alexandra Simmons, Gabriella Marie Watson, Thomas Patrick Watson, Breanna Grace Williams, Lauren Elizabeth Williams, Lindsay Lyle Williams and Robert Steven Zugg.
Jones Moselle: Hailey Lauren Ishee, Katherine Anne Martin, Dennis Christian McWilliams and Shelby Nicole Reed.
Jones Ovett: Oma Latresa Byrd, Taylor Allen Byrd, Landon Blake James, Jacob Cheyenne Manning, Deana Louise Nichols, Rachel Victoria Tucker and Brianna Hope Woodward.
Jones Sandersville: Christen N Leggett and Charmayne Laroze Walker.
Jones Soso: Ethan Garret Davis, Summer Nicole DeLoach, Penny Lashia Ducksworth, Geoffrey Charles Grayson, Ashley Nicole Hite, Timothy Hayden Logan and Corey Ray Welborn.
Lafayette Oxford: Thedford James Hollis.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Kyle Thomas Arnold, David Shane Berry, Kylie Ann Bohannon, Silvino N Bravo Hernandez, Leiloni Lynn Davenport, Daniel Justin Harris, Tyler Glenn Henry, Rebecca Joy Kahler, Madison Alicia Knoll, Lauren Elizabeth Lott, Scott Howard Martin, Tashara Danielle McGee, Denice Renee Pearson, Kayla Marie Phipps, Megan Anne Pruett and Clayton Dean Rowley.
Lamar Lumberton: Sierra LeeAnn Holmes.
Lamar Purvis: Jenna Allyn Hauk and Rachel Viola Raynes.
Lamar Sumrall: Jeff Lee Adams, Heather Lynn Carter, Jessica Burdette Clark, Lisa Marie Guy, Sheri Denise Lowery, Ann Marie Norris, Nathaniel Cade Parsons and Dustin Keith Russell.
Lauderdale Meridian: Mason LouAllen Irby.
Lawrence Jayess: Lauren Elaine Halase.
Marion Columbia: Emily Renee Hill and D'Andre Darrell Watts.
Panola Batesville: Taylor Everette Karr.
Pearl River Lumberton: Sylvia Dawn Flowers.
Perry Richton: Tina Marie Breland, Lyric Ailiyah Brown, Jaricia Danielle Clark, Katie Lauren Pittman, Stephanie Cheri Valentine, Adam Reece Wigley and Eules Claude Williams.
Pike McComb: Ariana Luce Harrison.
Rankin Brandon: Olivia Jean Young.
Rankin Florence: Joshua Phillip Hester and Thomas Luke Sims.
Rankin Pelahatchie: Jordan Elizabeth Graves and Bailey Ann Miller.
Scott Morton: John Christian Rush and Lauren Gabriel Sanders.
Simpson Magee: Rebecca Suzanne Harrison, Danielle Dawn Marie Rando and Cady Nicole Smith.
Simpson Mendenhall: Tarena Michelle Marshall and Ashley Brooke Williamson.
Simpson New Hebron: Brody William Matthews.
Simpson Pinola: Damascus Luvell Sterling.
Smith Mize: Makayla LeAnn Bavido, Candace Megan Cole, Destiny Lynn Hux and Kaitlyn Nicole Sullivan.
Smith Raleigh: James M Arender, Chandler Dianne Hardin Lakin DanRielle Thornton.
Smith Taylorsville: Michael Robertson Coats and Dakota Lee Sills.
Stone Lumberton: Thomas Tyson Parker.
Walthall Tyletown: Breanna La'Shae Conerly.
Warren Vicksburg: Kristen Elizabeth Buchanan and Virginia-leigh Donohue.
Wayne Buckatunna: Kensey Lee Jordan and Victoria Hope Smith.
Wayne State Line: Kailey Breanna Scarbrough.
Wayne Waynesboro: Kayla Nichole Bishop, Rhonda Karen Brown, Alyssa Deione Cochran, Claymecia Shamere Everett, Jordynne Alexis Rose Grimes, Erin Elizabeth Knight, Kiana De'Marius McFadden, Michael Johnathon Platt, Felice A Ray, Rachel Amelia Reynolds and Abby Marie Trigg.

 

More News