Fall Honor Roll at JCJC Announced-President's List

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2015-01-12 15:35:34

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2014 fall semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
JCJC President’s List  Honor Roll   Fall 2014       
 
Grovetown, Georgia: Jacob Dale Stringer.
Amite, Louisiana: Robert Shane Abernathy.
 
Clarke Heidelberg: Emily Kay Harwell.
Clarke Quitman: Kallie Lynn Belcher, Patrick Dashawn Henry, Joshua DaShawn Robinson and Jonathan Tyler Turner.
Clarke Stonewall: Katelyn Tori Dew.
Covington Collins: Kristin Lenora Carter, Karlie Blake Hart, Alexander William Lott and Arda'Sha Ariel Moody.
Covington Mount Olive: Denzel Xavier Edwards, Mary Baylea Powell and Allison Denise Rutland.     
Covington Seminary: Brandon Hosea Atwood and Brandon Charles Carter.
Covington Sumrall: Sabrina Nicole Peterson.
Forrest Hattiesburg: Jacob Nathaniel Billingsley, Alicia Edell Brooks, Ashley Lynne Green, Kirsten Alayna Groome, Robert Aaron Johnson, India Selena Kohli, Amanda Leigh McRaney, Stephen Goyer Rogers, Natalie Beth Seales, Auston Jacob Simpson and Rajanece Breanna Steele.
Forrest Petal: Krystal DaSharon Brown, Connor Joseph Chancellor, Meagan Katherine Clatworthy, Christopher Leon DeBolt, Tori Regina Douglas, David Landell Holmes Jr., Rachel Olivia Manning, Andreona Rachelle McLaurin, James Cory Moree, Adrian Romero, Jane Ann Stansell, Callie Lorraine Stephens, Joseph Richard Tullos, Seth Timothy Walters and Kenneth Alan White.
Greene Leakesville: Mary Sharlene McCoy, Kaelin Alexander Moore, James Matthew Smith and Joseph Michael Storment.
Greene Lucedale: Jaina Braylon Brockaway and Anndra Marissa Havard.
Greene McLain: Alvin Bryan Green and Sarina Murry.
Greene Neely: Joseph Montgomery Denmark.
Greene Richton: Lindsey Lauren Byrd and Jason Paul Lambert.
Greene State Line: Sabrina Faye Strickland.
Hancock Kiln: Morgan Elizabeth Adam.
Hancock Waveland: James Patrick Ponder.
Harrison Biloxi: Bridgette Rochelle Wagner.
Harrison Gulfport: Steven Craig Ingram, Jordan Alexander Jones, Toronzo Jamel McInnis and Heather Christine Nance.
Harrison Long Beach: Reagan Elizabeth Ladner.
Hinds Byram: Tyler McKaylen Harless.
Hinds Terry: Charitei Stehene' Anderson.
Jackson Ocean Springs: Jhadia Adajha Harris.
Jasper Bay Springs: Robert Sean McCary.
Jasper Laurel: Pamela Marie Brady and Andrew Lewis Harris.
Jasper Louin: LaDonavan Kryshun Halton.
Jasper Paulding: Leeza Lanee Ducksworth.
Jasper Stringer: George Douglas Dominguez.
Jasper Vossburg: Raven Caroline Chancellor.
Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Lisa Adelynn McNeil and Brady Chaz Boleware.
Jones Ellisville: Lacey Marie Ainsworth, Penny Cash Aultman, Trenton Wayne Black, Courtney Lynn Creel, Erin MiKaylan Ezell, Sherry Shaffer Farmer, Nathan Daniel Farrell, Christopher Shane Jackson, Thomas Kirk Johnson, Josiah Da-ren Lim, Ashton Marie Miller, Ashleigh Lauren Patten, William Matthew Poole, Martin Berlie Spell, David Lee Stewart, Jami Leigh Taylor, Rachel Marie Wade, Jeffery Lee Williams and Kendra Michelle Wilson.           
Jones Heidelberg: James Anthony Sherman.
Jones Laurel: JoDanna Maria Bell, Illisia Marie Breazeale, Bridgett Alexis Byrd, Joseph Preston Cooley, Karmon Nicole Davis, Alyssa Christine DiMauro, Justin Aaron Drasher, Lauryn Elizabeth Easley, Joshua Wright Fisher; James Wesley Herring, Vanita Xantae Hosey, Anna Bethel Houston, Alison Jaclyn Jenkins, Josiah David Jones, Brittany Elizabeth Lee, Marianna Gayle Lunsford, Amy Savannah Lyon, Karlie Jeanine Matthews, Jarrett Demas McCann, William Jackson McFarland, Lindsay Michelle Miller, Aubrey Nicole Parker, Harley Dawn Perdue, James William Pistole, Billy Joe Pitts, Jessica Mavis Rogers, Timothy Austin Rozek, Ryan Anthony Shoemake, Jordan Alexandra Simmons, Katelyn Joy Smith, Gabriella Marie Watson, Thomas Patrick Watson, Leslie Jeanine Weaver, Kami Purvis Welch, Breanna Grace Williams, Benjamin Caleb Wilson, Matthew Evan Wilson,  William Paul Wittman and Kirsten Young.
Jones Moselle: Hailey Lauren Ishee, Blake Joseph McAdams, Dennis Christian McWilliams and Katie Breanne Nelson.
Jones Ovett: Taylor Allen Byrd, Landon Blake James, Benjamin Charles Mace, Deana Louise Nichols and Rachel Victoria Tucker.
Jones Richton: British Ileana McKenith.
Jones Sandersville: Christen N Leggett.
Jones Soso: Ethan Garret Davis, Geoffrey Charles Grayson and Ashley Nicole Hite.
Lafayette Oxford: Thedford James Hollis.
Lamar Hattiesburg: Kyle Thomas Arnold, Kylie Ann Bohannon, Emily Anne Cade, Sasha Chanell Coyle, Daniel Justin Harris, Ariana Luce Harrison, Kristen Jarnae Hollingsworth, Lauren Elizabeth Lott, Scott Howard Martin, Tashara Danielle McGee, Hunter Keith Miller, Krishna Dilip Patel and Denice Renee Pearson.
Lamar Lumberton: Sierra Lee Ann Holmes.
Lamar Purvis: Jenna Allyn Hauk, Ashley Danielle McArthur and Brittany Mashea Whiddon.
Lamar Sumrall: Heather Lynn Carter, David Rae Hobold, Nathaniel Cade Parsons, Dustin Keith Russell and Andrew Taylor Thrash.
Lauderdale Meridian: Mason Lou Allen Irby and Rimen Brar Singh.
Lawrence Jayess: Lauren Elaine Halase.
Lowndes Columbus: Lauren Elizabeth Holifield.
Marion Columbia: Emily Renee Hill.
Marion Sandy Hook: Alicia Monet Harris.
Panola Batesville: Taylor Everette Karr.
Pearl River Lumberton: Sylvia Dawn Flowers.
Perry Beaumont: Garth Alexander Breland and Amanda L Johnson.
Perry New Augusta: Christina Lavonne Mixon.
Perry Petal: Devin Lee Travis.
Perry Richton: Keely Shaye Beasley, Tina Marie Breland, Lauren Taylor Carpenter, Connor Allan Dolbear, Erica Elizabeth Giadrosich, Linton S Koch, Katie Lauren Pittman, Jacqulyn DeLainey Smith and Eules Claude Williams.
Pike McComb: Pennie Marie Frith.
Pontotoc Pontotoc: Anna Marie Mills.
Rankin Brandon: Emily Ashlyn Moore.
Rankin Florence: Joshua Phillip Hester and Thomas Luke Sims.
Rankin Pelahatchie: Jordan Elizabeth Graves and Bailey Ann Miller.
Rankin Richland: Seth Davis Nash.
Scott Morton: Lauren Gabriel Sanders.
Simpson Magee: James Charles Fuller.
Simpson Mendenhall: Rachel Suzanne Boling and Ashley Brooke Williamson.
Simpson Pinola: Damascus Luvell Sterling.
Smith Bay Springs: Kelsey Elizabeth Martin.
Smith Mize: Makayla LeAnn Bavido, Destiny Lynn Hux, Matthew Chase Roberts and Kaitlyn Nicole Sullivan.
Smith Mount Olive: Courtney Nicole Robbins.
Smith Raleigh: James M Arender, Steven James Craft, Chandler Dianne Hardin, Robin Dianne Hardin, Jared Dewayne Revette, Jennifer Nicole Sheffield, Lee Taylor Sullivan and Lakin DanRielle Thornton.
Smith Taylorsville: Connor Dewayne Atwood.
Walthall Tylertown: Cameron Edward Crawford.
Warren Vicksburg: Virginia-leigh Donohue.
Wayne Buckatunna: Kensey Lee Jordan.
Wayne Clara: Kaitlyn Nicole Freeman.
Wayne Waynesboro: Madison LeAnn Allbrooks, Kayla Nichole Bishop, Tracey Carol Bonner, Rhonda Karen Brown, Alyssa Deione Cochran, Brittany Renee Franks, Ashley Danielle Green, Jordynne Alexis Rose Grimes, Kiana De'Marius McFadden, Kameron Lavelle Nugent, Andreanna Shanae Rankin.

 

More News