Fall Honor Roll at JCJC Announced-President's List

Written By: Teresa McCreery
Email Address: teresa.mccreery@jcjc.edu
Date Submitted: 2014-01-09 13:39:06

ELLISVILLE -Jones County Junior College has announced the 2013 fall semester honor roll scholars. Full-Time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0.
 

Jones County Junior College

Fall Honor Roll 2013

President’s List

 
Cuba, AL: Chelsea Lynn Bane

Millry AL: Jonathan  Blake   Singley

Hot Springs, AR: Brittany Rae Jackson

Franklin, LA: Kaitlyn Amber Kennedy

Adams Natchez: Kristy Nicole Britt

Clarke Stonewall: Phillip Michael Martin

Clarke Meridian: Jordan Kennedy Smith

Clay West Point: Anna Paige Ready

Covington Collins: Amanda  Layne Broom, Adreana Lakera Crosby, Kristin Lenora Freeman, Amy Danielle Hosey, Amber Marie Little, Erin Michelle Little, Jalyn La'Prestiana Lockhart, Arda'Sha Ariel Moody, Alexandra Kelly Phillips, Susan Danielle Warren and Gustave Loila White.

Covington Mt. Olive: Marisa Nell Daniel and Katlin Hope Lack.

Covington Seminary: Brandon Hosea Atwood, Courtney Alexandria Butler, Karie Diane Mooney and Payton  Lee Shows.

Desoto Olive Branch: Gabriel Nathan Brown

Forrest Hattiesburg   Megan Rebecca Allen, Sara Katherine Anger, Leigh Brannan Bius, Myla J. Bivins, Jessica            Jeardra Dupree, Dionne Lindsey Grant, Phadre Yvonne Hocker, Jaleesa Sha'Kole Keith, Sarah Elizabeth Lewis, Joseph Conrad Mantooth, Seth Tyler Maxie, Krista Chira Rogers, and Christy Leigh Russell.

Forrest Petal: Thamara C Feliciano, Ashley  Monick Fields, Jutta Hendri, Teresa Rene Keen, Karen Anne Kennedy, Hollye Erin Knight, Mary Ellen Mitchell, Amanda Ortego Rowley, Robert Layne Smith, Bridget M Sorrentino and Blaine Slay Vidrine.

Franklin Roxie: Karlee Tait  Mullins

George Lucedale: Charles Dylan Smith

Greene Leakesville: Mary Sharlene  McCoy, Kaelin Alexander Moore and James Matthew Smith.

Greene Lucedale: Stephen Daine Mathis

Greene Neely: Tomas Alexander Dumlao

Greene Richton: Kristan Loretta Brewer, Debecca Lee Freeman, Kollyn Lee Jordan Kitchens and Summer Destini Meadows.

Harrison Long Beach: Kailey Lynne Cuevas and Amberly Nicole Hennig.

Hinds  Byram: Tyler McKaylen Harless

Itawamba Mantachie: Kayla Michelle Smith

Jackson Gautier: Tanner Allen Crabtree and Elizabeth Ann Wright.

Jasper Bay Springs: Terry X Keyes, Robert Sean McCary, Jaimee Victoria Paige and Kelsie Rahne Stanley.

Jasper Heidelberg: Telvin Demarcus Evans

Jasper Laurel: Sumer Danielle Adams and Emily Suzanne Miller.

Jasper Stringer: Savanna Renee Davis and George Douglas Dominguez.

Jasper Vossburg: Precious Monique Strickland

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Victoria Maria Delancey, Keiana La'Chell Hartzog, Ryan Chance Holloway,  Emily Regan Langley and Cabrina Anna Offutt.

Jones Ellisville: Carlie Olivia Breann Benoit, Trenton Wayne Black, Michael Paul Ellzey, Nathan Daniel             

Farrell, Kendra Michele Flowers, Raven Grace Graham, Hannah Carleen Graves, Jana Elizabeth Ishee,

Sheri Alison Kelly, Lorann Meryl-Elise Manns, Kelsey Suzanna Messemore, Priya Dilip Patel, Leslie Brooke Porter, Hannah Victoria Pruitt, Terry Mason Smith, Shelbie Elizabeth Suber, Jami Leigh Taylor, Zachary James   Warren, Jeffery Lee Williams and Kenneth Ray Wilson.

Jones   Heidelberg: Aubrey Suzanne Nickey

Jones   Laurel: Rahkeia Shauntai Barfield, Erica Desiree Beistline, Robert Stevens Billingsley, Preshia Irene Broadway,  Joseph Preston Cooley, Vesta Robyn Craft, Alyson Beth Davis, Karmon Nicole Davis, Lauryn  Elizabeth Easley, Jason Matthew Faust, Callen Mackenzie Gibson, Talmadge Bernard Hasberry, Bridget  Michelle Hosey, Anna Bethel Houston, Lana Elise Ishee, Kyle Garrett James, Jordan Lee Koechner, William Carl Lyon, Marissa Brooke Manning, William Jackson McFarland, Kasie Jade Patrick, Harley Dawn   Perdue, James Caleb Powell, Laila Jade Roberts, Eryn LeAnn Sanderson, Robert Taylor Shelby, Ryan Anthony Shoemake, Jordan Alexandra Simmons, Meaghan Danielle Simmons, Brittney Elizabeth Smith, Erica Christine Stroo, Sawyer Mackinley Taylor, Joseph Alan Vento, Tyler Trenton Wansley, Kami Purvis Welch, Breanna Grace Williams, Lauren Elizabeth Williams and Kirsten Young.

Jones   Moselle: Bethany Deanne Dobson , Megan   Danielle Grantham, Hailey Lauren Ishee and Justin Edward            Willoughby.

Jones   Ovett: Haley Michelle Davis, Benjamin Charles Mace and Jamie Randal Sauls.

Jones   Soso: Lloyd Lee Bridges, Lakyn M'Lee Ivy, Dalton Seth McDonald and Kelsey Cheyenne Quarles.

Jones   Taylorsville: Tiffany  Danyale Barnes, Reginald Renee Cooley and Mashayla Chauntell Harper.

Lamar   Hattiesburg: Annie Kaitlyn Caulfield, Jennifer Joann Dilbeck, Landon Kirk Frazier, Undrea Le'Anna Harris,     Ariana Luce Harrison, Rebecca Joy Kahler, Zachary Andrew Kover, Ashley R Lavallais-Hocker, Lauren        Elizabeth Lott, Brooke Paula Martin, Yolanda R Moore, Katelyn Marie O'Quinn, Torrance Wade and Pamela Gail Willmore.

Lamar   Lumberton: Jarred Franklin Atkins, Shelby Nicole  Gray and Dustin Chandler Miley.

Lamar Purvis: Charity Elizabeth Lee and Millard Seth McRaney.

Lamar  Sumrall: Jeff  Lee Adams, Jennifer Carol Buckley, Jessica  Burdette Clark, Diana Elise Harrington, Daniel  Justin Harris, Katie Miranda Lohman and Morgan Leigh Mohr.

Lauderdale Meridian: Rimen Brar Singh

Lawrence Jayess: Lauren Elaine Halase

Lawrence Sontag: Anna Katelyn Brister

Lowndes Columbus: Lauren Elizabeth Holifield

Madison Madison: William Christopher Morgan and Bailey Nicole Stokes.          

Marion Columbia: Emily Renee Hill and Amber Michelle Stampley.

Monroe Nettleton: Makenzie Sarah Hawkins

Newton Union: Ashley Lauren Darby

Panola Batesville: Taylor Everette Karr

Perry Beaumont: Shanan Latoya Jackson

Perry  Petal: Kaitlyn Freeman Cooley

Perry  Richton: Tommy Lee Frazier, Erica Elizabeth Giadrosich, LaTisha D Palmer and Marvin  Louis Ward.

Rankin Florence: Laurel Shannon Riebock

Rankin Pelahatchie: Jordan Elizabeth Graves and Bailey Ann Miller.

Scott Forest: Brice Alexander Harrell

Scott Morton: Lauren Gabriel Sanders

Scott Pelahatchie: Olivia Jean Young

Simpson Braxton: Madison Brooke  Jones

Simpson Magee: Nathan O Ashley and Harley Diane Hilton.

Smith Mize: Lauren Elizabeth Carter

Smith Raleigh: Carrie Alexandra Gilreath, Kristen Ariel Hallman, Chandler Dianne Hardin and Lakin

DanRielle Thornton.

Smith Taylorsville: Tiffany Breenae Walley

Stone Wiggins: Reese Keeling Sloan and Trinity Paige Williams.

Wayne Buckatunna: Kensey Lee Jordan

Wayne Heidelberg: Ashley Suzanne Craven

Wayne Richton: Naomi Jenise Clark

Wayne Shubuta: Chelsia Danielle Morris

Wayne Waynesboro: Tera Marlene Busby, Lakendrick Cottrell Carter, John Vincent Cason, James Edward             Chambers, Bracy Alexander Clark, John Reynolds Clark, Zachary Daniel Curry and Ellen Marie Wansley.

Wilkinson Crosby: Ashlee Doris Digel


 

More News